Dhyshyanthan Sathianathan, Committee Member Robert Carl Voigt, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stefan Thynell, Committee Member
THERMODYNAMIC MODELING AND PREDICTION OF ELASTIC AND THERMAL EXPANSION PROPERTIES OF NI-BASE SUPERALLOYS:
APPLICATION TO NI-AL-PT-CR-HF SYSTEM WITH γ AND γ' PHASES
Zi Kui Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zi Kui Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Digby D Macdonald, Committee Member Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member
Karen E Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Lantolf, Committee Member Paula R Golombek, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member Joan Kelly Hall, Committee Member
Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member
Jamal Rostami, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamal Rostami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair R Larry Grayson, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Antonio Nieto, Committee Member Yaw D Yeboah, Committee Member
Anna S Mattila, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna S Mattila, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel John Mount, Committee Member Breffni M Noone, Committee Member Lisa Elizabeth Bolton, Committee Member
Gerald Clyde Lauchle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy A Brungart, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dean Capone, Committee Member Gary Hugo Koopmann, Committee Member
Dr Kon Well Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kon Well Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary I Frecker, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member
Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Member Richard Craig, Committee Member Edmund Jay Holcomb, Committee Member Gary William Moorman, Committee Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Richard Brooks, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Lawrence Hochreiter, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member
William Edward Sharpe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Russell Dewalle, Committee Member James Anthony Lynch, Committee Member Richard Rudolph Parizek, Committee Member Charles Heckman Strauss, Committee Member
Seogchan Kang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Peter Romaine, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Committee Member Majid R Foolad, Committee Member
Chunshan Song, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chunshan Song, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yaw D Yeboah, Committee Member Yongsheng Chen, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member
Kyusun Choi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kyusun Choi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Nadine B Smith, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Sharon Louise Falkenstern, Committee Member Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member
Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Regan, Committee Member Rachel Alice Brennan, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member
Frank Edward Ritter, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Committee Member Richard Donovan Koubek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Arthur Nembhard, Committee Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member
Susan Diane Brannon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Diane Brannon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rhonda Belue, Committee Member Deirdre Mccaughey, Committee Member Timothy Grant Pollock, Committee Member
THE RELATIONSHIP AMONG LEADERSHIP STYLE, ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND THE LEARNING ORGANIZATION: THE MODERATING EFFECTS OF ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AT THE MIDDLE MANAGEMENT LEVEL
Judith Ann Kolb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William J Rothwell, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Wei Chen, Committee Member
Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan R Graefe, Committee Member Dr Christine Buzinde, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member
Thomas La Porta, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dongwon Lee, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Eric Todd Donnell, Committee Member Kevin M Mahoney, Committee Member Ageliki Elefteriadou, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin T Pietrucha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah Jean Medeiros, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Craig Grimes, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member
Factors influencing the participation of Korean high school students in private tutoring activities under the implementation of the high school equalization policy
William L Boyd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger C Shouse, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John W Tippeconnic Iii, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Edward C Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kon Well Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Farhan S Gandhi, Committee Member Joseph Francis Horn, Committee Member Mary I Frecker, Committee Member
Dr Susan Land, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan M Land, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Priya Sharma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Damla Senturk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Damla Senturk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Runze Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Russell Hunter, Committee Member Linda Marie Collins, Committee Member
David Lynn Passmore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lynn Passmore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member Richard Allen Walter, Committee Member Stephan J Goetz, Committee Member
Wenpin Tsai, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wenpin Tsai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald C Hambrick, Committee Member Timothy Grant Pollock, Committee Member Bill Ross, Committee Member