Paul E Plassman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Hongyuna Zha, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Ruyan Guo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amar S Bhalla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member William Blaine White, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member
THE EMERGENCE OF FAIRY TALE LITERACY: A MULTIPLE CASE STUDY ON PROMOTING CRITICAL LITERACY OF CHILDREN THROUGH
A JUXTAPOSED READING OF CLASSIC FAIRY TALES AND THEIR CONTEMPORARY DISRUPTIVE VARIANTS
Daniel Dean Hade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Dean Hade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jamie Myers, Committee Member Benedicte Marie Christine Monicat, Committee Member
Donald E Heller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger Lewis Geiger, Committee Member Patrick T Terenzini, Committee Member Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Member
Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rustum Roy, Committee Member Kwadwo A Osseo Asare, Committee Member Amar S Bhalla, Committee Member Serguei Lvov, Committee Member
Abraham S Grader, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Michael Adebola Adewumi, Committee Member
N Edward Coulson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor N Edward Coulson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark John Roberts, Committee Member Sung Jae Jun, Committee Member Brent William Ambrose, Committee Member
Hoi Kin Suen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hoi Kin Suen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pui Wa Lei, Committee Member Bonnie J Meyer, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member Yong Won Lee, Committee Member
Stephen Joseph Fonash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Russell Messier, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Judith Todd Copley, Committee Member
Victor Nistor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jinchao Xu, Committee Member Anna L Mazzucato, Committee Member Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Member
Renee Denise Diehl, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Roy F Willis, Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Dr Vigor Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member
Peter E Schiffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter E Schiffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Susan H Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan H Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Duncan Fong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Terry Paul Harrison, Committee Member James Samuel Shortle, Committee Member
Rongling Wu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rongling Wu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Runze Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce G Lindsay, Committee Member Tao Yao, Committee Member
Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Yuan Xie, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Qiang Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiang Du, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chun Liu, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Xiantao Li, Committee Member John Fricks, Committee Member
Wang Chien Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anand Sivasubramaniam, Committee Member Thomas La Porta, Committee Member Chao Hsien Chu, Committee Member Peng Liu, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Graig A Grimes, Committee Member
Laura Carrel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Laura Carrel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Bronson, Committee Member Sergei A Grigoryev, Committee Member Kent Eugene Vrana, Committee Member Teresa L Wood, Committee Member
Yanming Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yanming Wang, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member
Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Leonid V Berlyand, Committee Member Lawrence H Friedman, Committee Member
Alexander Klippel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Michael Downs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan Maceachren, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Special Member
Christopher J Duffy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher J Duffy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick M Reed, Committee Member Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Member Thorsten Wagener, Committee Member Xiantao Li, Committee Member Wen Shen, Committee Member
Sarah Mary Assmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah Mary Assmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reka Z Albert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew George Stephenson, Committee Member Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Member Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member
Qiang Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiang Du, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Xiantao Li, Committee Member Anna L Mazzucato, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
HORMONAL PRODUCTS IN COCKROACH EMBRYOS;
HOST SPECIFICITY OF ENTOMOPATHOGENIC NEMATODES AND THE EFFECT OF SURFACE COAT PROTEINS FROM NEMATODES ON INSECT IMMUNITY
Diana Lynn Cox Foster, Committee Chair/Co-Chair A Daniel Jones, Committee Member Kelli Hoover, Committee Member Liwang Cui, Committee Member Stephen L Rathbun, Committee Member Gary Felton, Committee Member
Mark Maroncelli, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Maroncelli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tom Mallouk, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mario Sznaier, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Tom Michael Cavalier, Committee Member
David Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kurt Gibble, Committee Member Kenneth M O’hara, Committee Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Sarah Elizabeth Dickey, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member
Mary Ann Stankiewicz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David M Ebitz, Committee Member Sarah K Rich, Committee Member Christine M Thompson, Committee Member Brent Guy Wilson, Committee Member
Chunshan Song, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chunshan Song, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member
Deborah A Levin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Deborah A Levin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member David Bradley Spencer, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member
Chao Hsien Chu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Hsien Chu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Committee Member Jack C Hayya, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hrb Systems Professor: Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member
Dr Gong Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Tom Mallouk, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Dr Qing Wang, Committee Member Dr Xumu Zhang, Special Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Osvaldo Simeone, Special Member
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member
Carsten Krebs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Wayne Roger Curtis, Special Member
David Gerard Abler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Gerard Abler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Michael Smith, Committee Member Stephan J Goetz, Committee Member David Shapiro, Committee Member Jill Leslie Findeis, Committee Member
Wakar Uddin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Edward Kaminski Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Beth Krueger Gugino, Committee Member Scott Alan Isard, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Zuleima T Karpyn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair R Larry Grayson, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Hangsheng Lin, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suman Datta, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Joan Kelly Hall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Celeste S Kinginger, Committee Member Athelstan Canagarajah, Committee Member Youb Kim, Committee Member
Intermolecular And Intramolecular Conjugate Addition Of Carbon And Hetero Nucleophiles To Nitrosoalkene And An
approach To A Total Synthesis Of Tronocarpine
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Przemyslaw Maslak, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Herbert Herling Lipowsky, Committee Member
Debashis Ghosh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Debashis Ghosh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Le Bao, Committee Member Qunhua Li, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member
Mark John Roberts, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark John Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James R. Tybout, Committee Member Paul L E Grieco, Committee Member Spiro E Stefanou, Special Member
Jay Richard Stauffer Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Michael Ryan, Committee Member Nancy M Ostiguy, Committee Member Jeanette Lane Schnars, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Member Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Special Member