Abraham S Grader, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Michael Adebola Adewumi, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Zuleima T Karpyn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Yilin Wang, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member T C Mike Chung, Committee Member
Richard B Alley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rudy Slingerland, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Mark Stephen Klima, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member
Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Blaine White, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Terry Engelder, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Derrill Maylon Kerrick, Committee Member
Jamal Rostami, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamal Rostami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair R Larry Grayson, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Antonio Nieto, Committee Member Yaw D Yeboah, Committee Member
Abraham S Grader, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member
Richard Rudolph Parizek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
Gour Tsyh Yeh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Arthur Carl Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member
Abraham S Grader, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Michael Adebola Adewumi, Committee Member
Peter B Flemings, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abraham S Grader, Committee Member Chris J Marone, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member John T Germaine, Committee Member
Maochen Ge, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Margaret Hardy, Committee Member Vladislav Kecojevic, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member
LABORATORY MEASUREMENT OF SHEAR INDUCED FAULT ZONE DILATANCY, AND NUMERICAL ESTIMATION OF ITS INFLUENCE ON FRICTION CONSTITUTIVE PARAMETERS IN QUASI-UNDRAINED SCENARIOS
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member Barry Voight, Committee Member
Jonathan P Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Donald F Isher, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Kirby, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Peter Christopher Lafemina, Committee Member
Barry Voight, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barry Voight, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Terry Engelder, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member
Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eliza Richardson, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Andre Niemeijer, Committee Member
Charles James Ammon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Charles James Ammon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Chris J Marone, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member
Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris J Marone, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Barbara A Bekins, Committee Member
Shelton S Alexander, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Member Richard R Paizek, Committee Member Todd Smith Bacastow, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barry Voight, Committee Member Jamal Rostami, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member
Phillip Michael Halleck, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abraham Grader, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Barry Voight, Committee Member
Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member Christopher J Duffy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Gour Tsyh Yeh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luis F Ayala H, Committee Member Michael Adebola Adewumi, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member
Richard Rudolph Parizek, Committee Member Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member David H Eggler, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Barry B Hanan, Committee Member
Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Abraham S Grader, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Maira Lopez De Murphy, Committee Member
Barry Voight, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barry Voight, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member
Charles James Ammon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles James Ammon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Barry Voight, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Eric Kirby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Kirby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Tanya Furman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Mian C Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mian C Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Virendra Puri, Committee Member Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Dr Gour Tsyh Yeh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William D Burgos, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member
Abraham S Grader, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Phillip Michael Halleck, Committee Member Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Andre Niemeijer, Special Member
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Member Peter Christopher Lafemina, Committee Member Derrick J Lampkin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris Marone, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Jamal Rostami, Committee Member
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Special Member
Tong Qiu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tong Qiu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel G Linzell, Committee Member Prasenjit Basu, Committee Member Shelley Marie Stoffels, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Yilin Wang, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Semih Eser, Committee Member Barbara Shaw, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Denis Pone, Special Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Member Eliza Richardson Marone, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Yongsheng Chen, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris Marone, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Special Member
Charles James Ammon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Special Member
Yilin Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yilin Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member James Terry Engelder, Committee Member
Sarma V Pisupati, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Yaw Yeboah, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Dr Lawrence Shadle, Special Member
Angela Lueking, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Angela Lueking, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Adri van Duin, Committee Member
Dr Li Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Li Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member
Chris J Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Demian Saffer, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Peter Christopher Lafemina, Committee Member Eliza Richardson Marone, Committee Member
Peter Christopher Lafemina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Christopher Lafemina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Barry Voight, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Jeremy Michael Gernand, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barry Voight, Committee Member Tong Qiu, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Jamal Rostami, Committee Member Glen Mattioli, Special Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
Dr Prasenjit Basu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Prasenjit Basu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Tong Qiu, Committee Member Dr Swagata Banerjee, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ljubisa R Radovic, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Marone, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Maureen Feineman, Committee Member
Li Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Li Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Special Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chirs Marone, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member
Development of hydraulic fracture network propagation model in shale gas reservoirs: 2d, single-phase and 3d, multi-phase model development, parametric studies, and verification
Yilin Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yilin Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Russell Taylor Johns, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Terry Engelder, Committee Member Luis F Ayala H, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Richard Alley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Outside Member