Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan W Scaroni, Committee Member Angela Lueking, Committee Member Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bryan Grenfell, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member Mary J Kennett, Committee Member Michael Patrick Flanagan, Committee Member Ottar N Bjornstad, Committee Member
Joseph Leroy French, Committee Member William Hartman, Committee Member Susan C Faircloth, Committee Member John W Tippeconnic, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Robert F Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member Stephanie Doores, Committee Member Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member
Terryl Johnson Hartman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sibylle Kranz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael J Rovine, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member Joanne Dorgan, Committee Member
Richard Denny Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Krishna Prasad Jayakar, Committee Member Matthew Jackson, Committee Member Carleen Frances Maitland, Committee Member
Carol L Colbeck, Ph D, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lisa R Lattuca, Ph D, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeremy Cohen, Committee Member Dennis Arnold Gioia, Committee Member
Karen E Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Lantolf, Committee Member Paula R Golombek, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member Joan Kelly Hall, Committee Member
Daniel Dean Hade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jamie Myers, Committee Member Miryam Espinosa Dulanto, Committee Member Patricia Marie Amburgy, Committee Member
Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert W Watson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luis F Ayala H, Committee Member Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Majid Al Wadhahi, Committee Member
Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Richard Allen Walter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member
Surinder Chopra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Robert Huff, Committee Member Yinong Yang, Committee Member Teh Hui Kao, Committee Member Wakar Uddin, Committee Member
Lawrence Hochreiter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Kurshad Muftuoglu, Committee Member
David Scott Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kurt Gibble, Committee Member Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member
Dr Tom Richard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Lehman Richard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ali Demirci, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Lawrence Hochreiter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member "David L Aumiller, Jr", Committee Member
Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Samia A Suliman, Committee Member
Richard C Ready, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Samuel Shortle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair N Edward Coulson, Committee Member Stephen Michael Smith, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Maria Lopez De Murphy, Committee Member
Donald Albert Koss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Raymond Howell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher L Muhlstein, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Jonathan E Spowart, Committee Member
Richard Rudolph Parizek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
Robert Scott Kretchmar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Doug Anderson, Committee Member Mark Dyreson, Committee Member Dagmar Sternad, Committee Member Christopher P Long, Committee Member
James Truman Ziegenfuss Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Patrick Schappe, Committee Member Frances T. Munzenrider, Committee Member Steven Ames Peterson, Committee Member
Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Robert George Crane, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Chris J Marone, Committee Member
Stephen Jacob Piazza, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Chair/Co-Chair H Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Member Ashok D Belegundu, Committee Member Neil Sharkey, Committee Member John Henry Challis, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Committee Member
Craig Robert Zabel, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Nancy Elizabeth Locke, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian A Curran, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Craig Robert Zabel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Sergei Tabachnikov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Levi, Committee Member Adrian Ocneanu, Committee Member Jelena Srebric, Committee Member Diane Marie Henderson, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert T Collins, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Jenkins, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member Thomas Moran, Committee Member
Gerald Clyde Lauchle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy A Brungart, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dean Capone, Committee Member Gary Hugo Koopmann, Committee Member
Xumu Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven M Weinreb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harry R Allcock, Committee Member Beth A Williams, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member
Gary King, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary King, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Sonia Angele Cavigelli, Committee Member Lori Anne Francis, Committee Member
Jinchao Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member Alberto Bressan, Committee Member Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member
William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ahmed A Heikal, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member Mary Elizabeth Willilams, Committee Member
Gary L Lilien, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rajdeep Grewal, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William T Ross, Committee Member John C Liechty, Committee Member Reka Z Albert, Committee Member
Kenneth Monrad Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anton Nekrutenko, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Joan Therese Richtsmeier, Committee Member Alan Walker, Committee Member
Mark Latash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vladimir M Zatsiorsky, Committee Member Steven Howard Zarit, Committee Member Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member
EFFECTS OF AN ANIMATED AGENT WITH INSTRUCTIONAL STRATEGIES IN FACILITATING STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT OF DIFFERENT
EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES IN MULTIMEDIA LEARNING
Barbara L Grabowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Popp, Committee Member Wei Fan Chen, Committee Member Jonna Marie Kulikowich, Committee Member
Alistair J Barber, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Wright Gardner, Committee Member Sarah Bronson, Committee Member Ian Alexander Simpson, Committee Member Robert J Milner, Committee Member
Kyung An Han, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member
Linda Woodbridge, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Laura Lunger Knoppers, Committee Member Garrett Sullivan Jr., Committee Member Marcy Lynne North, Committee Member Christine Clark Evans, Committee Member
Amar S Bhalla, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Amar S Bhalla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ruyan Guo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dinesh Kumar Agrawal, Committee Member Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member
Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Madhu Reddy, Committee Member John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member Shantu G Amin, Committee Member
Virendra Puri, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Virendra Puri, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ali Demirci, Committee Member Jogender Singh, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reka Z Albert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Member Arvind Rangaswamy, Committee Member Leonid N Vaserstein, Committee Member
Coenraad Arnout P Pinkse, Committee Chair/Co-Chair N Edward Coulson, Committee Member Mark John Roberts, Committee Member Andrew Nathan Kleit, Committee Member
Jialiang Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sencun Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Trent Ray Jaeger, Committee Member Piotr Berman, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member
Sinfree Bullock Makoni, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sinfree Bullock Makoni, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sandra J. Savignon, Committee Member Robert William Schrauf, Committee Member Meredith Christine Doran, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Lawrence Hochreiter, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member
Peter B Flemings, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abraham S Grader, Committee Member Chris J Marone, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member John T Germaine, Committee Member
Erwin A Vogler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Christopher Alan Siedlecki, Committee Member
Maochen Ge, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Margaret Hardy, Committee Member Vladislav Kecojevic, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member