Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Vladimir Semak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vladimir Semak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Victor P Asko, Committee Member
Charles E Bakis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles E Bakis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Member Renata S Engel, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member
Dr Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Member Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Member
Judith Todd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Edward Wolfe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jogender Singh, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas R Shrout, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carlo G Pantano, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Committee Member
Gary L Gray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francesco Costanzo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Leonard Belmonte, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member Eric M Mockensturm, Committee Member
Lawrence H Friedman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lawrence H Friedman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member
Stephen Joseph Fonash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S Ashok, Committee Member Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member Sanjay B Joshi, Committee Member
Anne M Andrews, Committee Member Jun Huang, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
PREPARATION, CHARACTERIZATION AND POST-DEPOSITION MODIFICATION OF PULSED-DC MAGNETRON SPUTTERED VANADIUM OXIDE THIN FILMS FOR MICROBOLOMETER APPLICATIONS
S Ashok, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S Ashok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Eduard E Ventsel, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Sunil K Sinha, Committee Member
Sabih I Hayek, Committee Member Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Member Gregory S Mc Carty, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member Stephen Joseph Fonash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Bernhard R Tittmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Shujun Zhang, Committee Member Judith Todd, Committee Member
Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Russell Messier, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member
Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Samia A Suliman, Committee Member
Renata S Engel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Randall M German, Committee Member Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Member El Amine Lehtihet, Committee Member David John Green, Committee Member
Ivica Smid, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Robert Carl Voigt, Committee Member Timothy John Eden, Committee Member
INVESTIGATION OF STRUCTURE-DIELECTRIC PROPERTY RELATIONSHIPS IN ZIRCONIUM OXIDE, TANTALUM PENTOXIDE, AND OXIDE-POLYMER LAMINATE FILMS FOR HIGH ENERGY DENSITY CAPACITOR APPLICATIONS
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member S Ashok, Committee Member Eugene Furman, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Sulin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sulin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Butler, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member
Stephen Joseph Fonash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Russell Messier, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Judith Todd Copley, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eduard S Ventsel, Committee Member Vladimir V Semak, Committee Member Tze Chiang Chung, Committee Member George R Engelhardt, Committee Member
Stephen Joseph Fonash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Judith Todd Copley, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Ghassan Chehab, Committee Member
Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S Ashok, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Tara Krishnan, Committee Member
Francesco Costanzo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Lawrence Friedman, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Thomas R Shrout, Committee Member Judith Todd Copley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jun Huang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jun Huang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Judith Todd Copley, Committee Member
Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S Ashok, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member
Francesco Costanzo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Maurice Francis Amateau, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member
Richard Paul Mc Nitt, Committee Member Gary L Gray, Committee Member Courtney Brice Burroughs, Committee Member Sabih I Hayek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijay Krishna Varadan, Committee Member Stephen A Hambric, Committee Member
Joseph Paul Cusumano, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Gary L Gray, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Vasundara V Varadan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vasundara V Varadan, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Jose K Kollakompil, Committee Member
Permittivity measurement of circular shell using a spot-focused free-space system and reflection analysis of open-ended coaxial line radiating into a chiral medium
Raj Mittra, Committee Member Jose A Kollakompil, Committee Member Vasundara V Varadan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vasundara V Varadan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member
Toward Understanding the Electrical Properties of Metal/Semiconductor Schottky Contacts: the Effects of Barrier Inhomogeneities and Geometry in Bulk and Nanoscale Structures
Osama O Awadelkarim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Samia A Suliman, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member
Osama O Awadelkarim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Samia A Suliman, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member
Lawrence H Friedman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lawrence H Friedman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher L Muhlstein, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Henry Joseph Donahue, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member
Bernhard R Tittmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member
Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph Rose, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Samia A Suliman, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dinesh Kumar Agrawal, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Biochips Employing Microelectrodes and Microtransducers for Characterization and Permeabilization of Cell Membrane at the Whole-Cell and Cellular Level
Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Yinong Yang, Committee Member Sulin Zhang, Committee Member
Melik C Demirel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melik C Demirel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ivica Smid, Committee Member Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Walter J Dressick, Committee Member
Bruce Gluckman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce Gluckman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Douglas Alloway, Committee Member Steven Schiff, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Member Mst Kamrunnahar, Committee Member
Francesco Costanzo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary L Gray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lawrence H Friedman, Committee Member Russell Messier, Committee Member Andrew Leonard Belmonte, Committee Member