Shashi Phoha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Asok Ray, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member
Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Lee Croskey, Committee Member Kwang Yun Lee, Committee Member Kon Well Wang, Committee Member Heath F Hofmann, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Kenji Uchino, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Ruyan Guo, Committee Member Dennis Lamb, Committee Member Richard William Clark, Committee Member
Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member
Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member Qi Li, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kwang Yun Lee, Committee Member Hongyuan Zha, Committee Member
Kenji Uchino, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenji Uchino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member
Robert E Van Dyck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Frank Richard Deutsch, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Heath F Hofmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Ruyan Guo, Committee Member Amar S Bhalla, Committee Member Dinesh Kumar Agrawal, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert T Collins, Committee Member Randy L Haupt, Committee Member William Evan Higgins, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig Grimes, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raj Mittra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wenwu Cao, Committee Member Elena Semouchkina, Committee Member Randy Haupt, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Frank Edward Ritter, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Shashi Phoha, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Brian Lewis Weiner, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Wayne Roger Curtis, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member
Mario Sznaier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Octavia I Camps, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Mario Sznaier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Kyusun Choi, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Octavia I Camps, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guohong Cao, Committee Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Stewart Kendall Kurtz, Committee Member Michael Matthew Micci, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Marc Carpino, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Member
Dr Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tom Michael Cavalier, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member Ji Woong Lee, Committee Member Mario Sznaier, Committee Member
Lynn A Carpenter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
NANOWIRE-BASED DEVICES FOR ELECTRONIC AND OPTICAL APPLICATIONS:
SOLUTION-GATED SILICON NANOWIRE FIELD EFFECT TRANSISTORS AND ONE-DIMENSIONAL GOLD NANOPARTICLE ARRAYS
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member
Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Member Rajeev Sharma, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raj Mittra, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Brian Lewis Weiner, Committee Member
Mario Sznaier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Octavia Camps, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member
Kwang Yun Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kwang Yun Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Robert M Edwards, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Tom La Porta, Committee Member Adam Davison Smith, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mario Sznaier, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Tom Michael Cavalier, Committee Member
Jolene Marie Nickel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert M Nickel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Heath Hofmann, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Kenji Uchino, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenji Uchino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Shujun Zhang, Committee Member
FEATURE SELECTION METHODS FOR SUPPORT VECTOR MACHINES FOR TWO OR MORE CLASSES, WITH APPLICATIONS TO THE ANALYSIS OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE AND ITS ONSET WITH MRI BRAIN IMAGE PROCESSING
Profs David J Miller And George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member
Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Michael Pishko, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Brian Lewis Weiner, Committee Member Lyle Norman Long, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hrb Systems Professor: Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Member M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member John D Davis, Special Member
Thyagarajan Subramanian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Thomas Wichmann, Special Member David Carl Swanson, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member
William Evan Higgins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Evan Higgins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Robert Collins, Committee Member
Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Rahn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member
Characterizing Properties of Optical Fibers and Fiber Couplings to Near-Infrared High-Resolution Spectrographs Critical to Precision Radial-Velocity Studies
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suman Datta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Osvaldo Simeone, Special Member