Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Ji Woong Lee, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member
"Dr Jeff Mayer, Dr Karl Reichard", Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor "Dr Jeff Mayer, Dr Karl Reichard", Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member David Carl Swanson, Special Member
Development and Implementation of a Passive Vhf Radar System Using Software Defined Radio Techniques to Study Equatorial Plasma Instabilities Near the Peruvian Andes
Julio Urbina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Deborah A Levin, Committee Member Sebastien Celestin, Special Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member
Bottom-up and top-down fabrication of nanowire-based electronic devices:
In situ doping of vapor liquid solid grown silicon nanowires and etch-dependent leakage current in InGaAs tunnel junctions
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member
Ji Woong Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ji Woong Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Asok Ray, Committee Member Piotr Berman, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member
Novel Frequency Domain Techniques and Advances
in Finite Difference Time Domain (FDTD) Method for
Efficient Solution of Multiscale Electromagnetic
Problems
Raj Mittra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr James Breakall, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member James Joseph Brannick, Committee Member
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Prof Robert Collins, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Brian Lewis Weiner, Committee Member
Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member C Russell Philbrick, Special Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suman Datta, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Randy Young, Committee Member Kamesh Madduri, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Douglas Edward Wolfe, Committee Member Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member
Mohsen Kavehrad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Jason Ryder Morton, Committee Member Christopher H Griffin, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member David Miller, Committee Member Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Member