Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Adrianus C Van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Member Randy Lee Vander Wal, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member
Diane Marie Henderson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Michael Cimbala, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diane Marie Henderson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Joseph Brannick, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Laura Pauley, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member Harvey Segur, Special Member
Sean N Brennan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vikash Varun Gayah, Committee Member Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member
Henry Joseph Sommer Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Member Jacob Willem Langelaan, Committee Member Jason Zachary Moore, Committee Member
Sean Brennan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sean Brennan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Henry Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Jacob Willem Langelaan, Committee Member
Development and Application of the ReaxFF Potential for Heterogeneous Catalysis and Metal Oxidation: Toward the Dynamic Sampling of Large Free Energy Surface
Adrianus C Van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael John Janik, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member
Dr Jelena Srebric, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Special Member
Gary Stuart Settles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member
Savas Yavuzkurt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Gita Talmage, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Eric Paterson, Special Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Stephen Bajorek, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member
Richard A Yetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Stuart Settles, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member
Richard A Yetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Timothy John Eden, Special Member
Donghai Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Sulin Zhang, Committee Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
Karen Ann Thole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Jacqueline Antonia O'connor, Committee Member Brent A Craven, Special Member
Panagiotis Michaleris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ashok D Belegundu, Committee Member Eric Russell Marsh, Committee Member Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Member Todd Palmer, Committee Member Edward William Reutzel, Special Member
Donghai Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Zoubeida Ounaies, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Mary I Frecker, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member
Richard A Yetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard A Yetter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Randy Vander Wal, Committee Member
Thomas Litzinger, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member Donald Richards, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stefan Thynell, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Jun Huang, Committee Member
Panagiotis Michaleris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reuben H Kraft, Committee Member Eric Russell Marsh, Committee Member Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Member Edward William Reutzel, Committee Member
Horacio Perez Blanco, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Horacio Perez Blanco, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member Anil Kamalakant Kulkarni, Committee Member Vinayak V Shanbhag, Committee Member Seth Adam Blumsack, Committee Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Shashi Phoha, Committee Member Thomas Wettergren, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
Md Amanul Haque, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Md Amanul Haque, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member
James Gordon Brasseur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Paterson, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member
Karen Ann Thole, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Ann Thole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Special Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Special Member
Karen Ann Thole, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Ann Thole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Brent Craven, Committee Member James Heidmann, Special Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Special Member
Christopher Rahn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Rahn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Thomas George Hughes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan W Stewart, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas George Hughes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Horacio Perez Blanco, Committee Member James A Turso, Special Member Susan W Stewart, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Qian Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qian Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alok Sinha, Committee Member Bo Cheng, Committee Member Stephen James Treado, Committee Member Jelena Srebric, Special Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Timothy Francis Miller, Committee Member Stephen M Bajorek, Special Member
Richard A Yetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard A Yetter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Randy Lee Vander Wal, Committee Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Jacqueline Antonia O'connor, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Michael Matthew Micci, Committee Member
Jason Zachary Moore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason Zachary Moore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Member Mary I Frecker, Committee Member Scarlett Rae Miller, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member
Panagiotis Michaleris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Todd Palmer, Committee Member Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Member Reuben H Kraft, Committee Member
Adrianus C Van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Liming Chang, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Special Member
Panagiotis Michaleris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy William Simpson, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Member
Understanding the role of multifunctional nanoengineered particulate additives on supercritical pyrolysis and combustion of hydrocarbon fuels/propellants
Richard A Yetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard A Yetter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member
Hosam Kadry Fathy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sean Brennan, Committee Member Joel Robert Anstrom, Special Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Jack W Langelaan, Committee Member
Sean Brennan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member Sean Brennan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member Matthew B Parkinson, Committee Member
Christopher Rahn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward A Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary I Frecker, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member
Md Amanul Haque, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Md Amanul Haque, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus Van Duin, Committee Member Tak Sing Wong, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member Karen Thole, Committee Member
Mary I Frecker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy William Simpson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paris R Vonlockette, Committee Member Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Member Namiko Yamamoto, Outside Member
ATOMISTIC-SCALE INVESTIGATION OF THE GROWTH KINETICS OF ALUMINUM OXIDE LAYERS ON ALUMINUM NANOPARTICLES AND GERMANIUM-BASED SEMICONDUCTORS USING THE REAXFF REACTIVE FORCE FIELD
Adri C.T. van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adri C.T. van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yuan Xuan, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Roman Engel-Herbert, Outside Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member Shashi Phoha, Outside Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Thomas Wettergren, Committee Member
Adrianus C Van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donghai Wang, Committee Member Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Outside Member
Fan-Bill Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan-Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Horacio Perez-Blanco, Committee Member Gita Talmage, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Outside Member Timothy John Eden, Special Member
Michael F. Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel C. Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah A. Levin, Committee Member Stefan Thynell, Committee Member
Karen Ann Thole, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Ann Thole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Outside Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Thomas Wettergren, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Jan Severin Reimann, Outside Member Abhishek Srivastav, Special Member