Charles H Lang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles H Lang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scot R Kimball, Committee Member Lisa M Shantz, Committee Member Timothy M Ritty, Committee Member
Kathleen Postle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Postle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Karen Ann Thole, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Dr Eric Paterson, Committee Member Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
John Lipski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Lipski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Almeida Jacqueline Toribio, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rena Torres Cacoullos, Committee Member Carrie Neal Jackson, Committee Member Marie Gillette Speicher, Committee Member Barbara E Bullock, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kamini Singha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Denise Haunani Solomon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Denise Haunani Solomon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Dillard, Committee Member Jon F Nussbaum, Committee Member Dr Chip Gerfen, Committee Member
Mike Mc Neese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael David Mcneese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Hall, Committee Member Frederico T Fonseca, Committee Member Robert N Pangborn, Committee Member
A CROSS-LINGUISTIC AND CROSS-CULTURAL ANALYSIS OF TASTE, FOOD, COOKING, AND INTERACTION IN A CORPUS OF TELEVISION COOKING SHOWS FROM ROMANIA AND THE U.S.
Meredith Christine Doran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Meredith Christine Doran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert William Schrauf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Celeste S Kinginger, Committee Member Steve L Thorne, Committee Member Matthew Frank Jordan, Committee Member
Barbara Jean Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Jean Rolls, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Terryl Johnson Hartman, Committee Member Sharon Nickols Richardson, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member Mary Jane De Souza, Committee Member
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Sommers, Committee Member Victor Nistor, Committee Member Dezhe Jin, Committee Member
Michael John Janik, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member
Alan H Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan H Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Erica A H Smithwick, Committee Member Kenneth James Davis, Committee Member Douglas Alan Miller, Committee Member
Lynn Susan Liben, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lynn Susan Liben, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rick Owen Gilmore, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Committee Member Alexander Klippel, Committee Member Eric Loken, Committee Member
Robert James Turrisi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert James Turrisi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Laura Klein, Committee Member William Gerin, Committee Member Jolynn Carney, Committee Member
DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A “COUNTER-TOP” TRAINING PROGRAM TO INCREASE RETENTION OF FOOD SAFETY KNOWLEDGE, ALTER BEHAVIOR, IMPROVE ATTITUDE, AND INCREASE SKILLS OF SPANISH-SPEAKING RETAIL EMPLOYEES
Fred W Vondracek, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred W Vondracek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sherry Erhard Corneal, Committee Member Michael J Rovine, Committee Member Michelle E Day, Committee Member
PRINCIPAL AXES OF STRESS AND STRAIN IN THE KUMANO FOREARC BASIN FROM INVERSION OF A NORMAL FAULT POPULATION MAPPED IN A 3D SEISMIC VOLUME, NANKAI TROUGH, SW JAPAN
Brian A Rabian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian A Rabian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Member Kristin Buss, Committee Member Mark T Greenberg, Committee Member
Anne Milasincic Andrews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anne Milasincic Andrews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Ewing, Committee Member Byron C Jones, Committee Member David John Vandenbergh, Committee Member
Jayson Kennedy Harper, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jayson Kennedy Harper, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James William Dunn, Committee Member Jeffrey Hyde, Committee Member Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Member Jeffrey R Stokes, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Martha Jean Strickland, Committee Member Gary Kuhne, Committee Member
Donald C Hambrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald C Hambrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vilmos Fosnocht Misangyi, Committee Member Timothy Grant Pollock, Committee Member William T Ross, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member
COMBINATIONS OF CIVIC ENGAGEMENT, FREE TIME, AND ALCOHOL USE DISCRETIONARY ACTIVITIES IN U.S. AND BRITISH ADOLESCENT SAMPLES: LINKS WITH ADULT CIVIC ENGAGEMENT
Jennifer Lianne Maggs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Lianne Maggs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constance A Flanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward A Smith, Committee Member Nilam Ram, Committee Member Linda L Caldwell, Committee Member
Dr Kimberly Powell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Kimberly Powell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephanie Cayot Serriere, Committee Member Jeanine M Staples, Committee Member Margaret Ann Lorah, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Onur Mutlu, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Matthew J Marr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew J Mahr, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Robert Blue, Committee Member Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Member Guadalupe Martí Peña, Committee Member Chip Gerfen, Committee Member
