C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Alan Maceachren, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leon Bottou, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member Tracy Mullen, Committee Member
Adam Davison Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adam Davison Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member Sofya Raskhodnikova, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Prasenjit Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raj Acharya, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Conrad S Tucker, Committee Member Lee David Coraor, Special Member
Bradley Paul Wyble, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reka Z Albert, Committee Member Carina Pamela Curto, Committee Member
David J. Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David J. Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member C. Lee Giles, Outside Member David Russell Hunter, Outside Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Thomas Wettergren, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Jan Severin Reimann, Outside Member Abhishek Srivastav, Special Member
Joseph Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Bahry, Committee Member Bumba Mukherjee, Committee Member Johannes Fedderke, Outside Member
ONLINE DISCONTINUITY DETECTION IN METALLIC POWDER BED FUSION ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING PROCESSES USING VISUAL INSPECTION SENSORS AND SUPERVISED MACHINE LEARNING
Asok Ray, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Shashi Phoha, Committee Member Edward Reutzel, Committee Member Guha Manogharan, Committee Member Jan Petrich, Committee Member
Sven Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Jeffrey Mayer, Committee Member Conrad Tucker, Outside Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sanjay Srinivasan, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member
Conrad S Tucker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Conrad S Tucker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Nilam Ram, Outside Member
C. Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C. Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vasant G. Honavar, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member Rebecca J. Passonneau, Outside Member Barton K. Pursel, Special Member
Ling Rothrock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andris Freivalds, Committee Member Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Outside Member
Yanxi Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yanxi Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Member William Evan Higgins, Committee Member David T Reitter, Outside Member
Chaopeng Shen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chaopeng Shen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaofeng Liu, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Outside Member
Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peng Liu, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Outside Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Outside Member
DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION OF AN ARTIFICIAL-NEURAL-NETWORK-BASED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN TOOL FOR CHEMICAL ENHANCED OIL RECOVERY (ALKALINE-SURFACTANT-POLYMER) FIELD IMPLEMENTATIONS
Conrad S. Tucker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Freivalds Andris, Committee Member Conrad S. Tucker, Committee Member Thomas A. Litzinger, Outside Member
Mallika Bose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mallika Bose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clio Maria Andris, Committee Member Xiang Zhang, Committee Member Jose M Pinto Duarte, Outside Member
Priya Sharma, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Priya Sharma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roy Clariana, Committee Member Simon Hooper, Committee Member Runze Li, Outside Member
Clio Maria Andris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clio Maria Andris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan M Mac Eachren, Committee Member Donna Peuquet, Committee Member Bruce A Desmarais, Jr., Outside Member
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member Leonid V Berlyand, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Program Head/Chair
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Carl Voigt, Program Head/Chair Hui Yang, Committee Member Robert Carl Voigt, Special Signatory
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Nanyin Zhang, Committee Member Jesse Louis Barlow, Outside Member Steven Schiff, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steven Schiff, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Michael J Nelson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael J Nelson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Plutzer, Committee Member Burt Monroe, III, Committee Member Roger Finke, Outside Member Glenn Hunter Palmer, Program Head/Chair
ATOMISTIC LEVEL INVESTIGATION OF DISSOLUTION, PRECIPITATION AND SURFACE DIFFUSION DYNAMICS AT THE AQUEOUS INTERFACES USING REAXFF AND APPLICATION OF DEEP LEARNING TO FORCE FIELD PARAMETERIZATION
Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A. Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Esther Adhiambo Obonyo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Adhiambo Obonyo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Somayeh Asadi, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Outside Member Sez Atamturktur, Program Head/Chair
Paul Markowski, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor George Spencer Young, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Stensrud, Committee Member David Jonathan Stensrud, Program Head/Chair
Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward Demeter, Committee Member Eric Russell Marsh, Committee Member Saurabh Basu, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Hui Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hui Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy W. Simpson, Committee Member Saurabh Basu, Committee Member Edward William Reutzel, Outside Member Steven James Landry, Program Head/Chair
Reginald Adams, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reginald Adams, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose Angel Soto, Committee Member Christopher Daryl Cameron, Committee Member James Z Wang, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Minghui Zhu, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Elisabeth Karuza, Outside Member Alan R. Wagner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Richard Wagner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member David Marion Jenkins, Jr., Committee Member Michelle Celine Vigeant, Outside Member Erik Henry Lenzing, Special Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
John Harlim, Outside Unit & Field Member Bharath Kumar Sriperumbudur, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bing Li, Major Field Member Ethan Fang, Major Field Member Ephraim Mont Hanks, Program Head/Chair
