Jonathan Paul Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Member Barbara Jane Christ, Committee Member David Robert Huff, Committee Member
Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Ji Woong Lee, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member
"Dr Jeff Mayer, Dr Karl Reichard", Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor "Dr Jeff Mayer, Dr Karl Reichard", Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member David Carl Swanson, Special Member
Thomas Lehman Richard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Lehman Richard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jude Liu, Committee Member Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Evelyn Ann Thomchick, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member
Elizabeth Weeks Boyer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Anthony Buda, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Gooseff, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Matt Richard Marshall, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Jonathan Paul Eburne, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Paul Eburne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sophia A Mcclennen, Committee Member Maria Rosa Truglio, Committee Member Janet Wynne Lyon, Committee Member Aldon Lynn Nielsen, Committee Member Kevin Michael Bell, Committee Member
Victor Ward Sparrow, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip John Morris, Committee Member John Brian Fahnline, Committee Member Lyle Norman Long, Committee Member
Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Coupland, Committee Member Ali Demirci, Committee Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Jin Ming Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert G Levenson, Committee Member Rongling Wu, Committee Member Willard Freeman, Committee Member Andrea Manni, Committee Member
John Messner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Michael Leicht, Committee Member Ute Poerschke, Special Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Dr Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member Scott Brian Selleck, Special Member
Qiang Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiang Du, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Ping Xu, Committee Member Mathieu Philippe Stienon, Committee Member
Corporate Ability or Social Responsibility? A Quantitative Content Analysis of Fortune 500 Companies' Message Strategies and Consumer Responses on Facebook
The expanding cult of candidate personality: An Ethnographic content analysis of gender and race in political advertising of Mexico and the United States
Colleen Connolly Ahern, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Colleen Connolly Ahern, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Spicer Nichols, Committee Member Amit Schejter, Committee Member Matthew Bennett Restall, Committee Member Marie Hardin, Special Member
Suzanne E Mohney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Christopher Muhlstein, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Raymond Howell, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member
Mark David Maughmer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark David Maughmer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barnes Warnock Mccormick Jr., Committee Member Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Sue Ellen Haupt, Committee Member Sven Schmitz, Committee Member
Jeffrey M Catchmark, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey M Catchmark, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nicole Robitaille Brown, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member Teh Hui Kao, Committee Member
Development and Implementation of a Passive Vhf Radar System Using Software Defined Radio Techniques to Study Equatorial Plasma Instabilities Near the Peruvian Andes
Julio Urbina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mathews, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Matthew M Mench, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reginald Felix Hamilton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member
Exploring The Leisure Behaviors Of Older Korean Immigrants Associated with Leisure Benefits, Facilitators to Leisure, Leisure Constraints, and Acculturation
Garry Chick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Committee Member Careen M Yarnal, Committee Member Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Member
Henry Joseph Donahue, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry Joseph Donahue, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea Manni, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member David Feith, Committee Member Lisa M Shantz, Committee Member Ralph Lauren Keil, Committee Member
Venkataraman Shankar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Swagata Banerjee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tao Yao, Committee Member Jeremy Joseph Blum, Committee Member
Madhu Reddy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sandeep Purao, Committee Member Bernard James Jansen, Committee Member Barbara Louise Gray, Committee Member Wayne G Lutters, Special Member
David P Baker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David P Baker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katerina Bodovski, Committee Member Robert James Stevens, Committee Member Liang Zhang, Committee Member
Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Gita Talmage, Committee Member Stefan Thynell, Committee Member Deborah Levin, Committee Member
Joseph Francis Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacob Willem Langelaan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Francis Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Smith, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Special Member
Guoray Cai, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guoray Cai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan Maceachren, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member
Structure and combustion reactivity of inertinite-rich and vitrinite rich South African coal chars: quantification of the structural factors contributing to reactivity differences
Jonathan P Mathews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member Semih Eser, Committee Member
Andris Freivalds, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Paul Griffin, Committee Member M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Dr Samuel Oyewole, Committee Member Diane Marie Spokus, Special Member
Christina M Grozinger, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor James Homer Tumlinson Iii, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Edwin George Rajotte, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Anita Collins, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
David Scott Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth O'hara, Committee Member Murat Gunaydin, Committee Member Sergei Tabachnikov, Committee Member
The Emotional Experiences Of Three Early Childhood Teachers
during Difficult Parent-teacher Conferences:
an Analysis Of Care Strategies In Response To These Emotions
Patricia Ann Jennings, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Ewald Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Maryellen Schaub, Committee Member
Adam Davison Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adam Davison Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member Sofya Raskhodnikova, Committee Member
Charles H Lang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles H Lang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Spratt, Committee Member David Antonetti, Special Member Yuguang Shi, Committee Member Christopher Martin Yengo, Committee Member
Jamal Rostami, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamal Rostami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr R Larry Grayson, Committee Member Antonio Nieto, Committee Member Dr Prasenjit Basu, Special Member
Victoria Anne Braithwaite Read, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Paola Ferreri, Committee Member Tyler Wagner, Committee Member Tracy Lee Langkilde, Special Member
Eric G Paterson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric G Paterson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Luigi Martinelli, Special Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Elizabeth A Skowron, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin D Locke, Committee Member Eric Loken, Committee Member Aaron Lee Pincus, Committee Member Kathleen Bieschke, Committee Member
Brush-shaped Hybrid Polyphosphazenes for Advanced Biomaterial Applications And Substituent Exchange Reactions Based on Cyclic, Oligomeric And Polymeric Phosphazenes
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John V Badding, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member