Semyon Slobounov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Semyon Slobounov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Member Wayne Joseph Sebastianelli, Committee Member David E Conroy, Committee Member
Andrew Nathan Kleit, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Antonio Nieto, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Nathan Kleit, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Antonio Nieto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Young, Committee Member Shimin Liu, Committee Member
Yuan Xie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yuan Xie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Alexay Kozhevnikov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexay Kozhevnikov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dezhe Jin, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Elizabeth Williams, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member
James Z Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jia Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Z Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jia Li, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Member Chris Eliot Forest, Committee Member
Alberto Bressan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Reluga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alberto Bressan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Reluga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jinchao Xu, Committee Member Lyle Norman Long, Special Member Yuxi Zheng, Special Member
Mark Guiltinan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Guiltinan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Siela Maximova, Committee Member Sarah Mary Assmann, Committee Member Ryan John Elias, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Daniel J Cosgrove, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel J Cosgrove, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Mary Assmann, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Donald Bryant, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John H Golbeck, Committee Member Teh Hui Kao, Committee Member Ying Gu, Committee Member Michael Axtell, Committee Member
Adam Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adam Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Ryder Morton, Committee Member Trent Ray Jaeger, Committee Member Martin Furer, Committee Member
Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jude Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andris Freivalds, Committee Member James Rawlinson Schupp, Special Member
Turgay Ertekin, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Sanjay Srinivasan, Program Head/Chair Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Committee Member
S. Shyam Sundar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Committee Member Heng Xu, Special Member
Zhi-Chun Lai, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yanming Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Paulson, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Wendy Hanna-Rose, Outside Member
Guohong Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Zhenhui Li, Outside Member
Luis F. Ayala H., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Luis F. Ayala H., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zuleima T. Karpyn, Committee Member Shimin Liu, Committee Member Mathieu Stienon, Outside Member
Alberto Bressan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alberto Bressan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chun Liu, Committee Member Anna L Mazzucato, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member Toan Nguyen, Committee Member Yuxi Zheng, Committee Member
Sulin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sulin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Patrick James Drew, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Outside Member
John Liechty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Runze Li, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member Timothy Simin, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Yilin Wang, Committee Member Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Committee Member Ming Xiao, Outside Member
Scott Thomas Milner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member William George Noid, Outside Member
Roman Engel-Herbert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roman Engel-Herbert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Outside Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member
Anna L Mazzucato, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna L Mazzucato, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Nistor, Committee Member Kris Jenssen, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sanjay Srinivasan, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member
Jinchao Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jinchao Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member James Joseph Brannick, Committee Member Yilin Wang, Outside Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iam-Choon Khoo, Committee Member Chris Giebink, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Outside Member
Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Weihua Guan, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member
Roman Engel-Herbert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roman Engel-Herbert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Committee Member Chris Giebink, Outside Member
Federico Miguel Harte, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Federico Miguel Harte, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward G Dudley, Committee Member John Neil Coupland, Committee Member Yong Wang, Outside Member
Corina Stefania Drapaca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Christian Peco Regales, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Member
The chance to catch up: Positive parenting and developmental trajectories of behavioral adjustment and physiological regulation among children at risk for externalizing problems
Chaoxing Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chaoxing Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Moses H. W. Chan, Committee Member Jason Ryder Morton, Outside Member
Shimin Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shimin Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Outside Member Lilin He, Special Member
