C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member Dr Hans Hallen, Committee Member Stewart Kendall Kurtz, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member John Joseph Hannan, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member
Multi-objective particle swarm optimization of a modified Bernstein polynomial for curved phased array synthesis using Bézier curves, surfaces, and volumes
Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Anthony J Ferraro, Committee Member Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member David Carl Swanson, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Ruyan Guo, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member
Raj Mittra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Vijay Krishna Varadan, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Brian Lewis Weiner, Committee Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Stewart Kendall Kurtz, Committee Member Michael Matthew Micci, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guohong Cao, Committee Member John Joseph Hannan, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member
Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Jason Ryder Morton, Committee Member Christopher H Griffin, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member
Thomas F Laporta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Sebastien Celestin, Special Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Weihua Guan, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Roman Engel Herbert, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luis Ayala, Committee Member Antonio Nieto, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member Randy Young, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zuleima Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luis F. Ayala, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sanjay Srinivasan, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member
Raj Acharya, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Mary Poss, Outside Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Matthew Robert Kumjian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member
Jerry Y. Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry Y. Harrington, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Greg M. McFarquhar, Special Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member John Mathews, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member Leonid V Berlyand, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Mehdi Kiani, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehdi Kiani, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Swaroop Ghosh, Committee Member Abhronil Sengupta, Committee Member Christopher D. Rahn, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Mehdi Kiani, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehdi Kiani, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Weihua Guan, Committee Member Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Swaroop Ghosh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehdi Kiani, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Trent Ray Jaeger, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Swaroop Ghosh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Committee Member Necdet S Aybat, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Minghui Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Minghui Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Peng Liu, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Dr. Raghu G. Raj, Special Signatory Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mehdi Kiani, Committee Member Xingjie Ni, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Outside Member Nanyin Zhang, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Jing Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jing Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nilanjan Ray Chaudhuri, Committee Member Aylin Yener, Committee Member Hui Yang, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Nanyin Zhang, Committee Member Jesse Louis Barlow, Outside Member Steven Schiff, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steven Schiff, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Hosam Fathy, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Nilanjan Ray Chaudhuri, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nilanjan Ray Chaudhuri, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Minghui Zhu, Committee Member Mehdi Kiani, Committee Member James Freihaut, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Jing Yang, Committee Member Jan S Reimann, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Bhuvan Urgaonkar, Committee Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Swaroop Ghosh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Morgan Sampson, Committee Member Abhronil Sengupta, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Mehdi Kiani, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehdi Kiani, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Seyedehaida Ebrahimi, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas F La Porta, Committee Member Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Committee Member Vinayak V Shanbhag, Outside Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Xingjie Ni, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xingjie Ni, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Minghui Zhu, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Eric Norman Johnson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Muralidhar Rangaswamy, Special Signatory Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Weihua Guan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Weihua Guan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Aida Ebrahimi, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Pak Kin Wong, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Daniel C Brown, Jr., Committee Member Erik Henry Lenzing, Special Signatory Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Tom Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tom Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mehdi Kiani, Committee Member Christopher D. Rahn, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Minghui Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Minghui Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member Vinayak V Shanbhag, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Xingjie Ni, Committee Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Outside Member Hans Hallen, Special Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Xingjie Ni, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones, Outside Member Hans Hallen, Special Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Eliza S Bradley, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Minghui Zhu, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Elisabeth Karuza, Outside Member Alan R. Wagner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Richard Wagner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member David Marion Jenkins, Jr., Committee Member Michelle Celine Vigeant, Outside Member Erik Henry Lenzing, Special Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Minghui Zhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Constantino Lagoa, Major Field Member Asok Ray, Major Field Member Sean Brennan, Outside Unit & Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Julio Urbina, Committee Member Dmitriy Garmatyuk, Special Signatory Saba Mudaliar, Special Signatory
Mahmut Kandemir, Major Field Member Swaroop Ghosh, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Abhronil Sengupta, Major Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Unit & Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Suzanne Mohney, Major Field Member Wenwu Cao, Outside Unit & Field Member Mehdi Kiani, Major Field Member Kenji Uchino, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Eugene Clothiaux, Outside Unit & Field Member Julio Urbina, Major Field Member Victor Pasko, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tim Kane, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Member Carina Pamela Curto, Committee Member
James Breakall, Major Field Member Ram Narayanan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Enrique Del Castillo, Outside Unit & Field Member Tim Kane, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Michael Lanagan, Outside Unit & Field Member Gregory Huff, Major Field Member Ram Narayanan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tim Kane, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Zhiwen Liu, Major Field Member Shengxi Huang, Major Field Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Outside Unit & Field Member Xingjie Ni, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Mahmut Kandemir, Major Field Member Swaroop Ghosh, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Morteza Kayyalha, Major Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Unit & Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Zhiwen Liu, Major Field Member Mikael Rechtsman, Minor Field Member Xin Ning, Outside Unit & Field Member Xingjie Ni, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Noel Giebink, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair