C Russell Philbrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Anne Mee Thompson, Committee Member
John David Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member
John David Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Russell Philbrick, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member John D Mitchel, Committee Member Kyusun Choi, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Frank Edward Ritter, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Shashi Phoha, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Member
Development and Implementation of a Passive Vhf Radar System Using Software Defined Radio Techniques to Study Equatorial Plasma Instabilities Near the Peruvian Andes
Julio Urbina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Brian Lewis Weiner, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Deborah A Levin, Committee Member Sebastien Celestin, Special Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member C Russell Philbrick, Special Member
Shizhuo Yin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Qi Li, Committee Member
Douglas Henry Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pingjuan Li Werner, Committee Member Douglas Edward Wolfe, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member
Mohsen Kavehrad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member
Julio Urbina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr James Breakall, Committee Member Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Member
Shizhuo Yin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Julio Urbina, Committee Member Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Deborah A Levin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Raj Mittra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Julio Urbina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Special Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suman Datta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Joshua Alexander Robinson, Special Member
Mohsen Kavehrad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Jamal Rostami, Committee Member
John David Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member David Bradley Spencer, Outside Member
Mohsen Kavehrad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mohsen Kavehrad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Jian Xu, Outside Member
John D. Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John D. Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vishal Monga, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Necdet S Aybat, Outside Member
John David Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Alexander Wolszczan, Outside Member
James Kenneth Breakall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member
Victor P. Pasko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jim Breakall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member David B. Spencer, Committee Member Jaroslav Jansky, Outside Member
Julio Urbina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Julio Urbina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Mathews, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member David Bradley Spencer, Outside Member
Julio Urbina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John D. Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member David Bradley Spencer, Outside Member Anthony J Ferraro, Special Member
James Kenneth Breakall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Antonios Armaou, Outside Member
Douglas H. Werner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Pingjuan L. Werner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Committee Member Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Committee Member Mark P Mahon, Outside Member Alexander M. Wyglinski, Special Member
Julio Urbina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Julio Urbina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member John Mathews, Committee Member Matthew Robert Kumjian, Outside Member Tai-Yin Huang, Special Member Fabio Vargas, Special Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member John Mathews, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James K. Breakall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram M. Narayanan, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Anna Stasto, Outside Member Craig F. Bohren, Special Member
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Hosam Fathy, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Timothy Joseph Kane, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jing Yang, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Sean N Brennan, Outside Member Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Outside Member Anthony F. Martone, Special Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Outside Member Anthony F. Martone, Special Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Shizhuo Yin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Jian Hsu, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair