Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Soundar R. T. Kumara, Committee Member Dr Zan Huang, Committee Member
Dongwon Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dongwon Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Ji Fang, Committee Member
Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member Patrick Cirino, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
John Yen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Member Brian K Smith, Committee Member Tracy Mullen, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member
Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Post, Committee Member Mary Ann Stankiewicz, Committee Member Christine Thompson, Committee Member Brent Guy Wilson, Committee Member
John Messner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ann E Echols, Committee Member Michael J Horman, Committee Member David R Riley Ii, Committee Member Horace Randolph Thomas Jr., Committee Member Richard A Behr, Committee Member
RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN NON-NATIVE ENGLISH SPEAKING EFL PRE-SERVICE TEAHCERS' ENGLISH LANGAUGE LEARNING STRATEGIES AND THEIR BELIEFS TOWARD TEACHING METHODOLOGIES
Daniel G Linzell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel G Linzell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea J Schokker, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Lyle Norman Long, Committee Member
Ricky M Bates, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ricky M Bates, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Edward Carlson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James C Sellmer, Committee Member Larry Judson Kuhns, Committee Member
Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Soundar R Kumara, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member
Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Farhan S Gandhi, Committee Member Joseph Francis Horn, Committee Member Timothy A Brungart, Committee Member
Craig Matthew Meyers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Neil David Christensen, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member David Joseph Spector, Committee Member John Warren Wills, Committee Member
Yinong Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yinong Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Cyr, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member
Alan Maceachren, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Maceachren, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Jean Peuquet, Committee Member Mark N Gahegan, Committee Member Guoray Cai, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member
Jinchao Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiang Du, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Thomas F Laporta, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member
Shizhuo Yin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member
John Yen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Yen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peng Liu, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Thomas Lehman Richard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Lehman Richard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ali Demirci, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member Corey W Radtke, Committee Member
Benjamin Edward Holmes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bryan T Grenfell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Holmes, Committee Member Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Member Anthony Paul Schmitt, Committee Member
Harriet Black Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul H Cohen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Runze (Richard) Li, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member
Shelby Jay Fleischer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shelby Jay Fleischer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Craig Saunders, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Matthew Brian Thomas, Committee Member John Fricks, Committee Member
An Investigation into the Perceptions of Nursery School Directors and Teachers Towards Use of An Assessment Instrument in Early Childhood Education/Care Evaluations of Nursery School Quality in Taiwan
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Member
Suet Ling Pong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suet Ling Pong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald K Letendre, Committee Member Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member George Farkas, Committee Member
Fred Scott Cannon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Member Tze Chiang Chung, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Richards, Committee Member Rana Arnold, Committee Member Tonya Sharp King, Committee Member Bruce G. Lindsay, Committee Member
Edgar I Farmer Sr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edgar I Farmer Sr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Richard Allen Walter, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Chao Hsien Chu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tracy Mullen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Lee Giles, Committee Member Anthony Mark Kwasnica, Committee Member Frederico T Fonseca, Committee Member
Stephen John Knabel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member
Ayusman Sen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harry R Allcock, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member T C Mike Chung, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Earle Richard Ryba, Committee Member W Murray Small, Committee Member
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Natarajan Gautam, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anand Sivasubramaniam, Committee Member Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Member
ORGANIC SELENIUM MODIFIES THE OSTEOBLAST INFLAMMATORY STRESS RESPONSE TO BONE METASTATIC BREAST CANCER CELLS IN VITRO AND AFFECTS BREAST CANCER PROGRESSION IN VIVO
Andrea Marie Mastro, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member
Duncan Fong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Duncan Fong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rana Arnold, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member Ping Xu, Committee Member Wayne Desarbo, Special Member
Yakov B Pesin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yakov B Pesin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Svetlana Katok, Committee Member Mark Levi, Committee Member Mark Strikman, Committee Member
Thomas La Porta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Member Piotr Berman, Committee Member Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Member
James Joseph Brannick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jinchao Xu, Committee Member Jesse Louis Barlow, Special Member
Tong Qiu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tong Qiu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel G Linzell, Committee Member Prasenjit Basu, Committee Member Shelley Marie Stoffels, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Edward G Dudley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Kenneth Charles Keiler, Special Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert T Collins, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
Douglas J Thomas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas J Thomas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Eugene Tyworth, Committee Member Saurabh Bansal, Committee Member Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Member
David Gerard Abler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Gerard Abler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Jaenicke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephan J Goetz, Committee Member Stephen Matthews, Committee Member
Margherita Teresa Anna Cantorna, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Margherita Teresa Anna Cantorna, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Na Xiong, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member Yu Zhang, Committee Member
Sencun Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Heng Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Alan Maceachren, Committee Member
Investigating the cellular functions of kinesin, microtubules and +TIPs using in vitro reconstitution, microscale engineering and novel statistical techniques
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Christopher Martin Yengo, Committee Member Richard Cyr, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Stephen James Treado, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen James Treado, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jelena Srebric, Committee Member John Messner, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member
Donghai Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Jolynn Carney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry G Trusty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Jeff Garis, Committee Member
Kalyan Chatterjee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward James Green, Committee Member James Schuyler Jordan, Committee Member Sona Nadenichek Golder, Committee Member
Melissa Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member
Qian Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qian Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alok Sinha, Committee Member Bo Cheng, Committee Member Stephen James Treado, Committee Member Jelena Srebric, Special Member
Yanming Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Cavener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Lu Bai, Committee Member Gavin Peter Robertson, Special Member
Sencun Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sencun Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guohong Cao, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Le Bao, Committee Member
Jun Huang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jun Huang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Member
Jun Huang, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Rose, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernhard R Tittmann, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith Todd Copley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Paul Michael Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Michael Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Evelyn Ann Thomchick, Committee Member Matthew Logan Reimherr, Outside Member
Yinong Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yinong Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member Surinder Chopra, Outside Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member
David M. Eissenstat, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David M. Eissenstat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew D. Hurteau, Committee Member John E. Carlson, Committee Member Kathleen M. Brown, Outside Member Roger T. Koide, Special Member
Richard George Mistrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard George Mistrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Freihaut, Committee Member Kevin William Houser, Committee Member Lingzhou Xue, Outside Member