George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Dr Jun Shu, Committee Member Christopher H Griffin, Special Member
Jonathan Paul Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J A Kleinman, Committee Member Ricky M Bates, Committee Member David A Mortensen, Committee Member Kathleen Marie Brown, Special Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Duncan Fong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Duncan Fong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rana Arnold, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member Ping Xu, Committee Member Wayne Desarbo, Special Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member
Vittaldas V Prabhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Member Tao Yao, Committee Member Douglas J Thomas, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Denis Pone, Special Member
Roger Michael Downs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Michael Downs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rodney Allen Erickson, Committee Member Stephen Augustus Matthews, Committee Member Irwin Feller, Committee Member
Paul Griffin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Griffin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harriet Black Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Member Douglas J Thomas, Committee Member
Matthew M Mench, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael John Janik, Committee Member Randy Lee Vander Wal, Committee Member Jeffrey Brownson, Committee Member
Peter Andrew Arnett, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Member Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member Lisa Michelle Kopp, Special Member
Margaret Brittingham Brant, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Walter Matthew Tzilkowski, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Duane R Diefenbach, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Gerard Messina, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Kenan Unlu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Igor Jovanovic, Committee Member Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Member Christopher Orton, Special Member Jon Schwantes, Special Member
Kesha Baptiste Roberts, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kesha Baptiste Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith E Hupcey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Junjia Zhu, Committee Member Kristen H Kjerulff, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Kump, Committee Member MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Committee Member Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Member Erica A H Smithwick, Committee Member Scott W Wing, Special Member
Mark William Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Jeffrey Brownson, Committee Member
Judith Todd Copley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen M Copley, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Dr Vladimir V Semak, Committee Member
Alan Leslie Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Leslie Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joy Lee Pate, Committee Member Francisco Javier Diaz, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Special Member
William Nielsen Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Mercedes Richards, Committee Member Benjamin Owen, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Tze Chiang Chung, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Maternal distress and infant sleep arrangements in the first year: The roles of cultural consonance and maternal preferences for sleep arrangement choices
Yilin Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yilin Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member James Terry Engelder, Committee Member
Dennis Schmidt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leonard Richard Lawlor, Committee Member Veronique Marion Foti, Committee Member Daniel Leonhard Purdy, Committee Member
James Freihaut, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William P Bahnfleth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Freihaut, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William P Bahnfleth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard George Mistrick, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Semyon Slobounov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Semyon Slobounov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Member Wayne Joseph Sebastianelli, Committee Member David E Conroy, Committee Member
Benjamin Daniel Hickerson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Daniel Hickerson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Committee Member Alan R Graefe, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member
An Empirical Analysis of The New York Independent System Operator's Transmission Congestion Contract Market: Speculator and Hedger Transaction Characteristics, Competition, and Profit
Sarma V Pisupati, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Yaw Yeboah, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Dr Lawrence Shadle, Special Member
Angela Lueking, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Angela Lueking, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Adri van Duin, Committee Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suman Datta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member
Intermolecular And Intramolecular Conjugate Addition Of Carbon And Hetero Nucleophiles To Nitrosoalkene And An
approach To A Total Synthesis Of Tronocarpine
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Przemyslaw Maslak, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Herbert Herling Lipowsky, Committee Member
Dr Philip Lazarus, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gavin Peter Robertson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Faoud T Ishmael, Committee Member Jianming Hu, Committee Member Curtis John Omiecinski, Committee Member David Joseph Spector, Committee Member
Exogenous and Endogenous Sources of Organic Compounds
on the Early Earth: Investigating Carbonaceous Meteorites
and Plausibly Prebiotic Complex Mixtures
by Liquid Chromatography-mass Spectrometry
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James David Kubicki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Special Member
Kelli Hoover, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kelli Hoover, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Felton, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member Dr Mike Saunders, Committee Member Cristina Rosa, Committee Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Special Member
Rayne Audrey Sperling, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert James Stevens, Committee Member Peggy Noel Van Meter, Committee Member Thomas Litzinger, Special Member
Roger Kent Finke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Kent Finke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mccarthy, Committee Member Errol Anthony Henderson, Committee Member David P Baker, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Kevin L Koudela, Special Member