Joshua Alexander Robinson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Roman Engel-Herbert, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones, Outside Member
Chaoxing Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chaoxing Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Moses H. W. Chan, Committee Member Zi-Kui Liu, Outside Member
Michele T. Diaz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michele T. Diaz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith F. Kroll, Committee Member Koraly E. Perez-Edgar, Committee Member Chaleece W. Sandberg, Outside Member
Joan M. Redwing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joan M. Redwing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joshua A. Robinson, Committee Member Thomas N. Jackson, Committee Member Susan B. Sinnott, Outside Member
Vernon M. Chinchilli, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vernon M. Chinchilli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lan Kong, Committee Member David T. Mauger, Committee Member Christopher N. Sciamanna, Outside Member
Douglas Harvey Wrenn, II, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Harvey Wrenn, II, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Member Yizao Liu, Committee Member Peter William Newberry, Outside Member
Stefan Thynell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stefan Thynell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Michael Matthew Micci, Outside Member
James Riley Broach, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sinisa Dovat, Committee Member Vladimir S Spiegelman, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Outside Member James Riley Broach, Program Head/Chair James Riley Broach, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Feng Yue, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Feng Yue, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Mauricio Terrones, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mauricio Terrones, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan B Sinnott, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Siyang Zheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Siyang Zheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pak Kin Wong, Committee Member Jian Yang, Committee Member Huaguang Lu, Outside Member Daniel J Hayes, Program Head/Chair
Claude Walker Depamphilis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Axtell, Committee Member Charles T Anderson, Committee Member Yinong Yang, Outside Member Teh-Hui Kao, Program Head/Chair
Zoubeida Ounaies, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paris R von Lockette, Committee Member Timothy W. Simpson, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member Mary I Frecker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary I Frecker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Ann Thole, Program Head/Chair
Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Chapin Beaver, Committee Member Kathlene T Baldanza, Committee Member Erica Fox Brindley, Outside Member Michael Edward Kulikowski, Program Head/Chair
Benjamin Shaby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Shaby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ephraim Mont Hanks, Committee Member Lin Lin, Committee Member Eric B Ford, Outside Member Martin Tingley, Special Member Ephraim Mont Hanks, Program Head/Chair
Adnan Qayyum, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adnan Qayyum, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig A. Campbell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Weifan Chen, Outside Member Susan Mary Land, Program Head/Chair Craig A. Campbell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Stephanie Leigh Morrow, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey A Tolbert, Committee Member Simon Josef Bronner, Committee Member Craig Robert Welsh, Program Head/Chair
Ting Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ting Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xinyu Xing, Committee Member Suhang Wang, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Neil Zhenqiang Gong, Special Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Long He, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Francesco Di Gioia, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Daeun Choi, Committee Member Paul Heinz Heinemann, Program Head/Chair
C Lee Giles, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Shomir Wilson, Major Field Member Daniel Kifer, Outside Unit & Field Member Kenneth Huang, Major Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Douglas Cowen, Outside Unit & Field Member Fabien Grise, Major Field Member Michael Eracleous, Major Field Member Randy McEntaffer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Rebekah Ilene Dawson, Program Head/Chair
Andrea Vujan Mccloskey, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Suresh Canagarajah, Outside Unit & Field Member Anne Whitney, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Charlotte Land, Major Field Member Jamie Myers, Major Field Member
Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair Mikael Rechtsman, Major Field Member David Weiss, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joan Redwing, Outside Unit & Field Member Martin Bojowald, Major Field Member
Guangqing Chi, Outside Unit & Field Member Michael Gechter, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Marc Henry, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Kala Krishna, Major Field Member Peter Newberry, Special Member Paul Grieco, Major Field Member
Marcos Rigol, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Vincent Crespi, Major Field Member Xiantao Li, Outside Unit & Field Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair David Weiss, Major Field Member
Keisuke Hirano, Major Field Member Patrik Guggenberger, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joris Pinkse, Major Field Member Jingzhi Huang, Outside Unit & Field Member Marc Henry, Program Head/Chair
Gregory C Shearer, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Penny Kris-Etherton, Major Field Member Xiang Gao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Laila Al-Shaar, Outside Unit & Field Member A Ross, Major Field Member Alberto Ascherio, Special Member
Luis Ayala H, Major Field Member Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Major Field Member Albert Segall, Outside Unit & Field Member Amin Mehrabian, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mort Webster, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies