Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert J Santoro, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
How Mindfulness Is Taught To K-12 Teachers Within A Community Of Practice: A Descriptive Case Study Of The Teaching Of An Experienced Mindfulness Instructor From A Sociocultural Perspective
Bernard Joel Badiali, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernard Joel Badiali, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert William Roeser, Committee Member Deborah Lynn Schussler, Committee Member Rachel Marie Wolkenhauer, Outside Member Kimberly Anne Powell, Program Head/Chair
Jing Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jing Du, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Member Daniel Humberto Cortes Correales, Committee Member Jian Yang, Outside Member Karen Ann Thole, Program Head/Chair
Jonathan Paul Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Member Armen R. Kemanian, Committee Member Kamesh Madduri, Outside Member Erin L Connolly, Program Head/Chair
Victor Ward Sparrow, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amanda D Hanford, Committee Member Michelle Celine Vigeant, Committee Member Kenneth James Davis, Outside Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Program Head/Chair
Rudolf Johannes Schilder, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Harold Marden, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy J Jegla, Committee Member James Harold Marden, Committee Member Jean-Michel Mongeau, Outside Member Timothy J Jegla, Program Head/Chair
Roy Clariana, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roy Clariana, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Mary Land, Committee Member ChanMin Kim, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Outside Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
David Bradley Spencer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Bradley Spencer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Graham Melton, Committee Member Puneet Singla, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Amy Ruth Pritchett, Program Head/Chair
Francesco Costanzo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick James Drew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce Gluckman, Committee Member Keefe B Manning, Outside Member Judith Todd Copley, Program Head/Chair Francesco Costanzo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick James Drew, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
P Hudson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor W. David Walter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nita Bharti, Committee Member David Peter Hughes, Committee Member W. David Walter, Outside Member Jason Philip Kaye, Program Head/Chair
Mark Shriver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Outside Member Robert Paulson, Program Head/Chair
Xueyi Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xueyi Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Rioux, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Amanda M. Johnsen, Outside Member Phillip E Savage, Program Head/Chair
Randall Lee McEntaffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Randall Lee McEmtaffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abraham David Falcone, Committee Member Fabien Grise, Committee Member Susan E Trolier-McKinstry, Outside Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Member Randall Lee McEntaffer, Program Head/Chair
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xing Wang, Committee Member Zi-Kui Liu, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Outside Member Michael Tonks, Special Member Nicholas Brown, Special Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair William J Walters, Committee Member
Marcos Antonio Rigol, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Marcos Antonio Rigol, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chaoxing Liu, Committee Member Mikael Caleb Rechtsman, Committee Member Paul Frank Baum, Outside Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair
Stefan Thynell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stefan Thynell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Robert Graham Melton, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ayusman Sen, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Robert Rioux, Outside Member Philip C Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Mark D Threeton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark D Threeton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cynthia Pellock, Committee Member Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member John Ewing, Outside Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
Sean N Brennan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sean N Brennan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Henry Joseph Sommer, III, Committee Member Bo Cheng, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Karl Martin Reichard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Linda Carol Porter Thornton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Linda Carol Porter Thornton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bryan E Nichols, Committee Member Robert Dale Gardner, Committee Member Matthew T Mc Crudden, Outside Member Linda Carol Porter Thornton, Program Head/Chair
Alexander S Rattner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander S Rattner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Michael P. Manahan, Committee Member James Kasting, Outside Member Karen Ann Thole, Program Head/Chair
Charlene Ellen Zietsma, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charlene Ellen Zietsma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vilmos Fosnocht Misangyi, Committee Member Raghu B Garud, Committee Member Gary J Adler, Jr., Outside Member Brent William Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Jack Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan M Mac Eachren, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Outside Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Namiko Yamamoto, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Namiko Yamamoto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Member Jogender Singh, Outside Member Edward Smith, Committee Member Amy Ruth Pritchett, Program Head/Chair
Scott H Medina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott H Medina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel J Hayes, Committee Member Pak Kin Wong, Committee Member Ken Keiler, Outside Member Jian Yang, Committee Member Daniel J Hayes, Program Head/Chair
