Andrew Nathan Kleit, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark John Roberts, Committee Member Adam Zachary Rose, Committee Member James S. Shortle, Committee Member
Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member John Joseph Hannan, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Do Media Portrayals of Affluence Foster Feelings of Relative Deprivation? Exploring a Path Model of Social Comparison and Materialism on Television Viewers' Life Dissatisfaction
Daniel Hade & Vivian Yenika Agbaw, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Dean Hade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vivian Yenika Agbaw, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Member On Cho Ng, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Horacio Perez Blanco, Committee Member Stefan Thynell, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Dhushy Sathianathan, Committee Member H Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Runze Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Damla Senturk, Committee Member Tonya Sharp King, Committee Member
Gary Hugo Koopmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen A Hambric, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member Richard C Benson, Committee Member
Keefe B Manning, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Keefe B Manning, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven Deutsch, Committee Member Eric G Paterson, Committee Member William Joseph Weiss, Committee Member Suzanne Michelle Shontz, Committee Member
Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Avery August, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Biao He, Committee Member Brian Wigdahl, Committee Member
Jeffrey D Zahn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akif Undar, Committee Member Herbert Herling Lipowsky, Committee Member Keefe B Manning, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Ayusman Sen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ken S Feldman, Committee Member Tom Mallouk, Committee Member Chunshan Song, Committee Member
Kwang Yun Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kwang Yun Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Robert M Edwards, Committee Member
Curtis John Omiecinski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Curtis John Omiecinski, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member Adam Bleier Glick, Committee Member Joshua D Lambert, Committee Member
Hongyuan Zha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suzanne Michelle Shontz, Committee Member Yanxi Liu, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member
Sencun Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sencun Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guohong Cao, Committee Member Trent Ray Jaeger, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Richard Allen Wysk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Allen Wysk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sanjay B Joshi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy William Simpson, Committee Member Henry Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Member
Anna S Mattila, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna S Mattila, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Allen Cranage, Committee Member Hubert Van Hoof, Committee Member Harry Zinn, Committee Member
Melissa Jean Bopp, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Jean Bopp, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Linda L Caldwell, Committee Member Robert Scott Kretchmar, Committee Member David E Conroy, Special Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member
Sulin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sulin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mari Haneda, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Rose Mary Zbiek, Special Member
Spiro E Stefanou, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephan J Goetz, Committee Member Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Member Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member
Soundar Kumara, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ling Rothrock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Soundar Kumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andris Freivalds, Committee Member Istvan Albert, Committee Member Ravi Singareddy, Special Member
Na Xiong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Margherita Teresa Anna Cantorna, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Girish Soorappa Kirimanjeswara, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member
Jinchao Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Anna L Mazzucato, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member
A Comparison between Bayesian Model Averaging and Heteroscedastic Censored Logistic Regression Using 2012 GEFS Precipitation Reforecasts over the US Middle-Atlantic Region
Claude W De Pamphilis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Claude W De Pamphilis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles T Anderson, Committee Member Yinong Yang, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Special Member
Neil Wallace, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Neil Wallace, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Shouyong Shi, Committee Member Ruilin Zhou, Committee Member Jenny Li, Outside Member
Bruce E. Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce E. Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John M. Regan, Committee Member Michael A. Hickner, Committee Member Manish Kumar, Outside Member
Kenneth S. Brentner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth S. Brentner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark D. Maughmer, Committee Member Sven Schmitz, Committee Member Anthony A. Atchley, Outside Member
Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Outside Member
Amy M Sawyer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Amy M Sawyer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith E Hupcey, Committee Member Christopher Gerald Engeland, Committee Member Tonya Sharp King, Outside Member Xiang Gao, Outside Member
Bu Zhong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bu Zhong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member Fuyuan Shen, Committee Member Xiaoyue Niu, Outside Member
