Joan S Thomson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joan S Thomson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Henry Bruening, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luke F Laborde, Committee Member Ann Elizabeth Hawthorne, Committee Member
David Arthur Nembhard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Arthur Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Timothy William Simpson, Committee Member Michael J Rovine, Committee Member
Kevin L Koudela, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles E Bakis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sulin Zhang, Committee Member Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member
James Hogan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Walter Benson, Committee Member Kirtley Hasketh Wilson, Committee Member Marie Hardin, Committee Member
Anil Kamalakant Kulkarni, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jogender Singh, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Lisa M Shantz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lisa M Shantz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scot R Kimball, Committee Member Jiyue Zue, Committee Member Diane M Thiboutot, Committee Member Edward Joseph Gunther, Special Member
Michael Adebola Adewumi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mku Thaddeus Ityokumbul, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Adebola Adewumi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Russell Taylor Johns, Committee Member Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Yilin Wang, Committee Member Robello Samuel, Special Member
Ross Cameron Hardison, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qunhua Li, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member
Soundar Kumara, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Soundar Kumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah Jean Medeiros, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Griffin, Committee Member Guodong Pang, Committee Member Venkataraman Shankar, Committee Member Maja Vukovic, Special Member
Virendra Puri, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Virendra Puri, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nicole Robitaille Brown, Committee Member Jeffrey M Catchmark, Committee Member Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Ho Jae Yi, Special Member
Julia Cuervo Hewitt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Elizabeth Barnard, Committee Member Thomas Oliver Beebee, Committee Member Guadalupe Martí Peña, Committee Member Fernando Operé, Special Member
Zhen Lei, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhen Lei, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Seth Adam Blumsack, Committee Member Andrew Nathan Kleit, Committee Member Edward Harris Klevans, Committee Member Luis F Ayala H, Special Member
Andrew Mark Carleton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert George Crane, Committee Member Dr Rudy Slingerland, Committee Member Byron Richard Parizek, Special Member
Sinisa Dovat, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sinisa Dovat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Warren Wills, Committee Member Barbara Miller, Committee Member Gregory Yochum, Committee Member
Elizabeth Walters, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian A Curran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Madhuri Shrikant Desai, Committee Member Donald B Redford, Special Member
Kevin William Houser, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin William Houser, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard George Mistrick, Committee Member Michelle Celine Vigeant, Committee Member Lingzhou Xue, Committee Member Dale Tiller, Special Member
John Henry Challis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jinger Gottschall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sayers John Miller Iii, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Special Member
Colin James Barnstable, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Colin James Barnstable, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Samuel Shaomin Zhang, Committee Member Ian Alexander Simpson, Committee Member Alistair J Barber, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sean Brennan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Minghui Zhu, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Jonathan Paul Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Member Gabriele Brigitte Monshausen, Committee Member Howard Skinner, Committee Member
Richard B Alley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Todd Anthony Sowers, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member Joan J Fitzpatrick, Special Member
Robert Francis Kunz, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan S Pitt, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor George A Lesieutre, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Diane Marie Henderson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Michael Cimbala, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diane Marie Henderson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Joseph Brannick, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Laura Pauley, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member Harvey Segur, Special Member
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Member John W. O'neill, Special Member
Armen Ricardo Kemanian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Armen Ricardo Kemanian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Lehman Richard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marvin H Hall, Committee Member Sarah C Goslee, Committee Member
William George Noid, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member David D Boehr, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Special Member
Henry Joseph Sommer Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Member Jacob Willem Langelaan, Committee Member Jason Zachary Moore, Committee Member
Cooduvalli S Shashikant, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Michael Mugo Mwangi, Committee Member Matam Vijay Kumar, Committee Member Peter John Hudson, Special Member
Stephen Matthews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Augustus Matthews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Committee Member Molly Martin, Committee Member Shedra Amy Snipes, Committee Member
Diane Krantz Mclaughlin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theodore Roberts Alter, Committee Member Kathryn Jo Brasier, Committee Member Leland Luther Glenna, Special Member Thomas S Lyons, Special Member
Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cynthia Clare Hinrichs, Committee Member Leland Luther Glenna, Committee Member Mary Ellen Barbercheck, Committee Member
James Z Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jia Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Z Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jia Li, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Member Chris Eliot Forest, Committee Member
The Impact of Societal Changes and Attitudes on the Maintenance and Shift of Pennsylvania German among the Old Order Amish in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Barry Richard Page Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carrie Neal Jackson, Committee Member Michael Travis Putnam, Committee Member John Lipski, Committee Member
Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Michael Leicht, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Freihaut, Committee Member Gul Kremer, Special Member
Linda Marie Collins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Runze Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Fricks, Committee Member Donna Coffman, Committee Member
Jessica Mittler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Rogers Clark, Committee Member Susan Diane Brannon, Committee Member Linda K Trevino, Committee Member
Philip John Morris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip John Morris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark David Maughmer, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Dennis K Mclaughlin, Committee Member
Jun Huang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jun Huang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member
Jennifer Macalady, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee Kump, Committee Member
Jian Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Samia A Suliman, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member
Matthew Brian Thomas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Fraser Read, Committee Member Tracy Lee Langkilde, Committee Member Jason Laurence Rasgon, Committee Member
Tanya Furman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Robert George Crane, Committee Member
Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joshua D Lambert, Committee Member Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member Michael Thomas Green, Committee Member Mosuk Chow, Committee Member
Computer-mediated social influences on child feeding practices and childhood obesity risk: An exploratory analysis of food blogs published by mothers of preschool-aged children
Dietary vitamin A and growth stage as factors in tissue vitamin A accumulation, retinoid homeostatic gene expression, and immune cell populations in BALB/c mice
Roger Kent Finke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Hardy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jenny Trinitapoli, Committee Member Eric Plutzer, Committee Member
Leticia Oseguera, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leticia Oseguera, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Jesse Cheslock, Committee Member Roger Lewis Geiger, Committee Member Hoi Kin Suen, Committee Member
Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member
Savas Yavuzkurt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Gita Talmage, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Eric Paterson, Special Member