Sukmoon Chang, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Thang Nguyen Bui, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Linda Marie Null, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeremy Joseph Blum, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Omar A El Ariss, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
James Michael Hamlett, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Tamie L Veith, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Clarence Alan Rotz, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor James Samuel Shortle, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Simon Josef Bronner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Simon Josef Bronner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles David Kupfer, Committee Member Michael Lee Barton, Committee Member Kamini Grahame, Committee Member Andrea Lieber, Special Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Luis Ayala, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Antonio Nieto, Committee Member Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Special Member
Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leif Jensen, Committee Member Cynthia Clare Hinrichs, Committee Member Nancy A Tuana, Committee Member
Patrick M Lenahan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suman Datta, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member
Victor Ward Sparrow, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member Robert Mitchel Keolian, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member
Theresa K Vescio, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa K Vescio, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melvin Michael Mark, Committee Member Janet Swim, Committee Member Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seungjin Kim, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Renata S Engel, Committee Member Stephen Bajorek, Special Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gregory Ray Ziegler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Steven M Weinreb, Committee Member
Bernhard R Tittmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Shujun Zhang, Committee Member Judith Todd, Committee Member
Stephon Alexander, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Martin Bojowald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Adrian Ocneanu, Committee Member Jayant Bhanavar, Special Member
Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Thomas F Laporta, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Randall A Berry, Committee Member Randall A Berry, Special Member
William E Buckley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sayers John Miller Iii, Committee Member John Henry Challis, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member
Michael Craig Saunders, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Lewis Frazier, Committee Member Gregory Allen Hoover, Special Member Jay Richard Stauffer Jr., Committee Member Ke Chung Kim, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member David P Baker, Committee Member
Naomi S Altman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Naomi S Altman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member Bruce G Lindsay, Committee Member Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Member Runzi Li, Special Member
James Clyde Diperna, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr James Clyde Di Perna, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Schaefer, Committee Member Pamela S Wolfe, Committee Member Krista M Wilkinson, Committee Member
Judith S Bond, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gail Lynn Matters, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sergei A Grigoryev, Committee Member W. Brian Reeves, Committee Member Harriet C Isom, Committee Member
Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan R Graefe, Committee Member Dr Christine Buzinde, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member
Victor Ward Sparrow, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ute Poerschke, Committee Member David Carl Swanson, Committee Member Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member
David R Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Francis Dodoo, Committee Member Michael Paul Johnson, Committee Member Chloe Silverman, Committee Member
Janna Kay Maranas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael John Janik, Committee Member Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Member James Spiro Vrentas, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Lee Kump, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Bralower, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Kump, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Bralower, Committee Chair/Co-Chair MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Special Member
FUNCTIONAL ROLE AND SYNERGYSTIC EFFECT OF ROOT TRAITS FOR PHOSPHORUS ACQUISITION EFFICIENCY AND THEIR GENETIC BASIS IN COMMON BEAN (PHASEOLUS VULGARIS L.)
Jonathan Paul Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Member Barbara Jane Christ, Special Member
Harriet Black Nembhard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harriet Black Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jan Ulbrecht, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Committee Member Gul Kremer, Committee Member
Robert G Levenson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Douglas Alloway, Committee Member Patricia Grigson, Committee Member Victor J Ruiz Velasco, Committee Member
Kathleen Bieschke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Bieschke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Woodhouse, Ph D, Committee Member Joyce Karen Illfelder Kaye, Committee Member Robert Leslie Hale, Committee Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nicholas Winograd, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Special Member
Karen Linn Bierman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cynthia L Huang Pollock, Committee Member Brian A Rabian, Committee Member Mark T Greenberg, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Revisiting the Hubbert-rubey Hypothesis for overthrust faulting: Inferences from progressive mineralization on bedding slip surfaces during flexural slip folding of Devonian Shale, the Appalachian Basin, Usa
Thomas Albert Hale, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Albert Hale, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Paul Eburne, Committee Member Jennifer Boittin, Committee Member Gabeba Baderoon, Committee Member Sophia A Mcclennen, Committee Member Dr Aaron L Rosenberg, Special Member
Melissa Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lorraine Dowler, Committee Member James Mc Carthy, Committee Member Christine Lee Gorby, Committee Member
Timothy William Simpson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Soundar Kumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gul Kremer, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Special Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Special Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Alexander Klippel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Michael Downs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan Maceachren, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Special Member
Timothy W Mcnellis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary William Moorman, Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member Henry K Ngugi, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Ronald R Gomes Jr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry Joseph Donahue, Committee Member Patricia Mc Laughlin, Committee Member Andrea Manni, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member
William Ewart Easterling Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brenton Yarnal, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Committee Member Nancy A Tuana, Committee Member
Sarah Ellen Ades, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Member Paul Lee Babitzke, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Earle Richard Ryba, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Earle Richard Ryba, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pual R Howell, Committee Member Todd Palmer, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Costas D Maranas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Costas D Maranas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reka Z Albert, Committee Member Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Member Howard M Salis, Committee Member Cooduvalli S Shashikant, Committee Member
Jogender Singh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anil Kamalakant Kulkarni, Committee Member Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Member Douglas Edward Wolfe, Committee Member Todd Palmer, Committee Member
Edward C Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward C Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Farhan S Gandhi, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member
Robert Graham Melton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Graham Melton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Bradley Spencer, Committee Member Joseph Francis Horn, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member Bhuvan Urgaonkar, Committee Member Ji Woong Lee, Committee Member
Judith S Bond, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith S Bond, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Channe D Gowda, Committee Member Christopher Charles Norbury, Committee Member Ira Joseph Ropson, Committee Member Cara Lynne Schengrund, Committee Member Gavin Peter Robertson, Committee Member
Mark Latash, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Latash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vladimir M Zatsiorsky, Committee Member Robert L Sainburg, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member
Catherine Nettles Cutter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Catherine Nettles Cutter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Nancy M Ostiguy, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member
Hong Ma, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gong Chen, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Special Member Anton Nekrutenko, Committee Member
Qiang Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheng Dong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiang Du, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheng Dong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiantao Li, Committee Member John Fricks, Committee Member Qiang Du; Cheng Dong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Susan Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan H Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijay Krishna, Committee Member Terry Paul Harrison, Committee Member Elena Katok, Committee Member Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Member