Jason Laurence Rasgon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason Laurence Rasgon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott Eugene Lindner, Committee Member Michael Axtell, Committee Member Marilyn J Roossinck, Outside Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
Mark D Threeton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark D Threeton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Albert Vicere, Committee Member Andrew High, Outside Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
Ron Siegel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ron Siegel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member Nima Haghpanah Jahromi, Committee Member Anthony Mark Kwasnica, Outside Member Marc Albert Henry, Program Head/Chair
Anne Whitney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anne Whitney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernard Joel Badiali, Committee Member Ravinder Koul, Committee Member Gerald K Letendre, Outside Member Kimberly Anne Powell, Program Head/Chair
Sanjay Srinivasan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sanjay Srinivasan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene C Morgan, Committee Member Jeremy Michael Gernand, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Outside Member Mort D Webster, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mort D Webster, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Minghui Zhu, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member Elisabeth Karuza, Outside Member Alan R. Wagner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Richard Wagner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Roy Clariana, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roy Clariana, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Mary Land, Committee Member Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Brian R Belland, Outside Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
Prasenjit Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Lee Giles, Committee Member Nick Giacobe, Committee Member Alan M Mac Eachren, Outside Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Daniel Chapin Beaver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tobias Heinrich Albert Brinkmann, Committee Member Greg Eghigian, Committee Member Patrick G Cheney, Outside Member Michael Edward Kulikowski, Program Head/Chair Daniel Chapin Beaver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Brian Clemens Thiede, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian Clemens Thiede, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leif Jensen, Committee Member Laszlo Kulcsar, Committee Member John David Iceland, Outside Member Laszlo Kulcsar, Program Head/Chair
Nanyin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nanyin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiao Liu, Committee Member William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Kevin Douglas Alloway, Outside Member Daniel J Hayes, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member David Marion Jenkins, Jr., Committee Member Michelle Celine Vigeant, Outside Member Erik Henry Lenzing, Special Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Jack William Huizenga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack William Huizenga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yuriy G Zarkhin, Committee Member John Lesieutre, Committee Member Martin Bojowald, Outside Member Alexei Novikov, Program Head/Chair
Matthew Edward Poehner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth A Smolcic, Committee Member Deryn Phillips Verity, Committee Member Ann Callistro Clements, Outside Member Kimberly Powell, Program Head/Chair
David Lynn Passmore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lynn Passmore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael W Harvey, Committee Member Cynthia Pellock, Committee Member Jonna Marie Kulikowich, Outside Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
Robert William Schrauf, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert William Schrauf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sinfree Bullock Makoni, Committee Member Xiaofei Lu, Committee Member Christopher Daryl Cameron, Outside Member Daniel Max Crowley, Committee Member Robert William Schrauf, Program Head/Chair
Jeffrey Brownson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey Brownson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Seth Adam Blumsack, Committee Member Susan W Stewart, Committee Member Jeffrey M Catchmark, Outside Member Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair
Robert Charles Vaughan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Charles Vaughan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wen-Ching Winnie Li, Committee Member Ae Ja Yee, Committee Member Mary Kathleen Heid, Outside Member Mark Levi, Program Head/Chair
Patrick M Lenahan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Member Sahin K Ozdemir, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Nina G Jablonski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nina G Jablonski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George H Perry, Committee Member Tim Ryan, Major Field Member Mark Shriver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Shriver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Lawrence Kenney, Jr., Outside Member George Havenith, Special Member Tim Ryan, Program Head/Chair
Tapping into Urban Recycling for Low-Cost Building Materials: Exploring a Craft/Digital-based Workflow for a Building System with Waste Cardboard and Wood
Jose M Pinto Duarte, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jose M Pinto Duarte, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benay Gursoy Toykoc, Committee Member Loukas N Kalisperis, Committee Member Esther Adhiambo Obonyo, Outside Member Marcus Steven Shaffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rebecca Lynn Henn, Program Head/Chair
Peter G Iliev, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kimberly J Cornaggia, Committee Member Jess Cornaggia, Committee Member Karl A Muller, III, Outside Member Timothy T Simin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stefan M Lewellen, Committee Member Matthew Todd Lange Gustafson, Committee Member Brent William Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Zuleima T Karpyn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amin Mehrabian, Committee Member Turgay Ertekin, Special Member Sharon Xiaolei Huang, Outside Member Russell Taylor Johns, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair
Karen E Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen E Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deryn Phillips Verity, Committee Member Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Uju Anya, Outside Member Robert William Schrauf, Program Head/Chair