Qing X Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Robert Connor, Committee Member Christopher Collins, Committee Member Paul Joseph Eslinger, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
David Allen Cranage, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carolyn U Lambert, Committee Member Daniel John Mount, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member
Edward James Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward James Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member Tymofiy Mylovanov, Committee Member Stephen George Simpson, Committee Member
Towards Understanding Consumer Processing of Online Negative-Word-of-Mouth Communication: The Roles of Opinion Consensus and Organizational Response Strategies
David Allen Cranage, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anna S Mattila, Committee Member Breffni M Noone, Committee Member Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Committee Member
Zuleima T Karpyn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Yilin Wang, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Eduard E Ventsel, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Sunil K Sinha, Committee Member
Wang Chien Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wang Chien Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Jean Peuquet, Committee Member Piotr Berman, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan James Benesi, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Kyung An Han, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member
Interns’ Professional Knowledge Development and Professional Identity
Formation in Online Peer-led Dialogue
Interns’ Professional Knowledge Development and Professional Identity Formation in Online Peer-led Dialogue
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Member Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member
Jia Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jia Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce G Lindsay, Committee Member Donald Richards, Committee Member Peng Liu, Committee Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah A Levin, Committee Member Vigor Yang, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Two Topics: A Jackknife Maximum Likelihood Approach to Statistical Model Selection and a Convex Hull Peeling Depth Approach to Nonparametric Massive Multivariate Data Analysis with Applications
G Jogesh Babu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas P Hettmansperger, Committee Member Bing Li, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Selected antecedents of customer loyalty within a restaurant loyalty program: Perceived control, privacy concern, perceived value of a loyalty program, and willingness to disclose information
Nadine Barrie Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member Thomas B Gabrielson, Committee Member Keefe B Manning, Committee Member Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member
Terry Lee Friesz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Terry Lee Friesz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Member Tao Yao, Committee Member Robert D Weaver, Committee Member
Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiming Zhang, Committee Member C Russell Philbrick, Committee Member Qi Li, Committee Member
Christopher Charles Norbury, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shao Cong Sun, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Charles Norbury, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Harold Bonneau, Committee Member Edward Joseph Gunther, Committee Member Barbara Miller, Committee Member
Brian Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Hoadley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brian Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member Lynette Marie Yarger, Committee Member Priya Sharma, Committee Member
AN INVESTIGATION OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TRANSFER OF LEARNING FACTORS AND PERCEIVED ORGANIZATIONAL
KNOWLEDGE PERFORMANCE IN SELECTED KOREAN ORGANIZATIONS
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wei Fan Chen, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Michael L Hecht, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael L Hecht, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roxanne Louise Parrott, Committee Member Rachel Annette Smith, Committee Member Puiwa Lei, Committee Member Douglas David Evans, Committee Member
L Q Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Long Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Zi Kui Liu, Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member
Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Richards, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member Yuri Zarhin, Committee Member
Dr Maria Lopez De Murphy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Maria Lopez De Murphy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member Bohumil Kasal, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Ivica Smid, Committee Member
Andrew Scanlon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea J Schokker, Committee Member Maria Lopez De Murphy, Committee Member Ali M Memari, Committee Member Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Kuhne, Committee Member Alison Alene Carr Chellman, Committee Member Leland Luther Glenna, Committee Member
Christine M Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christine M Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Member Charles Richard Garoian, Committee Member Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Member
Karl Maxim Newell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Henry Challis, Committee Member Rick Owen Gilmore, Committee Member Cynthia Bartok, Committee Member
AN EMPIRICAL EXAMINATION OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING COLLECTIVE ACTION, SOCIAL CAPITAL, AND GROUP DEVELOPMENT IN THIRD SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS: A LONGITUDINAL CASE STUDY
Timothy W Mcnellis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary William Moorman, Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member Henry K Ngugi, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Susan H Xu, Committee Member Mark Greaves, Committee Member Vikram Manikonda, Committee Member
Thomas Charles Baker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Homer Tumlinson Iii, Committee Member James Lewis Frazier, Committee Member James Harold Marden, Committee Member
Stephen Jacob Piazza, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Barry Eckhardt, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Committee Member Jinger Gottschall, Committee Member
Dr Zi Kui Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zi Kui Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harry R Allcock, Committee Member Nicholas Winograd, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
William L Boyd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member
Richard J Koubek; Andris Freivalds, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Donovan Koubek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andris Freivalds, Committee Chair/Co-Chair M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Michael Mc Neese, Committee Member
Kenneth Steven Brentner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip John Morris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Smith, Committee Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member
Yanxi Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yanxi Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Surinder Chopra, Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member Paula Mc Steen, Committee Member Andrew George Stephenson, Committee Member
Dennis Patrick Scanlon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Patrick Scanlon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Raymond Moran Jr., Committee Member Peter Kemper, Committee Member Dennis G Shea, Committee Member Mark John Roberts, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member Timothy William Simpson, Committee Member
Jinchao Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chun Liu, Committee Member Andrew Leonard Belmonte, Committee Member James Spiro Vrentas, Committee Member Nigel David Higson, Committee Member
John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Gillies, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Peter John Hudson, Committee Member
James Lantolf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen E Johnson, Committee Member Celeste S Kinginger, Committee Member Meredith Christine Doran, Committee Member James Lantolf, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Alexander Nikolov Hristov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Nikolov Hristov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gabriella Anne Varga, Committee Member Kevin John Harvatine, Committee Member Curtis James Dell, Committee Member Gary W Feyereisen, Special Member
Shujun Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas R Shrout, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shujun Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Richard Joseph Meyer Jr., Committee Member Wenwu Cao, Committee Member Thomas R Shrout, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Bing Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bing Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member Dr Runze Li, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member
Graham Hugh Thomas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member Aimin Liu, Special Member
Steven Howard Zarit, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steven Howard Zarit, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lynn Margaret Martire, Committee Member Jon F Nussbaum, Committee Member Michael J Rovine, Committee Member Douglas Coatsworth, Committee Member
Sue Ellen Haupt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sue Ellen Haupt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Spencer Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David R Stauffer, Committee Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Derrick J Lampkin, Committee Member Leonard Joel Peltier, Special Member
Long Qing Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Long Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zi Kui Liu, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Member Darrell Schlom, Special Member Xiaoxing Xi, Special Member
Fred W Vondracek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Manuel Almeida, Committee Member Jeremy Staff, Committee Member Erik J Porfeli, Special Member
Jeffrey Hayes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey Hayes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Mary Mc Clanahan, Committee Member Louis Georges Castonguay, Committee Member Dr Janet Mc Cracken, Committee Member
Michael John Janik, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member Chunshan Song, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member
Jesse Louis Barlow, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Dr Robert Collins, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
effects of healthful children's foods and nutrition information on caregivers' empowerment and perceived corporate social responsibility and willingness to visit sit-down family restaurants
Martha T Conklin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Lawrence Bordi Jr., Committee Member David Allen Cranage, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Paul Griffin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harriet Black Nembhard, Committee Member Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Member Madhu Reddy, Committee Member
Mark William Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Jeffrey Brownson, Committee Member
Alan R Graefe, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Committee Member Garry Chick, Committee Member Richard C Ready, Committee Member
Hans Baumgartner, Karen Page Winterich, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johann Baumgartner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Page Winterich, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Margaret Grace Meloy, Committee Member Linda K Trevino, Committee Member William T Ross, Special Member
Working hypothesis in second language development in natural settings of World of Warcraft
twenty one year old adult's second language development in the game of play of World of Warcraft
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott P Mcdonald, Committee Member Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Committee Member
Richard Bernard Mailman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Bernard Mailman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kent Eugene Vrana, Committee Member John Ellis, Committee Member Thomas E Spratt, Committee Member
Vittaldas V Prabhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vinayak V Shanbhag, Committee Member Chia Yu Chang, Committee Member Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member
Kalyan Chatterjee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sona Nadenichek Golder, Committee Member Edward James Green, Committee Member Vijay Krishna, Committee Member Neil Wallace, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member
Craig Eugene Cameron, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Anthony Paul Schmitt, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Avery August, Special Member
Stephen A Hambric, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen A Hambric, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Lee Campbell, Committee Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member Timothy A Brungart, Committee Member Brent A Craven, Special Member
Applicant Reactions to Different Employment Interview Modalities and Waiting after the Scheduled Time: Examination of the Moderating Effects of General Self-efficacy.