Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Seth Adam Blumsack, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhen Lei, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seth Adam Blumsack, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhen Lei, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joel Reid Landry, Committee Member Kala Krishna, Committee Member
Timothy J Jegla, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy J Jegla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard Luscher, Committee Member David John Vandenbergh, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Committee Member
Jun Huang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Craig Eugene Cameron, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jun Huang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member
James Kenneth Breakall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Yong Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yong Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member Na Xiong, Committee Member
Derek Elsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chirs Marone, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member
Elizabeth A Smolcic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Meredith Christine Doran, Committee Member Susan G Strauss, Committee Member Susan G Strauss, Outside Member
Mark John Roberts, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark John Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James R. Tybout, Committee Member Bee Yan Roberts, Committee Member Spiro Stefanou, Outside Member
Edward C. Jaenicke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward C. Jaenicke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Spiro E. Stefanou, Committee Member Stephan J. Goetz, Committee Member Joris Pinkse, Outside Member Alessandro Bonanno, Special Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Member Shashi Phoha, Outside Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Thomas Wettergren, Committee Member
Scott Thomas Milner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Outside Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Shaun A Mahony, Committee Member Le Bao, Outside Member
Teh-Hui Kao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Teh-Hui Kao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gabriele Brigitte Monshausen, Committee Member Dawn S Luthe, Committee Member Michael Axtell, Outside Member
Russell T. Johns, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Russell T. Johns, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Member
P. Karen Murphy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peggy Van Meter, Committee Member Puiwa Lei, Committee Member Jeffrey A. Greene, Committee Member Mosuk Chow, Outside Member P. Karen Murphy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jose Antonio Ventura, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Member Uday V Shanbhag, Committee Member Terry Paul Harrison, Outside Member
Qian Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qian Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member Bo Cheng, Committee Member Ted Reutzel, Outside Member
Chao-Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao-Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donghai Wang, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Outside Member
Andrew Zydney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Manish Kumar, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member
Stephan J Goetz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephan J Goetz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Gerard Abler, Committee Member Scott J Colby, Committee Member Stephen Augustus Matthews, Outside Member
Jun Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jun Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chaoxing Liu, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member
S. Shyam Sundar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fuyuan Shen, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member James Dillard, Outside Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ming Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Runze Li, Committee Member Nasrollah Ghahramani, Committee Member Feng Yue, Outside Member
Seogchan Kang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seogchan Kang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen M. Brown, Committee Member Yinong Yang, Committee Member James H. Tumlinson, Outside Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John V Badding, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones Maldonado, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Outside Member
Lan Kong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lan Kong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Member David Theodore Mauger, Committee Member Xuemei Huang, Outside Member
Raj Acharya, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Medvedev, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bhuvan Urgaonkar, Committee Member Wang-Chien Lee, Committee Member Mary Poss, Outside Member
Sukyoung Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sukyoung Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member Peter R. Bannon, Committee Member David Pollard, Outside Member
Ling Rothrock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andris Freivalds, Committee Member Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Outside Member
Andres Aradillas-Lopez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andres Aradillas-Lopez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrik Guggenberger, Committee Member Coenraad Arnout P Pinkse, Committee Member John Richard Howell, Outside Member
John V Badding, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John V Badding, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Paul S Cremer, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones Maldonado, Outside Member
Fuqing Zhang, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Byron Richard Parizek, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member
A. Catharine Ross, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor A. Catharine Ross, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael H. Green, Committee Member Laura E. Murray-Kolb, Committee Member Kevin Harvatine, Outside Member Gregory Shearer, Committee Member
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William E. Higgins, Committee Member David J. Miller, Committee Member Sean Brennan, Outside Member Jesse Barlow, Committee Member
Eric T. Donnell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric T. Donnell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vikash V. Gayah, Committee Member S. Ilgin Guler, Committee Member Kari Lock Morgan, Outside Member