C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member Dr Hans Hallen, Committee Member Stewart Kendall Kurtz, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member John Joseph Hannan, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member
Multi-objective particle swarm optimization of a modified Bernstein polynomial for curved phased array synthesis using Bézier curves, surfaces, and volumes
Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Anthony J Ferraro, Committee Member Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member David Carl Swanson, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Ruyan Guo, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member
Raj Mittra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Vijay Krishna Varadan, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Brian Lewis Weiner, Committee Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Stewart Kendall Kurtz, Committee Member Michael Matthew Micci, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guohong Cao, Committee Member John Joseph Hannan, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member
Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Jason Ryder Morton, Committee Member Christopher H Griffin, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member
Thomas F Laporta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Sebastien Celestin, Special Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Weihua Guan, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Roman Engel Herbert, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luis Ayala, Committee Member Antonio Nieto, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member Randy Young, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zuleima Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luis F. Ayala, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sanjay Srinivasan, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member
Raj Acharya, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Mary Poss, Outside Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Matthew Robert Kumjian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member
Jerry Y. Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry Y. Harrington, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Greg M. McFarquhar, Special Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member John Mathews, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member Leonid V Berlyand, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Mehdi Kiani, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehdi Kiani, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Swaroop Ghosh, Committee Member Abhronil Sengupta, Committee Member Christopher D. Rahn, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Mehdi Kiani, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehdi Kiani, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Weihua Guan, Committee Member Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Swaroop Ghosh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehdi Kiani, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Trent Ray Jaeger, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Swaroop Ghosh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Committee Member Necdet S Aybat, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Minghui Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Minghui Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Peng Liu, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Dr. Raghu G. Raj, Special Signatory Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair