Kenan Unlu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenan Unlu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Tim Z Hossain, Committee Member
Nona Ann Prestine, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Preston C Green, Committee Member Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Michael Allan Arthur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member
Dennis K Mclaughlin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip John Morris, Committee Member Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Stephen Clarke Conlon, Committee Member Jun Huang, Committee Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Guohong Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas F Laporta, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Dr Heath Hofmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Heath F Hofmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member John Douglas Mitchell, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member
THE EMERGENCE OF FAIRY TALE LITERACY: A MULTIPLE CASE STUDY ON PROMOTING CRITICAL LITERACY OF CHILDREN THROUGH
A JUXTAPOSED READING OF CLASSIC FAIRY TALES AND THEIR CONTEMPORARY DISRUPTIVE VARIANTS
Daniel Dean Hade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Dean Hade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jamie Myers, Committee Member Benedicte Marie Christine Monicat, Committee Member
Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Laura Carrel, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Member
Jules Washington Lindau V, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jules Washington Lindau V, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Francis Kunz, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Michael Eracleous/George Chartas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Chartas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member
PREPARATION, CHARACTERIZATION AND POST-DEPOSITION MODIFICATION OF PULSED-DC MAGNETRON SPUTTERED VANADIUM OXIDE THIN FILMS FOR MICROBOLOMETER APPLICATIONS
S Ashok, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S Ashok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Demetrius Thomas Farmer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas W Farmer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott David Gest, Committee Member Charles A Hughes, Committee Member David Lee, Committee Member Paul Morgan, Committee Member
John Michael Flanagan Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Michael Flanagan Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Christine Bewley, Committee Member Robert G Levenson, Committee Member Thomas E Spratt, Committee Member Ira Joseph Ropson, Committee Member
Deborah Jean Medeiros, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Deborah Jean Medeiros, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Thomas Traband, Committee Member Catherine Mary Harmonosky, Committee Member John Messner, Committee Member Michael Andrew Yukish, Committee Member Vaughn Eugene Whisker Iii, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member Denise Gaspari Meister, Committee Member
Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Michael Lester Jonson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor H J Sommer Iii, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Lester Jonson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kendra V Sharp, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Susan Mary Land, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Susan Land, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roy Clariana, Committee Member John David Popp, Committee Member Dr Brian Smith, Committee Member
Mary Ann Stankiewicz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Ann Stankiewicz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Member Kimberly Anne Powell, Committee Member Mrinalini Sinha, Committee Member
Charles A Hughes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles A Hughes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Linda Mason, Committee Member Kathy L Ruhl, Committee Member David Meigs Beyer, Committee Member
Goktug Morcol, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Goktug Morcol, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeremy Plant, Committee Member Steven Ames Peterson, Committee Member Refik Culpan, Committee Member Dr Gary L Wamsley, Committee Member
Will Castleman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member
Alison Alene Carr Chellman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alison Alene Carr Chellman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Heather A Zimmerman, Committee Member Fred Michael Schied, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Sean N Brennan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Sean N Brennan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy William Simpson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Martin Reichard, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Michael Elavsky, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Spicer Nichols, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Elavsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matt Jordan, Committee Member John Philip Christman, Committee Member
Ann Callistro Clements, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ann Callistro Clements, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Orrin Richard Bundy Jr., Committee Member Anthony Thomas Leach, Committee Member Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member
Vincent M Colapietro, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vincent M Colapietro, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brady Lee Bowman, Committee Member Christopher P Long, Committee Member Jennifer Mensch, Committee Member William Pencak, Committee Member
Mark Munn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Munn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Harvey, Committee Member Stephen Wheeler, Committee Member Mark Dyreson, Committee Member
A Study of Competencies and Competency-Based Human Resource Management: Exploring Practices and Perspectives of Selected Senior Human Resource Leaders/Practitioners
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Bojowald, Committee Member Tyce De Young, Committee Member Nigel David Higson, Committee Member
Thomas Oliver Beebee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Oliver Beebee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ronnie Po Chia Hsia, Committee Member Alexander C Y Huang, Committee Member Arthur Richard Nichols, Committee Member Donald G Baker Jr., Committee Member Cho Sung Won, Committee Member
Prof Sharon Hammes Schiffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Prof Sharon Hammes Schiffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan James Benesi, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Rick R Jacobs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rick R Jacobs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Lewis Farr, Committee Member Susan Mohammed, Committee Member Sumita Raghuram, Committee Member
Henry Lin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry Lin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Dr Kamini Singha, Committee Member Dr Michael Gooseff, Committee Member
Evangelos Manias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ronald C Hedden, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member
Victor Ward Sparrow, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member Ingrid Maria Blood, Committee Member Rana Arnold, Committee Member
Andrew Ewing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Ewing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Scott T Phillips, Committee Member Michael L Heien, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member
Lisa S Poritz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Judith Tevethia, Committee Member Timothy Ritty, Committee Member H Paul Ehrlich, Committee Member Charles H Lang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lisa S Poritz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jeremy Plant, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeremy Plant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Truman Ziegenfuss Jr., Committee Member Steven Ames Peterson, Committee Member Rhoda Joseph, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member
Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Keith B Wilson, Committee Member Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Member David Mc Bride, Committee Member Dr Ron Jackson Ii, Committee Member
Andrew Zydney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick Cirino, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member
Pamela Hankey Giblin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Paulson, Committee Member Adam Bleier Glick, Committee Member K Sandeep Praubu, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member
Susan Mary Land, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan M Land, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kyle Leonard Peck, Committee Member Scott P Mcdonald, Committee Member Priya Sharma, Committee Member
Karen E Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen E Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Lantolf, Committee Member Meredith Christine Doran, Committee Member Celeste S Kinginger, Committee Member
Herschel Adams Elliott, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Herschel Adams Elliott, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert R Jarrett, Committee Member James Michael Hamlett, Committee Member Peter J A Kleinman, Committee Member
Donald B Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald B Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert F Roberts, Committee Member John Coupland, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Ian L Brown, Committee Member
Joan Marie Redwing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Muhlstein, Committee Member Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member
Heath Hofmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Heath Hofmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member
Margherita Teresa Anna Cantorna, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Avery August, Committee Member Margherita Teresa Anna Cantorna, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Na Xiong, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member
Paola Eulalia Dussias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paola Eulalia Dussias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Henry J Gerfen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barry Richard Page Jr., Committee Member William Robert Blue, Committee Member
ALTERED WATER CHEMISTRY AND BROOK TROUT POPULATIONS IN TWO NORTHERN APPALACHIAN PLATEAU STREAMS BETWEEN 1988-90 AND 2005-07: EPISODIC ACIDIFICATION CONTINUED
Gul Kremer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Griffin, Committee Member Gul Kremer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andris Freivalds, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chao Hsien Chu, Committee Member
Matthew J Marr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew J Marr, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julia Cuervo Hewitt, Committee Member Thomas Oliver Beebee, Committee Member Guadalupe Martí Peña, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member
Michael Francis Berube, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Francis Berube, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Aldon Lynn Nielsen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Paul Eburne, Committee Member Shirley Moody, Committee Member
Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Richard Garoian, Committee Member Joan Landes, Committee Member Christine M Thompson, Committee Member
Dr Paula Milone Nuzzo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paula F Milone Nuzzo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith E Hupcey, Committee Member Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Member James Truman Ziegenfuss Jr., Committee Member
Scott David Gest, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dana Lynn Mitra, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott David Gest, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald K Letendre, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Christopher Rahn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Rahn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric M Mockensturm, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member Mary I Frecker, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
EFFECTS OF ADAPTED INSTRUCTION ON THE
ACQUISITION OF LETTER-SOUND CORRESPONDENCES BY YOUNG CHILDREN WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS AND COMPLEX COMMUNICATION NEEDS
Dr David Mc Naughton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Brent Mcnaughton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard M Kubina Jr., Committee Member Linda H. Mason, Committee Member David Lee, Committee Member Janice Catherine Light, Committee Member
Cynthia Stifter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cynthia Stifter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Michael Teti, Committee Member Lisa Michelle Kopp, Committee Member Elizabeth Skowron, Committee Member
James Homer Tumlinson Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Homer Tumlinson Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew George Stephenson, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Consuelo M De Moraes, Committee Member Gary Felton, Committee Member
Leif Jensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leif Jensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark R Leach, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diane K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member Leland Luther Glenna, Committee Member Ralph Salvador Oropesa, Committee Member