DOES DISTRIBUTED LEADERSHIP LEAD TO GREATER TEACHER JOB SATISFACTION? AN EXAMINATION OF THE EFFECTS OF DISTRIBUTED LEADERSHIP ON SECONDARY TEACHERS JOB SATISFACTION IN THE EASTERN PROVINCE OF SAUDI ARABIA
Edward J Fuller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward J Fuller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Kinser, Outside Member Deborah Lynn Schussler, Committee Member John Ewing, Outside Member Edgar Yoder, Special Member Kevin Kinser, Program Head/Chair
Alexandra Staub, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexandra Staub, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Denise Rae Costanzo, Committee Member Stephen Augustus Matthews, Committee Member Lorraine Dowler, Outside Member Ute Poerschke, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Troy Ott, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Joy Lee Pate, Committee Member Connie Jo Rogers, Committee Member Margherita Teresa-Anna Cantorna, Committee Member Donna Hope Korzick, Program Head/Chair
Marzia A Cremona, Special Member Murali Haran, Major Field Member Paul Medvedev, Outside Unit & Field Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ephraim Mont Hanks, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Matthew Reimherr, Dissertation Advisor
Andrew Barnard, Program Head/Chair Kenneth Steven Brentner, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Greenwood, Committee Member Joseph Francis Horn, Committee Member
Aaron Knochel, Major Field Member Mark Kissling, Outside Unit & Field Member Simone Osthoff, Major Field Member Karen Keifer-Boyd, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Karen Keifer-Boyd, Program Head/Chair
Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Robert Hickey, Outside Unit & Field Member John Asbury, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Raymond Schaak, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
John Harlim, Outside Unit & Field Member Bharath Kumar Sriperumbudur, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bing Li, Major Field Member Ethan Fang, Major Field Member Ephraim Mont Hanks, Program Head/Chair
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Parisa Shokouhi, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Clifford Jesse Lissenden, III, Committee Member Jacques Riviere, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair Steven R. Haynes, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Vincent Hanrahan, Committee Member Edward J Glantz, Committee Member
Tina Goudie, Outside Unit & Field Member Ashley Patterson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Allison Henward, Major Field Member Kathleen Collins, Major Field Member Andrea Vujan Mccloskey, Program Head/Chair
Michael Putnam, Outside Unit & Field Member John Lipski, Major Field Member Rena Cacoullos, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Karen Miller, Major Field Member Paola Migliaccio-Dussias, Program Head/Chair
Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Jason Moore, Outside Unit Member Stephen Piazza, Dissertation Advisor Ling Rothrock, Major Field Member Andris Freivalds, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Hui Yang, Major Field Member Danielle Downs, Outside Field Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair Robert Francis Kunz, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Paris R Vonlockette, Committee Member Catherine G P Berdanier, Committee Member
Kevin Koudela, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Namiko Yamamoto, Outside Unit Member Charles Bakis, Chair of Committee Robert Campbell, Outside Field Member Sean McIntyre, Special Member Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair
Kimberly Powell, Major Field Member Allison Henward, Major Field Member Tanner Vea, Outside Unit & Field Member Uju Anya, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Carla Zembal-Saul, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kimberly Anne Powell, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Eunhye Song, Major Field Member Enrique Del Castillo, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Necdet Aybat, Major Field Member Ethan Fang, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair
Minghui Zhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Constantino Lagoa, Major Field Member Asok Ray, Major Field Member Sean Brennan, Outside Unit & Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Ute Poerschke, Program Head/Chair Marcus Shaffer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dk Osseo-Asare, Committee Member Felecia Ann Davis, Committee Member Esther Adhiambo Obonyo, Committee Member
Wesley Donahue, Major Field Member William Rothwell, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mark Threeton, Major Field Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Kameron Carter, Outside Field Member John Ewing, Outside Unit Member
Jonathan Dingwell, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Mark Dyreson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michelle Sikes, Committee Member Jaime Schultz, Committee Member Francisco Javier Lopez Frias, Committee Member
Andrew Zydney, Major Field Member Phillip Savage, Major Field Member Costas Maranas, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Seong H. Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Sally Mackenzie, Outside Unit & Field Member
Weston Kensinger, Outside Field Member Karin Sprow Forte, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair Robin Wright, Major Field Member Roy Clariana, General Studies & Outside Unit Member
Katerina Bodovski, Major Field Member Mimi Schaub, Major Field Member David Baker, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gerald K Letendre, Program Head/Chair Jennifer Van Hook, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member
L. Marvin Overby, Program Head/Chair Younhee Kim, Major Field Member Sungwoog Choi, Major Field Member Marie Hojnacki, Outside Unit & Field Member Dan Mallinson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair George Kesidis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member Syed Rafiul Hussain, Committee Member
