Ronald Ward Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Richard Allen Walter, Committee Member Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member
Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member
Arthur Mallay Lesk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Member Richard Allen Wysk, Committee Member Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Meg Leavy Small, Committee Member
Almeida Jacqueline Toribio, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara E Bullock, Committee Member John Lipski, Committee Member Marie Gillette Speicher, Committee Member Karlos Arregi, Committee Member
Jeffrey M Catchmark, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey M Catchmark, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member
James S Ultman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger Paul Gaumond, Committee Member Rana Arnold, Committee Member Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member
J Martin Bollinger, Jr And Carsten Krebs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carsten Krebs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Michael Thomas Green, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member
Jeffrey A Laman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey A Laman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member Angelica M Palomino, Committee Member Mian C Wang, Committee Member Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member
Mark Latash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vladimir M Zatsiorsky, Committee Member Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Richards, Committee Member Rana Arnold, Committee Member Tonya Sharp King, Committee Member Damla Senturk, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member
Mario Sznaier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Octavia Camps, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member
Shao Cong Sun, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Joseph Spector, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Charles Norbury, Committee Member Gavin Peter Robertson, Committee Member Teresa Wood, Committee Member
Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member Gary H Perdew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member Harriet C Isom, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Senel Poyrazli, Committee Member Peter Jones Kareithi, Committee Member
HIGHLY ENANTIOSELECTIVE TRANSITION METAL-CATALYZED HYDROGENATION EACTIONS: AN EFFICIENT TOOL FOR THE
SYNTHESIS OF PHARMACEUTICALS AND OTHER BIOACTIVE MOLECULES
Xumu Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lasse Jensen, Committee Member Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Member Zi Kui Liu, Committee Member
Shao Cong Sun, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Neil David Christensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Channe D Gowda, Committee Member Jianming Hu, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member
Hongyuan Zha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suzanne Michelle Shontz, Committee Member Yanxi Liu, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member
The role of barren inflorescence genes, barren inflorescence2 (bif2), barren stalk1 (ba1)and suppressor of sessile spikelet1 (sos1), in maize inflorescence development
Luis F Ayala H, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Luis F Ayala H, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Zuleima T Karpyn, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Mary Ann Stankiewicz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David M Ebitz, Committee Member Sarah K Rich, Committee Member Christine M Thompson, Committee Member Brent Guy Wilson, Committee Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member
Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Charles Stehouwer, Committee Member Carmen E Martinez, Committee Member Jerzy Dec, Committee Member Rustum Roy, Committee Member
Xiaoxing Xi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member
Gary Hugo Koopmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Hugo Koopmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Wesley Trethewey, Committee Member John Brian Fahnline, Committee Member
EFFECTS OF SPECIALIZATION OF MEDIA TECHNOLOGY AT MULTIPLE SOURCE LAYERS UPON ONLINE TRUST: THE ROLE OF INFORMATION PROCESSING IN DETERMINING E-COMMERCE ATTITUDES
Thomas Daniel Yawkey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carla Zembal Saul, Committee Member Scott P Mcdonald, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member
Stephen John Knabel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member
Daniel Dale Fritton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Earl Watson, Committee Member Marvin H Hall, Committee Member Albert R Jarrett, Committee Member Clarence Alan Rotz, Committee Member
Sunil K Sinha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Horace Randolph Thomas Jr., Committee Member Mian C Wang, Committee Member Shelton S Alexander, Committee Member
Donna L Bahry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael H Bernhard, Committee Member Gretchen G Casper, Committee Member Quan Li, Committee Member Mark Sebastian Anner, Committee Member
Fuyuan Shen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francis Erin Dardis, Committee Member Heidi Hatfield Edwards, Committee Member Margaret Grace Meloy, Committee Member
THE EFFECT OF THE LEARNING ORGANIZATION, CAREER-ENHANCING STRATEGY, AND WORK ORIENTATION ON THE PROTEAN CAREER: A QUANTITATIVE STUDY OF WORKPLACE LEARNING AND PERFORMANCE PRACTITIONERS IN A KOREAN FINANCIAL COMPANY
Priya Sharma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alison Alene Carr Chellman, Committee Member Christopher M. Hoadley, Committee Member Hoi Kin Suen, Committee Member
Jinchao Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Nistor, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Anna L Mazzucato, Committee Member
Abdullah Yavas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abdullah Yavas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Austin Jay Jaffe, Committee Member Kenneth Michael Lusht, Committee Member Brent William Ambrose, Committee Member N Edward Coulson, Committee Member
David Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Catherine Scheeler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Mc Afee, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Gillies, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Peter John Hudson, Committee Member
Tom La Porta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas La Porta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Trent Ray Jaeger, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Heng Xu, Committee Member
James Hansell Adair, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Prof David Blandford, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Blandford, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Gerard Abler, Committee Member James Samuel Shortle, Committee Member Fan Zhang, Committee Member
THE DOUBLY VICTIMIZED RESIDENTS OF DISORGANIZED NEIGHBORHOODS: SOCIAL DISORGANIZATION, COLLECTIVE EFFICACY, AND POLICE OFFICERS’ USE OF EXCESSIVE FORCE
Eric Silver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair D Wayne Osgood, Committee Member Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Eric Plutzer, Committee Member Stephen Mastrofski, Committee Member