Dennis Karl Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Karl Davis, Committee Member Richard Denny Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member Carleen Frances Maitland, Committee Member
Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Richard Garoian, Committee Member Joan Landes, Committee Member Christine M Thompson, Committee Member
Robert Paulson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Paulson, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member
Paul Walker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Walker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Virendra Puri, Committee Member Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Thomas Litzinger, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Lasse Jenson, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member
Donald P Schneider, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William N Brandt, Committee Member Daniel E Vanden Berk, Committee Member Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Member Paul Sommers, Committee Member
Paul Peter Jovanis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Peter Jovanis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin T Pietrucha, Committee Member Eric Todd Donnell, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavković, Committee Member
Edward C Jaenicke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Member Alessandro Bonanno, Committee Member Ruilin Zhou, Committee Member
Pui Wa Lei, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Pui Wa Lei, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hoi Kin Suen, Committee Member Jonna Marie Kulikowich, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member
Dr Blake R Peterson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Lee Funk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Blake R Peterson, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member
Kenneth Michael Lusht, Committee Member Abdullah Yavas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Coenraad Arnout P Pinkse, Committee Member Lisa Lipowski Posey, Committee Member
EXPLORING THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN PSYCHOLOGICAL TYPES AND COGNITIVE STYLES AND THEIR CONTRIBUTIONS TO PROPOSED SOCIAL LEARNERS’ LEARNING STYLES THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF SOCIAL LEARNERS LEARNING STYLES SURVEY
John David Popp, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Popp, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kyle Leonard Peck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francis M Dwyer Jr., Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Ross Cameron Hardison, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member James Taylor, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member
Shao Cong Sun, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Neil David Christensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Channe D Gowda, Committee Member Jianming Hu, Committee Member
Yuan Xie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yuan Xie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Heng Xu, Committee Member Sidney Kung, Committee Member Jian Li, Committee Member
Mian C Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mian C Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Virendra Puri, Committee Member Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member
The role of barren inflorescence genes, barren inflorescence2 (bif2), barren stalk1 (ba1)and suppressor of sessile spikelet1 (sos1), in maize inflorescence development
Gerald K Letendre, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald K Letendre, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David P Baker, Committee Member David Post, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member
Xiaolong Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member
Daniel Dean Hade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Dean Hade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven Herb, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Gong Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernhard Luscher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Timothy J Jegla, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Special Member
W Nielsen Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Member Irina Mocioiu, Committee Member
Mark Latash, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vladimir M Zatsiorsky, Committee Member Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member
Jainendra Jain, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jainendra Jain, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Nistor, Committee Member Nathan David Gemelke, Committee Member Chaoxing Liu, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Special Member
Federico Roderiguez Hertz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anatole Katok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Boris V Kalinin, Committee Member Mark Strikman, Special Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Anna S Mattila, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna S Mattila, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hubert Van Hoof, Committee Member David Allen Cranage, Committee Member Lisa Elizabeth Bolton, Committee Member
James Ewald Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Ewald Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member William Carlsen, Special Member
S. Shyam Sundar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Outside Member
Edward C Jaenicke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Gerard Abler, Committee Member Spiro Stefanou, Committee Member Duncan Fong, Outside Member
A. Catharine Ross, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Okhee Han, Committee Member Katarzyna Kordas, Committee Member Pamela J. Mitchell, Committee Member Jeffery M. Dodds, Committee Member
Celeste Kinginger, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Celeste Kinginger, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert W. Schrauf, Committee Member Ning Yu, Committee Member Mari Haneda, Outside Member
Guohong Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Zhenhui Li, Outside Member
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Steven Raymond Haynes, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Outside Member Audris Mockus, Special Member Jess Kropczynski, Special Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Pak Kin Wong, Outside Member
John E. Carlson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John E. Carlson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse R. Lasky, Committee Member Rongling Wu, Committee Member Majid Foolad, Outside Member
Xiantao Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xiantao Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Zikatanov, Committee Member Wenrui Hao, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Outside Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member
S. Ilgin Guler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vikash V. Gayah, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin T. Pietrucha, Committee Member Terry L. Friesz, Committee Member Terry L. Friesz, Outside Member
Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chun Liu, Committee Member Wen Shen, Committee Member Benjamin Adam Shaby, Outside Member Katherine Yoder Zipp, Outside Member
Self-Incompatibility in Petunia: Characterization of S-RNase and S-Locus-F-Box Proteins, and Sequence Analyses of the S-Locus Region Containing Their Genes
Teh-Hui Kao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Teh-Hui Kao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gabriele Brigitte Monshausen, Committee Member Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Outside Member Teh-Hui Kao, Program Head/Chair
Kenneth James Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Lauvaux, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Henry Brune, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Outside Member David Jonathan Stensrud, Program Head/Chair Thomas Lauvaux, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chun Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiantao Li, Committee Member Wenrui Hao, Committee Member Corina Stefania Drapaca, Outside Member Mark Levi, Program Head/Chair Chun Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Matthew B Parkinson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Ann Thole, Program Head/Chair Elizabeth Marie Starkey, Committee Member Sean N Brennan, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair Steven R. Haynes, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Vincent Hanrahan, Committee Member Edward J Glantz, Committee Member
Jeffrey Case, Major Field Member Carina Curto, Major Field Member Vladimir Itskov, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Runze Li, Outside Unit & Field Member Carina Curto, Program Head/Chair
Surinder Chopra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Surinder Chopra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard P Marini, Committee Member Cristina Rosa, Committee Member Mary J Kennett, Outside Member Lavanya Reddivari, Special Member Teh-Hui Kao, Program Head/Chair
Eric Robert Hayot, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Robert Hayot, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tina Chen Goudie, Committee Member Shuang Shen, Committee Member Benjamin Jared Schreier, Committee Member Andrea Bachner, Special Member
David Scott Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dezhe Jin, Committee Member Mikael Caleb Rechtsman, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Outside Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair
James Wang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Sharon Huang, Major Field Member Alison Gernand, Outside Unit & Field Member Jeffrey Bardzell, Program Head/Chair C Lee Giles, Major Field Member