Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Member Seungjin Kim, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Jeffery Lynn Brown, Committee Member
Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Samia A Suliman, Committee Member
James Michael Hamlett, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Michael Hamlett, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert R Jarrett, Committee Member James Samuel Shortle, Committee Member Hangsheng Lin, Committee Member Lawrence Albert Fennessey, Committee Member
Dr Zi Kui Liu And Dr Long Qing Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zi Kui Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member Digby D Macdonald, Committee Member
Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member
James Lantolf, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Lantolf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen E Johnson, Committee Member Xiaofei Lu, Committee Member Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member
Hangsheng Lin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hangsheng Lin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guoray Cai, Committee Member John Earl Watson, Committee Member Gary Walter Petersen, Committee Member Maxim J Schlossberg, Committee Member
Anand Sivasubramaniam, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member Hubertus Franke, Committee Member
Penny Kris Etherton And John Vanden Heuvel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Gillies, Committee Member Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member Mosuk Chow, Committee Member
Effects Of Peer-Controlled Or Externally Structured And Moderated Online Collaboration On Group Problem Solving Processes And Related Individual Attitudes In Well-Structured And Ill-Structured Small Group Problem Solving In A Hybrid Course
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Nicholas John Salamon, Committee Member Edward C Smith, Committee Member
Qiang Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiang Du, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Xiantao Li, Committee Member
Vigor Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Chris Snyder, Committee Member
Gregory Wayne Roth, Committee Member Arlyn Judson Heinrichs, Committee Member C Alan Rotz, Committee Member Dr Dennis R Buckmaster, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Bernard James Jansen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernard James Jansen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lynette Marie Yarger, Committee Member Shawn Clark, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member Abdur Chowdhury, Committee Member
Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member
Andrew Paul Loughran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor "Thomas P Loughran, Jr", Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reka Z Albert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Istvan Albert, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member Todd Schell, Committee Member
Katriona Shea, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katriona Shea, Committee Member Eric S Post, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ottar N Bjornstad, Committee Member David A Mortensen, Committee Member
Barbara Jane Christ, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Ayers, Committee Member John Edward Carlson, Committee Member Frederick Eugene Gildow Jr., Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member Kathleen Haynes, Committee Member
Renata S Engel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Randall M German, Committee Member Nicholas John Salamon, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member
Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Anand Sivasubramaniam, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Richard R Brooks, Committee Member
Prof Xumu Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xumu Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott Trent Feldman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven M Weinreb, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member
Mark Latash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vladimir M Zatsiorsky, Committee Member Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Richards, Committee Member Rana Arnold, Committee Member Tonya Sharp King, Committee Member Damla Senturk, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member
Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chitaranjan Das, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member Tom F. La Porta, Committee Member Aylin Yener, Committee Member
Tarasankar Debroy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member John W Elmer, Committee Member Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member Judith Todd Copley, Committee Member
Douglas J Thomas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald P Warsing, Committee Member Alan J Stenger, Committee Member James Alan Miles, Committee Member Timothy William Simpson, Committee Member
Sarah Elizabeth Dickey, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Professor Xumu Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xumu Zhang, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member
Eric Thomas Harvill, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Paulson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Avery August, Committee Member Mary J Kennett, Committee Member Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member
Ross Cameron Hardison, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Paulson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Member
Prof Runze Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Runze Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bing Li, Committee Member David Russell Hunter, Committee Member Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Member
Low Temperature Oxidation of Biodiesel Surrogates in a Motored Engine and the Oxidation Behavior of Soot Generated from the Combustion of a Biodiesel Surrogate in a Diffusion Flame
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Angela Lueking, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member
Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Member Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Craig, Committee Member Larry Judson Kuhns, Committee Member Simon Gilroy, Committee Member John Metzner, Committee Member
Anand Sivasubramaniam, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Hubertus Frank, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Dr Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member
Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Michael Pishko, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nirmal K Bose, Committee Member Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Claude Walker Depamphilis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Webb Colby Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Naomi S Altman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Claude W De Pamphilis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Butler, Committee Member Richard Cyr, Committee Member Cheng Dong, Committee Member Ahmed A Heikal, Committee Member
Chao Hsien Chu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hongyuan Zha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Lee Giles, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member Liwang Cui, Committee Member
Susan Mohammed, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Mohammed, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Lewis Farr, Committee Member Alicia Ann Grandey, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Rosalie Ocker, Committee Member
Guohong Cao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chitaranjan Das, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member Carleen Frances Maitland, Committee Member Secun Zhu, Committee Member
Joseph C. Reese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerry L Workman, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Wesley Tsoekjen Ng, Committee Member Liwang Cui, Committee Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member Yu Zhang, Committee Member
Terryl Johnson Hartman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Terryl Johnson Hartman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mosuk Chow, Committee Member A Catharine Ross, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member Jan Ulbrecht, Committee Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Yu Zhang, Committee Member Hong Ma, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member
Yuxi Zheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alberto Bressan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kris Jenssen, Committee Member Gary Stuart Settles, Committee Member Yuxi Zheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alberto Bressan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Bruce Ernest Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Regan, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
Prasenjit Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Robert Collins, Committee Member Alan Maceachren, Committee Member
Jerry Y Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Claude W De Pamphilis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hong Ma, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Committee Member
Peter E Schiffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Raymond Edward Schaak, Special Member
Qiang Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Xiantao Li, Committee Member Alexei Novikov, Committee Member Zhibiao Zhao, Committee Member Zikui Liu, Committee Member
Enhanced Electrophoresis Based On Redox Electrochemistry Of Electroactive Electrode Materials And Fabrication Of A Self-powered Electrophoresis System Based On Discharging A Battery.
Runze Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Runze Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bing Li, Committee Member Zhibiao Zhao, Committee Member Qiang Du, Committee Member
Joel Matthew Vanden, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joel Matthew Vanden, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Quanwei Cao, Committee Member Heber Farnsworth, Committee Member N Edward Coulson, Committee Member
Mark John Roberts, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark John Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James R. Tybout, Committee Member Paul L E Grieco, Committee Member Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Member
Tao Yao, Terry L Friesz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tao Yao, Terry L Friesz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Griffin, Committee Member Susan H Xu, Special Member
Karam E El Bayoumy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kristin Ann Eckert, Committee Member John Peter Richie Jr., Committee Member Thomas E Spratt, Committee Member
Anna S Mattila, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Member Hubert Van Hoof, Committee Member Margaret Grace Meloy, Committee Member Yu Zhang, Committee Member
Gary Bolton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elena Katok, Committee Member Anthony Mark Kwasnica, Committee Member Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member
Claude W De Pamphilis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tomas Carlo, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Committee Member John Edward Carlson, Committee Member