George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Jun Shu, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Christopher Collins, Committee Member Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Ji Woong Lee, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert T Collins, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Jenkins, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nirmal Bose, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member
Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member
William Evan Higgins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Robert T Collins, Committee Member
Jia Li, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member
James Z Wang, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor James Z Wang, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Prof Jia Li, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Catherine Mary Harmonosky, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kwang Yun Lee, Committee Member Hongyuan Zha, Committee Member
Robert E Van Dyck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Frank Richard Deutsch, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Mario Sznaier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Kyusun Choi, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Octavia I Camps, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guohong Cao, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Tom La Porta, Committee Member Adam Davison Smith, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mario Sznaier, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Tom Michael Cavalier, Committee Member
Jolene Marie Nickel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert M Nickel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member
FEATURE SELECTION METHODS FOR SUPPORT VECTOR MACHINES FOR TWO OR MORE CLASSES, WITH APPLICATIONS TO THE ANALYSIS OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE AND ITS ONSET WITH MRI BRAIN IMAGE PROCESSING
Profs David J Miller And George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Osvaldo Simeone, Special Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Jason Ryder Morton, Committee Member Christopher H Griffin, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Dr Yu Zhang, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Outside Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vishal Monga, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Wang-Chien Lee, Outside Member
Raj Acharya, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Mary Poss, Outside Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Committee Member Jan Severin Reimann, Outside Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Outside Member
Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Program Head/Chair
Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Jing Yang, Committee Member Jan S Reimann, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Bhuvan Urgaonkar, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair