Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Suzanne E Mohney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Edward Wolfe, Committee Member Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Dr Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas R Shrout, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carlo G Pantano, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Committee Member
PREPARATION, CHARACTERIZATION AND POST-DEPOSITION MODIFICATION OF PULSED-DC MAGNETRON SPUTTERED VANADIUM OXIDE THIN FILMS FOR MICROBOLOMETER APPLICATIONS
S Ashok, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S Ashok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas R Shrout, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Member Amar S Bhalla, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Carlo G Pantano, Committee Member Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member
INVESTIGATION OF STRUCTURE-DIELECTRIC PROPERTY RELATIONSHIPS IN ZIRCONIUM OXIDE, TANTALUM PENTOXIDE, AND OXIDE-POLYMER LAMINATE FILMS FOR HIGH ENERGY DENSITY CAPACITOR APPLICATIONS
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member S Ashok, Committee Member Eugene Furman, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Xiaoxing Xi, Committee Member William Blaine White, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lynn A Carpenter, Committee Member Xiaoxing Xi, Committee Member
Raj Mittra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raj Mittra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Randy Haupt, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S Ashok, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Tara Krishnan, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Dr Andrew Webb & Dr Jeff Schiano, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew G Webb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Raj Mittra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raj Mittra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Anthony J Ferraro, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dinesh Kumar Agrawal, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Carlo G Pantano, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carlo G Pantano, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member
Bruce Gluckman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce Gluckman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Douglas Alloway, Committee Member Steven Schiff, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Member Mst Kamrunnahar, Committee Member
Lynn A Carpenter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lynn A Carpenter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Raj Mittra, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member Eugene Furman, Committee Member Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Committee Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Special Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Suzanne E Mohney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Earle Richard Ryba, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Earle Richard Ryba, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pual R Howell, Committee Member Todd Palmer, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Amar S Bhalla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ruyan Guo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dinesh Kumar Agrawal, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Jiping Cheng, Committee Member
Kenji Uchino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Heath Hofmann, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raj Mittra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wenwu Cao, Committee Member Elena Semouchkina, Committee Member Randy Haupt, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member
Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr John Floros, Committee Member Dr Donald Thompson, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member S Ashok, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
C A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member
Lynn A Carpenter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Prof Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Heath Hofmann, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amar S Bhalla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr R Guo, Committee Member Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harry R Allcock, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Osama O Awadelkarim, Committee Member Jainendra Jain, Special Member
Gary Lynn Messing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Joseph Meyer Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Shujun Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas R Shrout, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shujun Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Richard Joseph Meyer Jr., Committee Member Wenwu Cao, Committee Member Thomas R Shrout, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Mark William Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nikolas Podraza, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Special Member S Ashok, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Novel Frequency Domain Techniques and Advances
in Finite Difference Time Domain (FDTD) Method for
Efficient Solution of Multiscale Electromagnetic
Problems
Raj Mittra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr James Breakall, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carlo G Pantano, Committee Member S Ashok, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Eugene Furman, Special Member
Sulin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sulin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member Barbara Shaw, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shujun Zhang, Committee Member Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member
Qi Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qi Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Member Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member