Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Sommers, Committee Member Victor Nistor, Committee Member Dezhe Jin, Committee Member
Prof Peter C Eklund, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Angela Lueking, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Leonid Berlyand, Committee Member
Martin Bojowald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Martin Bojowald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Member John Collins, Committee Member Ping Xu, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Kenneth O Hara, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member
Stephane Coutu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Sommers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Benjamin Owen, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Vincent Henry Crespi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul S Weiss, Committee Member Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member
Tyce De Young, Doug Cowen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tyce De Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Cowen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Paul Sommers, Committee Member
Karen Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Paul Sokol, Committee Member Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member
Jainendra Jain, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member
Jainendra Jain, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Lyle Norman Long, Committee Member
Peter E Schiffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter E Schiffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Member Dezhe Jin, Committee Member Chris J Marone, Committee Member
Dezge Jin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dezhe Jin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Wenger, Committee Member John Collins, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Bojowald, Committee Member Tyce De Young, Committee Member Nigel David Higson, Committee Member
Douglas Cowen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Cowen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Strikman, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member
Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member
Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member Ari M Mizel, Committee Member Peter C Eklund, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Stephon Alexander, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Martin Bojowald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Adrian Ocneanu, Committee Member Jayant Bhanavar, Special Member
Steven Heppelmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pablo Laguna, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Mark Strikman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Qi Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Roy F Willis, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Bojowald, Committee Member Nigel David Higson, Committee Member Paul Sommers, Committee Member
Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member
David Scott Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kurt Gibble, Committee Member Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member
Renee Denise Diehl, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Roy F Willis, Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member
Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bryan Grenfell, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member
Pablo Laguna, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee S Finn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pablo Laguna, Committee Member Martin Bojowald, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member
Martin Bojowald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Martin Bojowald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Member Radu Roiban, Committee Member Ping Xu, Committee Member
Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter C Eklund, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Martin Bojowald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephon Alexander, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Bojowald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Victor Nistor, Committee Member
Kenneth O'hara, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth O Hara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Weiss, Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Qiang Du, Committee Member
Moses Hung Wai Chan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Lasse Jenson, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member
Peter E Schiffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter E Schiffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Gerald Dennis Mahan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Bojowald, Committee Member Stephon H S Alexander, Committee Member Victor Nistor, Committee Member
Jainendra Jain, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Peter C Jurs, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member
Steven Heppelmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steven Heppelmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John C Collins, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Horacio Perez Blanco, Committee Member
Jainendra Jain, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Andrew Leonard Belmonte, Committee Member
Dezhe Jin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dezhe Jin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John C Collins, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Martin Bojowald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Member Stephon Alexander, Committee Member Leonid Berlyand, Committee Member
J D Maynard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor J D Maynard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne M Andrews, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reka Z Albert, Committee Member Jun Huang, Committee Member
Peter E Schiffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter E Schiffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Ying Liu, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member
Milton Walter Cole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Peter C Eklund, Committee Member Paul E Sokol, Committee Member Sharon Hammes Schiffer, Committee Member
Jainendra Jain, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Stephane Coutu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephane Coutu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Sommers, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Roy F Willis, Committee Member Scott Nutter, Committee Member
Benjamin J Owen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin J Owen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Bojowald, Committee Member Irina Mocioiu, Committee Member Steinn Sigur&Eth;Sson, Committee Member
Milton Walter Cole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member
STUDY OF CHEMICAL DOPING OF GRAPHENE ON AMORPHOUS SILICA, ELECTRONIC PROPERTIES OF THE GRAPHENE-FLUORINE SUPER-LATTICE AND INTERACTIONS OF GRAPHENE WITH ATOMIC FLUORINE
Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jorge O Sofo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Tom Mallouk, Committee Member Melik C Demirel, Committee Member
Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member
Moses Hung Wai Chan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Murat Gunaydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Victor Nistor, Committee Member
Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Jayant Banavar, Committee Member
Milton Walter Cole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Member Prof Paul Sokol, Committee Member Assist Prof Andrew Belmonte, Committee Member
Gerald Dennis Mahan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member