David E. Conroy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David E. Conroy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steriani Elavsky, Committee Member Michael Blair Evans, Committee Member Lesley A. Ross, Outside Member
Jonathan Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Brown, Committee Member Gabriele Monshausen, Committee Member Timothy Ryan, Outside Member
Mary Beth Oliver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fuyuan Shen, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member James Dillard, Outside Member
Réka Albert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Réka Albert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dezhe Jin, Committee Member Tim Reluga, Committee Member Lingzhou Xue, Outside Member
Guohong Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Dinghao Wu, Outside Member
Antonios Armaou, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Antonios Armaou, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ali Borhan, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Outside Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Hickey, Committee Member Enrique Gomez, Committee Member Jian Yang, Outside Member
Long-Qing Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Long-Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Sulin Zhang, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member
Joseph F. Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph F. Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C. Smith, Committee Member Jack W. Langelaan, Committee Member Christopher D. Rahn, Outside Member
Dennis Kon-Jin Lin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Kon-Jin Lin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ephraim Mont Hanks, Committee Member Le Bao, Committee Member Fuqing Zhang, Outside Member
William Nielsen Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Nielsen Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Kohta Murase, Outside Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member
Jonathan Eaton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Eaton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Yeaple, Committee Member Kim Ruhl, Committee Member Yizao Liu, Outside Member
Seriashia Joyce Chatters, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seriashia Joyce Chatters, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose Angel Soto, Committee Member Jolynn Carney, Committee Member Andrew John Wiesner, Outside Member
Daniel Kifer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Kifer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clyde Lee Giles, Committee Member Robert Collins, Committee Member Zihan Zhou, Outside Member
David Post, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Post, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katerina Bodovski, Committee Member Soo-Yong Byun, Committee Member Ralph Salvador Oropesa, Outside Member Kevin Kinser, Program Head/Chair
Nilam Ram, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nilam Ram, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member Timothy Raymond Brick, Committee Member Rachel A. Smith, Outside Member Douglas Michael Teti, Program Head/Chair
Shimin Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shimin Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Sekhar Bhattacharyya, Committee Member Chris J Marone, Outside Member Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair
Pinlei Chen, Major Field Member Charles Bakis, Outside Field Member Christian Peco, Outside Unit Member Mike Hillman, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Lingzhou Xue, Outside Unit & Field Member C Lee Giles, Major Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair Sharon Huang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Zihan Zhou, Major Field Member
Dajiang Liu, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Vernon Chinchilli, Co-Chair of Committee David Mauger, Major Field Member Bibo Jiang, Outside Field Member Ian Paul, Outside Unit Member Arthur Berg, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Jessica Myrick, Major Field Member S. Shyam Sundar, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair Fuyuan Shen, Outside Unit & Field Member Michelle Rodino-Colocino, Major Field Member
Keefe B Manning, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Keefe B Manning, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Thomas Neuberger, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Member Christopher Alan Siedlecki, Committee Member Daniel J Hayes, Program Head/Chair
Mihail Velikov, Major Field Member Douglas Wrenn, Outside Unit & Field Member Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair Quanwei Cao, Major Field Member Alexey Zhdanov, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Timothy Simin, Major Field Member Kai Du, Outside Field Member
Chris Hollenbeak, Program Head/Chair David Vanness, Major Field Member Yubraj Acharya, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joel Segel, Major Field Member Kristin Sznajder, Outside Unit & Field Member
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Swaroop Ghosh, Major Field Member Joseph Najem, Outside Unit & Field Member Abhronil Sengupta, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Saptarshi Das, Major Field Member
Advertising Recognition and Persuasion in the Context of Sponsored Influencer Content: Effects of Disclosure Prominence, Message Involvement, and Persuasion Knowledge
Fuyuan Shen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuyuan Shen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Denise Sevick Bortree, Committee Member Francis Erin Dardis, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Outside Member Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair
Matthew T Mc Crudden, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Matthew T Mc Crudden, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor James Clyde Diperna, Committee Member P Karen Murphy, Committee Member
Adele Turzillo, Program Head/Chair Joy Pate, Major Field Member Francisco Diaz, Major Field Member Jon Oatley, Special Member Wansheng Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Margherita Cantorna, Outside Unit & Field Member
Michael Tews, Major Field Member Seoki Lee, Major Field Member Anna Mattila, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lisa Bolton, Outside Unit & Field Member Anna Mattila, Program Head/Chair