Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Carol A Smith, Committee Member Gyunsoo Yoon, Committee Member
Christopher Collins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Smith, Committee Member Andrew G Webb, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Member Mohammad Reza Tofighi, Committee Member
Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Laura Carrel, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
Nadine Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nadine Barrie Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew G Webb, Committee Member Ryan S Clement, Committee Member Richard Joseph Meyer Jr., Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Pong Suet Ling, Committee Member David Post, Committee Member
MODEL-BASED COMPARTMENTAL ANALYSIS OF THE KINETICS OF RETINOL AND BETA-CAROTENE IN HUMANS:
STATISTICAL CONSIDERATIONS IN DESIGNING AND BUILDING MODELS FOR RETINOL PLUS EXPANDED MODELS FOR BETA-CAROTENE
Michael Henry Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Henry Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair A Catharine Ross, Committee Member Shannon Leanne Kelleher, Committee Member Michele Shaffer, Committee Member
A HIERARCHICAL BAYESIAN FINITE MIXTURE MULTIDIMENSIONAL SCALING APPROACH FOR ACCOMMODATING STRUCTURAL AND PREFERENCE HETEROGENEITY IN THREE WAY PREFERENCE DATA
Wayne Desarbo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arvind Rangaswamy, Committee Member Duncan Fong, Committee Member John C Liechty, Committee Member Joseph Francis Schafer, Committee Member
Rangachar Kasturi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hongyuan Zha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Octavia I Camps, Committee Member Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member
Timothy William Simpson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Allen Wysk, Committee Member Robert Carl Voigt, Committee Member Michael Freimer, Committee Member
Celeste S Kinginger, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Celeste S Kinginger, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen E Johnson, Committee Member Xiaofei Lu, Committee Member Xiaoye You, Committee Member
Yanxi Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yanxi Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert T Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Dr Fonash, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Joseph Fonash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Barbara Shaw, Committee Member Sanjay B Joshi, Committee Member
Frances T. Munzenrider, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeremy Plant, Committee Member James Truman Ziegenfuss Jr., Committee Member Parag C Pendharkar, Committee Member Steven Ames Peterson, Committee Member
Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary E Bolton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Member M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member
A Daniel Jones, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard John Frisque, Committee Member C �P David Tu, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David M Pennock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Peng Liu, Committee Member Tracy Mullen, Committee Member
Andris Freivalds, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andris Freivalds, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Cannon, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Neil Sharkey, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member
Kenji Uchino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Heath Hofmann, Committee Member
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Bernard Joel Badiali, Committee Member Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Member
Sunil, Sinha, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sunil K Sinha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mian C Wang, Committee Member Arthur Carl Miller, Committee Member Steven J Huddart, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
THE EFFECT OF THE LEARNING ORGANIZATION, CAREER-ENHANCING STRATEGY, AND WORK ORIENTATION ON THE PROTEAN CAREER: A QUANTITATIVE STUDY OF WORKPLACE LEARNING AND PERFORMANCE PRACTITIONERS IN A KOREAN FINANCIAL COMPANY
Daniel J Cosgrove, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel J Cosgrove, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hong Ma, Committee Member John Edward Carlson, Committee Member David Braun, Committee Member
Brent William Ambrose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brent William Ambrose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Austin Jay Jaffe, Committee Member N Edward Coulson, Committee Member Jiro Yoshida, Committee Member Jingzhi Huang, Committee Member
Venkataraman Shankar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Swagata Banerjee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tao Yao, Committee Member Jeremy Joseph Blum, Committee Member
Seogchan Kang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Istvan Albert, Committee Member David Michael Geiser, Committee Member John Edward Carlson, Committee Member
Eric Thomas Harvill, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lynn Passmore, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Kyle Leonard Peck, Special Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Chitaranjan Das, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Committee Member Kevin M Irick, Special Member
Charles A Hughes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles A Hughes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard M Kubina Jr., Committee Member David Brent Mcnaughton, Committee Member Soo Yong Byun, Committee Member
From social motives to spiritual development: A Cultural Historical Activity Theory analysis of communal spiritual development in a Korean American house church
Gary Kuhne, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Kuhne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fred Michael Schied, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Carol Anne Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carol Anne Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathryn D R Drager, Committee Member Krista M Wilkinson, Committee Member Judith Fran Kroll, Committee Member Elina Mainela Arnold, Special Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Jane Irwin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Lee Giles, Committee Member Bradley Paul Wyble, Committee Member Omesh Tickoo, Special Member
David Lynn Passmore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lynn Passmore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cynthia Pellock, Committee Member Rose Marie Baker, Committee Member Kidane Mengisteab, Committee Member Jennifer L Frank, Committee Member
G Jogesh Babu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor G Jogesh Babu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Fricks, Committee Member Matthew Logan Reimherr, Committee Member Eric B Ford, Committee Member
Mark D Threeton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Padma Raghavan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Padma Raghavan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Kamesh Madduri, Committee Member Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member
Dr Sheereen Majd, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Mohammad Reza Abidian, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Siyang Zheng, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
John F. Doherty, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John F. Doherty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vishal Monga, Committee Member David M. Jenkins, Committee Member Lee Culver, Outside Member
Sheereen Majd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sheereen Majd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member Manish Kumar, Outside Member William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Fred M. Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred M. Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Davin J. Carr-Chellman, Committee Member Adnan A Qayyum, Committee Member Soo-Yong Byun, Outside Member
Wenpin Tsai, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wenpin Tsai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srikanth Paruchuri, Committee Member Razvan Lungeanu, Committee Member Darrell Steffensmeier, Outside Member Vilmos F. Misangyi, Committee Member
Gül E. Okudan Kremer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gül E. Okudan Kremer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar R. T. Kumara, Committee Member Conrad S. Tucker, Committee Member Réka Albert, Outside Member
William J. Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J. Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Weichun Zhu, Committee Member Wesley E. Donahue, Committee Member Edgar P. Yoder, Outside Member
DIRECT AND INDIRECT RELATIONSHIPS OF LEADER-MEMBER EXCHANGE AND INFORMAL LEARNING WITH IN-ROLE PERFORMANCE, EXTRA-ROLE PERFORMANCE, AND INNOVATIVE WORK BEHAVIOR IN LARGE KOREAN ORGANIZATIONS
Judith A. Kolb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith A. Kolb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William J. Rothwell, Committee Member Wesley E. Donahue, Committee Member Edgar P. Yoder, Outside Member William J. Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
THE MEDIATING ROLE OF KNOWLEDGE SHARING AND TEAM LEARNING ON THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TRUST, PSYCHOLOGICAL SAFETY, AND VIRTUAL TEAM EFFECTIVENESS IN THE KOREAN RESEARCH INSTITUTIONAL CONTEXT
David Lynn Passmore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lynn Passmore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Cynthia Pellock, Committee Member Rama B. Radhakrishna, Outside Member
Seoki Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seoki Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anna S. Mattila, Committee Member Phillip Jolly, Committee Member Donald Hambrick, Outside Member
Murali Haran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Murali Haran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Le Bao, Committee Member Benjamin Adam Shaby, Committee Member Matthew Joseph Ferrari, Outside Member
Christopher M Schulte, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher M Schulte, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine M Thompson, Committee Member Charles R Garoian, Committee Member Allison Sterling Henward, Outside Member
Sukyoung Lee, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Feldstein, Major Field Member Andrew Carleton, Outside Unit & Field Member Melissa Gervais, Major Field Member David Stensrud, Program Head/Chair
Ali M Memari, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Aleksandra Z Radlinska, Committee Member Jose M Pinto Duarte, Committee Member Sez Atamturktur, Program Head/Chair
Jose Soto, Major Field Member Joshua Smyth, Outside Unit & Field Member Jonathan Cook, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Karen Gasper, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair
John Jesse Cheslock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Jesse Cheslock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leticia Oseguera, Committee Member David Post, Committee Member Jonna Marie Kulikowich, Outside Member Kevin Kinser, Program Head/Chair
Bing Pan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bing Pan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Justin Mowen, Committee Member Ashley L Schroeder, Committee Member Sarah Anne Font, Outside Member Peter Newman, Program Head/Chair
Sarah A Damaske, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Joseph Della Posta, Committee Member David Baker, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Stephen A. Matthews, Committee Member
Dongwon Lee, Outside Unit & Field Member Vilmos Misangyi, Major Field Member Forrest Briscoe, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Aparna Joshi, Major Field Member Wenpin Tsai, Major Field Member Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Wenwu Cao, Outside Unit & Field Member Ram Narayanan, Major Field Member Mehdi Kiani, Major Field Member Kenji Uchino, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Wesley Donahue, Major Field Member Mark Threeton, Major Field Member Catherine Berdanier, Outside Unit & Field Member Susan Land, Program Head/Chair William Rothwell, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Gabriela Richard, Major Field Member Craig Campbell, Outside Field Member Andrea Gregg, Special Member Peggy Van Meter, Outside Unit Member Roy Clariana, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair