C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member Dr Hans Hallen, Committee Member Stewart Kendall Kurtz, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member
C Russell Philbrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Anne Mee Thompson, Committee Member
John David Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Jun Shu, Committee Member
Prof John F Doherty, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John F Doherty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francis T S Yu, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Ruyan Guo, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Dr Jun Shu, Committee Member Christopher H Griffin, Special Member
Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Eklund, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Charles Lee Croskey, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member
Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Robert Collins, Committee Member
Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Aylin Yener, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member
Nadine Smith, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Ruyan Guo, Committee Member Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Committee Member Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Paul S Weiss, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Christopher Collins, Committee Member Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Ji Woong Lee, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member
Ruyan Guo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amar S Bhalla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member William Blaine White, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member
Dr Heath Hofmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Heath F Hofmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member John Douglas Mitchell, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member
William Kenneth Jenkins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Dr Y Xie, Committee Member
William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member
Randy Keith Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Allan Gunnar Sonsteby, Committee Member
J Ohn D Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Russell Philbrick, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member
Heath Hofmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Heath Hofmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member
Multi-objective particle swarm optimization of a modified Bernstein polynomial for curved phased array synthesis using Bézier curves, surfaces, and volumes
Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Anthony J Ferraro, Committee Member Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member David Carl Swanson, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raj Mittra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lynn A Carpenter, Committee Member Raymond J Luebbers, Committee Member Anthony J Ferraro, Committee Member Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Thomas F Laporta, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Randall A Berry, Committee Member Randall A Berry, Special Member
Heath Hofmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
"Dr Jeff Mayer, Dr Karl Reichard", Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor "Dr Jeff Mayer, Dr Karl Reichard", Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member David Carl Swanson, Special Member
Octavia I Camps, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mario Sznaier, Committee Member William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Sunil K Sinha, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member