James Herbert, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jolynn Carney, Major Field Member Liza Conyers (she/her), Major Field Member Nancy Ann Dreschel, Special Member Gerald Letendre, Outside Unit & Field Member Julia Green Bryan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Rachel Wolkenhauer, Major Field Member Anne Whitney, Major Field Member Ravinder Koul, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Sinfree Makoni, Outside Unit & Field Member Carla Zembal-Saul, Program Head/Chair
Development of the Analytic Capabilities of Near-Zero Field Magnetoresistance Spectroscopy Through Experiment and Modeling of the Stochastic Quantum Liouville Equation
Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Sahin Ozdemir, Major Field Member Patrick Lenahan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Saptarshi Das, Major Field Member Arthur H. Edwards, Special Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Minghui Zhu, Outside Unit Member Shashi Phoha, Outside Field Member Daniel Haworth, Major Field Member Achintya Mukhopadhyay, Special Member Asok Ray, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Rebekah Dawson, Major Field Member G. Jogesh Babu, Outside Unit & Field Member Jason Wright, Major Field Member Kevin Luhman, Major Field Member Rebekah Ilene Dawson, Program Head/Chair Eric Ford, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor
Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair Joseph Francis Horn, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacob Willem Langelaan, Committee Member Edward Smith, Committee Member
Joy Pate, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Connie Rogers, Outside Unit & Field Member Francisco Diaz, Major Field Member Troy Ott, Major Field Member Donna Korzick, Program Head/Chair
Katharina Schuhmann, Outside Unit & Field Member John Lipski, Major Field Member Rena Cacoullos, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Matthew Carlson, Major Field Member Paola Migliaccio-Dussias, Program Head/Chair
Wesley Donahue, Major Field Member Allison Fleming, Outside Unit Member Edgar Yoder, Outside Field Member David Passmore, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Cynthia Pellock, Major Field Member Heather Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Rethinking Youth Political Socialization: The Relationship of Youth Civic Participation to Democratic Schooling Processes and Democratic Political Contexts
Anil Kumar Chaudhary, Outside Unit & Field Member Soo-yong Byun, Major Field Member Mimi Schaub, Chair & Dissertation Advisor David Baker, Major Field Member Gerald K Letendre, Program Head/Chair
Hong-Gang Wang, Major Field Member James Broach, Major Field Member George Moldovan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair David Degraff, Outside Unit & Field Member Katherine Aird, Special Member
Lee Banaszak, Major Field Member Cyanne Loyle, Co-Chair of Committee Burt Monroe, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mccarthy, Outside Unit & Field Member Michael J Nelson, Program Head/Chair
Michelle Bae-Dimitriadis, Major Field Member Booker Carpenter, Major Field Member Karen Keifer-Boyd, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jacqueline Reid-Walsh, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Karen Keifer-Boyd, Program Head/Chair
Swaroop Ghosh, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Abhronil Sengupta, Major Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Unit & Field Member Mehdi Kiani, Major Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Thomas La Porta, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Soundar Kumara, Outside Unit & Field Member Ting He, Major Field Member C Lee Giles, Major Field Member Vishal Monga, Major Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Claire Colebrook, Major Field Member Carla Mulford, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Purdy, Outside Unit & Field Member Janet Lyon, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Cheryl Glenn, Major Field Member
“You just want to be able to communicate with your child”: Caregivers’ perspectives on communication and AAC for beginning communicators on the autism spectrum
Diane Williams, Major Field Member Paola Migliaccio-Dussias, Outside Unit & Field Member Carol Miller, Major Field Member Janice Light, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Nicole Etter (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Ting Wang, Major Field Member C Lee Giles, Major Field Member Dinghao Wu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jinchao Xu, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
George Andrews, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Donald Richards, Outside Unit & Field Member Ae Ja Yee, Major Field Member Wen-Ching Li, Major Field Member Alexei Novikov, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Reid Berdanier, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Karen Thole, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Stephen Lynch, Major Field Member Michael Jonson, Outside Unit & Field Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Douglas Cowen, Outside Unit & Field Member Fabien Grise, Major Field Member Michael Eracleous, Major Field Member Randy McEntaffer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Rebekah Ilene Dawson, Program Head/Chair
Magali Armillas-Tiseyra, Outside Unit & Field Member Jennifer Boittin, Major Field Member Benedicte Monicat, Major Field Member Emmanuel Jean-Francois, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Benedicte Monicat, Program Head/Chair Bruno Thibault, Special Member
Vernon Chinchilli, Major Field Member David Mauger, Major Field Member Ming Wang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Christopher Sciamanna, Outside Unit & Field Member Arthur Berg, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden, III, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark William Horn, Committee Member Reginald F Hamilton, Committee Member
Scott Mcdonald, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tanner Vea, Outside Unit & Field Member Samuel Tanner, Major Field Member Greg Kelly, Major Field Member Andrea Mccloskey, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Klaus Keller, Outside Unit & Field Member Sha Feng, Major Field Member Kenneth Davis, Chair & Dissertation Advisor David Stensrud, Program Head/Chair Steven Greybush, Major Field Member Thomas Lauvaux, Special Member