Robert R Edwards, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert R Edwards, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Caroline Davis Eckhardt, Committee Member Norris Joiner Lacy, Committee Member Stephen Wheeler, Committee Member
Dr James Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Ewald Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Andrea Vujan Mccloskey, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Elena Katok, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elena Katok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Bolton, Committee Member Anthony Mark Kwasnica, Committee Member Douglas J Thomas, Committee Member
Investigation of the Structure, Function, and Regulation of Quinolinate Synthase: the Iron-Sulfur Cluster Enzyme Involved in Prokaryotic NAD+ Biosynthesis
Squire J Booker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member
Krista M Wilkinson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Krista M Wilkinson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Janice Catherine Light, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Carol Anne Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
ASSESSING THE VIABILITY OF MEDIATED EXERCISE COMPANIONS IN MOTIVATING FUTURE EXERCISE INTENTIONS: AN EXPERIMENTAL INVESTIGATION OF TRADITIONAL AND ADVANCED
FORMS OF EXERCISE MEDIA
Mary Beth Oliver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Grant Schmierbach, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
David John Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David John Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Richard Hellmann Jr., Committee Member Christopher L Muhlstein, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Carol A Smith, Committee Member Gyunsoo Yoon, Committee Member
Estimating changes in fire behavior and forest structure through a comparison of pre-fire suppression and contemporary forest conditions in the Lake Tahoe Basin, CA.
Todd Schell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Todd Schell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Neil David Christensen, Committee Member David Joseph Spector, Committee Member Mary E Truckenmiller, Committee Member Ronald Paul Wilson, Committee Member
Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rhonda Belue, Committee Member Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Member D Wayne Osgood, Committee Member Dennis G Shea, Committee Member
David A Mortensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David A Mortensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Margot Wilkinson Kaye, Committee Member Larry Hunter Mc Cormick, Committee Member Denice Heller Wardrop, Committee Member
Quang H Vuong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Quang H Vuong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Isabelle M Perrigne, Committee Member Jonathan W Eaton, Committee Member David Gerard Abler, Committee Member
Leonard Shelton Jefferson Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leonard Shelton Jefferson Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scot R Kimball, Committee Member Charles H Lang, Committee Member Lisa M Shantz, Committee Member Willard M Freeman, Committee Member
Leslie Joan Parent, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leslie Joan Parent, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Warren Wills, Committee Member Richard James Courtney, Committee Member Sarah Bronson, Committee Member Neil David Christensen, Committee Member
Harriet C Isom, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harriet C Isom, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Henry Joseph Donahue, Committee Member Melvin Billinglsey, Ph D, Committee Member John Peter Richie Jr., Committee Member Thomas E Spratt, Committee Member
Michael N Gooseff, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael N Gooseff, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kamini Singha, Committee Member Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member James Michael Hamlett, Committee Member
Richard Doyle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Doyle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Nealon, Committee Member Mark Stewart Morrisson, Committee Member Robert Anderson Yarber Jr., Committee Member
Crop Subsistence Yield Variability within Late Postclassic (1325-1521 A.D.) and Early Colonial (16th Century) Indigenous Communities in the Tepeaca Region, México
Kenneth Gale Hirth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Gale Hirth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee Ann Newsom, Committee Member David Lee Webster, Committee Member Matthew Bennett Restall, Committee Member
S. Shyam Sundar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Committee Member Rachel Annette Smith, Committee Member
Prof John F Doherty, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John F Doherty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member
Semih Eser, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Semih Eser, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Ljubisa R Radovic, Committee Member Coray M Colina, Committee Member
Sheila Grace West, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sheila Grace West, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Theodore Mauger, Committee Member John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Member Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Butler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne Andrews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member
Prof Tarasankar Deb Roy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tarasankar Debroy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member Todd Palmer, Committee Member
William Alan Blair, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Alan Blair, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nan Elizabeth Woodruff, Committee Member Anthony Edward Kaye, Committee Member Lovalerie King, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member