Kon Well Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kon Well Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric M Mockensturm, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member
Anand Sivasubramaniam, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member
Guohong Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas F Laporta, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Dr Steve Knabel And Dr Edward Dudley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen John Knabel, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward G Dudley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Hui Ling Chiang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David A Antonetti, Committee Member C Randell Brown, Committee Member Christopher J Lynch, Committee Member John Warren Wills, Committee Member
Steven Lurie Garrett, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas B Gabrielson, Committee Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member
Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Charles Schultz, Committee Member Hong Ma, Committee Member Simon Gilroy, Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member
D Edward G Dudley And Dr Stephen J Knabel, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward G Dudley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen John Knabel, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
INHIBITION OF CHOLESTEROL, FATTY ACID, AND TRIGLYCERIDE BIOSYNTHESES BY ORGANOSULFUR COMPOUNDS DERIVED FROM GARLIC IN PRIMARY CULTURES OF RAT HEPATOCYTES
Madhu Reddy, Committee Member Yu Yan Yeh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Frances Picciano, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member Michael Henry Green, Committee Member
John F Doherty, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John F Doherty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member Allan Gunnar Sonsteby, Committee Member
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steven M Weinreb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Lee Funk, Committee Member Przemyslaw Maslak, Committee Member Ryan John Elias, Committee Member
Joseph Francis Schafer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Francis Schafer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Murali Haran, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member D Wayne Osgood, Committee Member
Matthew Samuel Kaplan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Connie Devine Baggett, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member William Carlsen, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig Grimes, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member
RF MAGNETIC FIELD, SPECIFIC ENERGY ABSORPTION RATE, AND SIGNAL TO NOISE RATIO IN MRI: EXPERIMENTS AND NUMERICAL CALCULATIONS WITH FINITE DIFFERENCE TIME DOMAIN METHOD
Michael Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Joseph Weiss, Committee Member Nadine Barrie Smith, Committee Member Russell Scaduto Jr., Committee Member
Prof Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Erwin A Vogler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Wencil Brown, Committee Member Henry Joseph Donahue, Committee Member Carol V Gay, Committee Member Michael J Eppihimer, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
James Robert Connor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Robert Connor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ira Joseph Ropson, Committee Member Kathryn F Lanoue, Committee Member Achuthamangalam B Madhankumar, Committee Member Alistair J Barber, Committee Member
Roy F Willis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roy F Willis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaoxing Xi, Committee Member Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Nicholas Winograd, Committee Member
Francis M Dwyer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Mcafee, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member John David Popp, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Patrick T Terenzini, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick T Terenzini, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Fredericks Volkwein, Committee Member Eric Loken, Committee Member Mosuk Chow, Committee Member Robert M Hendrickson, Committee Member
Mark Guiltinan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Guiltinan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel J Cosgrove, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Devin Peterson, Committee Member Siela Maximova, Committee Member
Prasenjit Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C. Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dean R. Snow, Committee Member Tracy Mullen, Committee Member
Donald Bryant, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Stephan Schuster, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
Michael J Rovine, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael J Rovine, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Mc Hale, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member Matthew Goodwin, Special Member
Brush-shaped Hybrid Polyphosphazenes for Advanced Biomaterial Applications And Substituent Exchange Reactions Based on Cyclic, Oligomeric And Polymeric Phosphazenes
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John V Badding, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Runze Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rongling Wu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Member Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Member Liwang Cui, Special Member
Wang Chien Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wang Chien Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Piotr Berman, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member