Peng Liu, Co-Chair of Committee G. Tan, Major Field Member Sencun Zhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anna Squicciarini, Outside Unit & Field Member Guohong Cao, Major Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Minghui Zhu, Outside Unit Member Shashi Phoha, Outside Field Member Daniel Haworth, Major Field Member Achintya Mukhopadhyay, Special Member Asok Ray, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Colin Neill, Program Head/Chair Satish Mahadevan Srinivasan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Raghu Sangwan, Committee Member Youakim Badr, Committee Member Colin Neill, Committee Member Partha Mukherjee, Committee Member
Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Member Carina Pamela Curto, Committee Member
George Young, Outside Unit Member Guido Cervone, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor Michael Mann, Outside Field Member Andrew Carleton, Major Field Member Cynthia Brewer, Program Head/Chair
Jeffrey Catchmark, Outside Unit & Field Member Osama Awadelkarim, Major Field Member Mark Horn, Major Field Member Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair
Chris McComb, Outside Unit & Field Member C Lee Giles, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jesse Barlow, Major Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair Rui Zhang, Major Field Member
Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair C. Lee Giles, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah Rajtmajer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Wu, Special Signatory Rui Zhang, Committee Member
Mark Maughmer, Outside Unit & Field Member Hosam Fathy, Special Member Bo Cheng, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xiang Yang, Major Field Member Asok Ray, Major Field Member Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Alberto Bressan, Major Field Member John Harlim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bharath Kumar Sriperumbudur, Outside Unit & Field Member Xiantao Li, Major Field Member Carina Curto, Program Head/Chair
A Data Mining Model and a Real-Time Predictive Software Prototype for the Spatial Design and Planning of High Energy Performance Solar Community Microgrids
Jose Pinto Duarte, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Seth Blumsack, Outside Unit Member Lisa Iulo, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Guido Cervone, Outside Field Member Ute Poerschke, Program Head/Chair
Dennis Lin, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Vittaldas Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Paul Griffin, Major Field Member Daniel Finke, Major Field Member
Shaun Mahony, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Qunhua Li, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Ephraim Hanks, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Xiang Zhu, Committee Member
Vittaldas V Prabhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Paul Marshal Griffin, Committee Member Suvrat Saurabh Dhanorkar, Outside Member Felisa Preciado Higgins, Special Member Steven James Landry, Program Head/Chair
Timothy T Simin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy T Simin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Lenkey, Committee Member Giang Nguyen, Committee Member Jed J Neilson, Outside Member Quanwei Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alexey Zhdanov, Committee Member Brent William Ambrose, Program Head/Chair Quanwei Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Zhenhui Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhenhui Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suhang Wang, Committee Member Xiang Zhang, Committee Member Lingzhou Xue, Outside Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
David Lynn Passmore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lynn Passmore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark D Threeton, Committee Member Hyung Joon Yoon, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Outside Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
Rebekah Dawson, Major Field Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Major Field Member Jason Wright, Co-Chair of Committee Eric Ford, Chair & Dissertation Advisor James Kasting, Outside Unit & Field Member Robin Ciardullo, Program Head/Chair
Bing Li, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Xiang Zhu, Major Field Member Lan Kong, Outside Unit & Field Member Matthew Reimherr, Major Field Member Runze Li, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair Daniel Haworth, Outside Unit & Field Member Sven Schmitz, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jacob Langelaan, Major Field Member Jose Palacios, Major Field Member Edward Smith, Major Field Member Larry Young, Special Signatory
Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Timothy Simpson, Major Field Member Christopher Kube, Outside Unit & Field Member Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brigid Mullany, Special Member Robert Voigt, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Stochastic Models to Generate Sound Speed Ensembles and Calculate Transmission Loss Ensembles at the New England Shelf Break Using Empirical Orthogonal Functions and Sparse Dictionary Learning
Andrew Barnard, Program Head/Chair Ying-Tsong Lin, Committee Member Daniel C. Brown, Committee Member James Miller, Special Signatory Andrew Barnard, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel C. Brown, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Fenglong Ma, Outside Unit & Field Member Ting He, Major Field Member Jing Yang, Major Field Member Guohong Cao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Jeffrey Bardzell, Program Head/Chair Dongwon Lee, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Amulya Yadav, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Carleen Maitland, Major Field Member C Lee Giles, Major Field Member Rayid Ghani, Special Member S. Shyam Sundar, Outside Unit & Field Member
Robert Francis Kunz, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Paris Vonlockette, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Zoubeida Ounaies, Major Field Member Allison Beese, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Frecker, Major Field Member
Chaopeng Shen, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tong Qiu, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ming Xiao, Major Field Member Tieyuan Zhu, Outside Unit & Field Member Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Amrita Basak, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Christopher Kube, Outside Unit & Field Member Eric Marsh, Major Field Member Asok Ray, Major Field Member Robert Kunz, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Frank Gerard Hillary, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Andrew Arnett, Committee Member Amy Marshall, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Bradley Paul Wyble, Committee Member
Lasse Jensen, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward Patrick O'Brien, Jr., Committee Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Sharon Xiaolei Huang, Committee Member