Andrea Vujan Mccloskey, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Suresh Canagarajah, Outside Unit & Field Member Anne Whitney, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Charlotte Land, Major Field Member Jamie Myers, Major Field Member
Asher Rosinger, Outside Unit & Field Member Lacy Alexander, Major Field Member William Kenney, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bob Murray, Special Member David Conroy, Major Field Member Jonathan Bates Dingwell, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Jack Carroll, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Haynes, Major Field Member Heather Zimmerman, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Major Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Colin Neill, Program Head/Chair Satish Mahadevan Srinivasan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Raghu Sangwan, Committee Member Youakim Badr, Committee Member Colin Neill, Committee Member Partha Mukherjee, Committee Member
Mark A Brennan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Kevin Wylie Curry, Jr., Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor John Ewing, Committee Member Ericka S Weathers, Committee Member
Jacqueline O'Connor, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Sarma Pisupati, Outside Unit & Field Member Yuan Xuan, Major Field Member Stephen Lynch, Major Field Member Jim Blust, Special Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Mort Webster, Outside Unit Member Greg Pavlak, Chair & Dissertation Advisor James Freihaut, Major Field Member Uday Shanbhag, Outside Field Member Julian Wang, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Peter Butler, Major Field Member Yong Wang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jian Yang, Major Field Member Daniel Hayes, Program Head/Chair Ralph Colby, Outside Unit & Field Member
G. Tan, Major Field Member Danfeng Zhang, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Kifer, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Dinghao Wu, Outside Unit & Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Coaching Parents of Young Children with Autism and Minimal to No Vocal Speech in Naturalistic Developmental Behavioral Strategies Using Strength-based Video Feedback
Jessica Caron, Outside Unit & Field Member David Lee, Major Field Member Pamela Wolfe, Program Head/Chair Tracy Raulston, Chair & Dissertation Advisor David Mcnaughton, Major Field Member
Seroj Mackertich-Sengerdy, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Shashidhara S Marikunte, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Rajarajan Subramanian, Committee Member
Douglas Miller, Major Field Member Guido Cervone, Major Field Member Andrew Carleton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kenneth Davis, Outside Unit & Field Member Brian King, Program Head/Chair
Lingzhou Xue, Outside Unit & Field Member C Lee Giles, Major Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair Sharon Huang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Zihan Zhou, Major Field Member
Melissa Wright, Major Field Member Karl Zimmerer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Guido Cervone, Major Field Member Brian Thiede, Outside Unit & Field Member Brian King, Program Head/Chair
Dongwon Lee, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Suhang Wang, Major Field Member Prasenjit Mitra, Major Field Member S. Shyam Sundar, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Chad Dechow, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Arlyn Heinrichs, Major Field Member David Abler, Outside Unit & Field Member Wansheng Liu, Major Field Member Adele Turzillo, Program Head/Chair Kevin Harvatine, Major Field Member
Patrick Joseph Fox, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Ali M Memari, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Mike Hillman, Committee Member Corey Gracie-Griffin, Committee Member Aly Marei Said, Committee Member
James Marden, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Claude Depamphilis, Minor & Outside Field Member Kevin Hockett, Outside Unit & Major Field Member Mark Guiltinan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jason Kaye, Program Head/Chair
Andrea Tapia, Major Field Member Christopher Griffin, Outside Unit & Field Member Sarah Rajtmajer, Major Field Member Anna Squicciarini, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Chaoxing Liu, Major Field Member Tom Jackson, Outside Unit & Field Member Zhiqiang Mao, Major Field Member Ying Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair
Andrew Zydney, Major Field Member Joseph Cotruvo, Outside Unit & Field Member Costas Maranas, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Seong Han Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Ali Borhan, Major Field Member
Cibin Raj, Major Field Member Erica Smithwick, Outside Unit & Field Member Tom Richard, Major Field Member Christine Costello, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Suat Irmak, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Allen Thompson, Special Member
Challenging Veteran Stereotypes: An Investigation Around Veteran Status and Its Influence on Aggression, Ostracism, Stress, and Counterproductive Work Behaviors
Robert Rioux, Major Field Member Sarma Pisupati, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristen Fichthorn, Major Field Member Phillip Savage, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Seong H. Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Carrie Jackson, Major Field Member Richard Page, Major Field Member Joshua Brown, Special Member Daniel Purdy, Program Head/Chair Michael Putnam, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Matthew Carlson, Outside Unit & Field Member Rena Cacoullos, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Long He, Major Field Member Daeun Choi, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Dimitrios Bolkas, Outside Unit & Field Member Paul Heinemann, Major Field Member Suat Irmak, Program Head/Chair