Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Paul E Plassmann, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Deborah A Levin, Committee Member
Wen Ching Winnie Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wen Ching Winnie Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Member Gary Lee Mullen, Committee Member Stephen George Simpson, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member T C Mike Chung, Committee Member
J Tomas Sjostrom, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijay Krishna, Committee Member Coenraad Arnout P Pinkse, Committee Member William T Bianco, Committee Member
Anna S Mattila, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna S Mattila, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Karthik Namasivayam, Committee Member Breffni M Noone, Committee Member Margaret Grace Meloy, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Russell Messier, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member
Heath Hofmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Seungjin Kim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seungjin Kim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Digby D Macdonald, Committee Member William A Byers, Committee Member Mr Michael Y Young (Special Member), Committee Member Mr Zeses Karoutas (Special Member), Committee Member Mr Robert L Oelrich, Jr (Special Member), Committee Member Dr Lawrence E Hochreiter (Deceased), Committee Member
Semih Eser, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ljubisa R Radovic, Committee Member Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Alan W Scaroni, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member A Daniel Jones, Committee Member
Thomas F Laporta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Piotr Berman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Srimat Chakradhar, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Amar S Bhalla, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Amar S Bhalla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ruyan Guo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dinesh Kumar Agrawal, Committee Member Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member
Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Pamela J Mitchell, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member Anton Nekrutenko, Committee Member
Maochen Ge, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Margaret Hardy, Committee Member Vladislav Kecojevic, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member
Thomas Daniel Yawkey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jamie Myers, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member John W Tippeconnic Iii, Committee Member
Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Dennis Schmidt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Edward Scott, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent M Colapietro, Committee Member On Cho Ng, Committee Member Christopher P Long, Committee Member
Richard Allen Wysk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Allen Wysk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sanjay B Joshi, Committee Member Akhil Kumar, Committee Member Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member
Eric D Feigelson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leisa K Townsley, Committee Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Hiroshi Ohmoto, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member
Qiang Du, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheng Dong, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member Suzanne Michelle Shontz, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member
James Hansell Adair, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Blaine White, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Erwin A Vogler, Committee Member
Marc Carpino, Committee Member Timothy C Ovaert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member Donna M Conway Jr., Committee Member Richard C Benson, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member
Richard C Benson, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Dezhe Jin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dezhe Jin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John C Collins, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
James Gregory Ferry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Gregory Ferry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Gary Alan Clawson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Alan Clawson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristin Ann Eckert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward Joseph Gunther, Committee Member Diane M Thiboutot, Committee Member Judith Weisz, Committee Member
James Newton Wines, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan R Graefe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Committee Member Harry C Zinn, Committee Member James Craig Finley, Committee Member Michael L Rios, Committee Member
Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member
Douglas Cavener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Cavener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Whim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard Luscher, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Byron C Jones, Committee Member
Jill Leslie Findeis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leif Jensen, Committee Member James Samuel Shortle, Committee Member Mark Hayward, Committee Member Stephen Michael Smith, Committee Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Melik C Demirel, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Alberto Bressan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alberto Bressan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiang Du, Committee Member Mark Levi, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member John Roe, Committee Member
Ming Tien, Committee Member Teh Hui Kao, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Sarah Mary Assmann, Committee Member Nina Fedoroff, Committee Member Alan G Jones, Committee Member
An investigation of online health support groups: Effects of narrative exposure and social support on the experience of sympathy, self-disclosure and cognitive changes
Dennis Karl Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Karl Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Paul Mcallister, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member Fuyuan Shen, Committee Member Rachel Annette Smith, Committee Member
William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Albert Vicere, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Richard S Wellins, Committee Member
Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Member Toby Nahum Carlson, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
Francis M Dwyer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara L Grabowski, Committee Member Kyle Leonard Peck, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Robert T Simpson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerry L Workman, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member Hong Ma, Committee Member
Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Shashi Phoha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alok Sinha, Committee Member Prof Mark Carpino, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member
Gary J Fosmire, Committee Member Ronald Scott Kensinger, Committee Member Sally E Johnson, Committee Member Carol V Gay, Committee Member Roland M Leach, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Heath Hofmann, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Member James William Dunn, Committee Member Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member
Fred Scott Cannon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Carl Voigt, Committee Member Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
Dr Duarte B Morais, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Duarte B Morais, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Garry Chick, Committee Member Christine Buzinde, Committee Member Lorraine Dowler, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Benedicte Marie Christine Monicat, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benedicte Marie Christine Monicat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Clark Evans, Committee Member Jonathan Paul Eburne, Committee Member Kathryn Marie Grossman, Committee Member Jean Claude Vuillemin, Committee Member
Tze Chiang Chung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian Roland Harrison, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member
Anatole Katok, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anatole Katok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Svetlana Katok, Committee Member Nigel David Higson, Committee Member Martin Bojowald, Committee Member
Surinder Chopra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Surinder Chopra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dawn S Luthe, Committee Member Majid R Foolad, Committee Member Yinong Yang, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member
Jun Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jun Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mauricio Terrones Maldonado, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris Marone, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Jamal Rostami, Committee Member
Bruce G. Lindsay, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce G. Lindsay, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Naomi S Altman, Committee Member David Russell Hunter, Committee Member Rongling Wu, Committee Member
Jingzhi Huang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jingzhi Huang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Helwege, Committee Member Laura B Field, Committee Member Joel Matthew Vanden, Committee Member Guojin Gong, Special Member
John Iceland, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Iceland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Emily Kate Greenman, Committee Member Ralph Salvador Oropesa, Committee Member Suet Ling Pong, Committee Member
Teh Hui Kao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Teh Hui Kao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew George Stephenson, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member Dawn S Luthe, Committee Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Jun Huang, Committee Member
Pamela Hankey Giblin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Avery August, Special Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member
Wayne Roger Curtis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Antonios Armaou, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Janna Kay Maranas, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Karl Maxim Newell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Semyon Slobounov, Committee Member John Henry Challis, Committee Member David Russell Hunter, Special Member
Guohong Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas F Laporta, Committee Member Robert T Collins, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member