The Contribution of Regional Variability to Beta Diversity: A Case Study of the Deep-water Marine Communities of the Middle Upper Ordovician of Eastern Laurentia
Enhanced Electrophoresis Based On Redox Electrochemistry Of Electroactive Electrode Materials And Fabrication Of A Self-powered Electrophoresis System Based On Discharging A Battery.
Heterogeneous Integration of III-V and II-IV Semiconductor Sheets onto Silicon Substrate through Electric-Field Assisted Assembly for Device Applications
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member Roman Engel Herbert, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Timothy John Eden, Special Member
Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Member Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Raegan Johnson Wilke, Special Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
Eileen Eilzabeth Fabian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eileen Eilzabeth Fabian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Herschel Adams Elliott, Committee Member Clarence Alan Rotz, Committee Member Ray B. Bryant, Special Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Stream condition and nutrient runoff: Linking the Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) model with empirical ecological measures in an agricultural watershed in central Pennsylvania
Dean Capone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member
Paul M Griffin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harriet Black Nembhard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul M Griffin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harriet Black Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Terry Paul Harrison, Committee Member Lawrence V Fulton, Special Member
genome and transcriptome architecture shaped by short tandem repeats: comparison of RNA-DNA differences,
reverse transcription errors, and sequencing errors in short tandem repeats
Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member Kristin Ann Eckert, Committee Member
Looking Away to Chechnya: On American Southerners’ Use of Lost Cause Mythology to Structure Narratives of Aggression and Resistance in the First Russo-Chechen War (1994-1996)
Using lidar to detect the breeding habitat characteristics of the Cerulean Warbler (setophaga cerulea) and identify potential habitat at the landscape-level
Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adnan A Qayyum, Committee Member Robert Michael Orndorff, Committee Member Jeffrey Garis, Committee Member
John Earl Watson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick Joseph Drohan, Committee Member Herschel Adams Elliott, Committee Member Franklin Lewis Dorman Jr., Committee Member Dr Clinton Williams, Special Member
Robert Michael Leicht, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Michael Leicht, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Messner, Committee Member Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Committee Member Gul Kremer, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Henry Werner, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member
Michael Walter Anesko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Edmond Marsh, Committee Member Jeffrey Nealon, Committee Member John Philip Christman, Special Member
Robert Francis Kunz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Jules Washington Lindau V, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Karl Maxim Newell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Henry Challis, Committee Member Kristina A Neely, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member
Jonathan S Pitt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan S Pitt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Panagiotis Michaleris, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Paris R Vonlockette, Special Member
Majid R Foolad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Beth Krueger Gugino, Committee Member Mark Guiltinan, Committee Member David Robert Huff, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member
Kyle Leonard Peck, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lynn Passmore, Committee Member Roy Clariana, Committee Member Craig D Weidemann, Committee Member
Susan Hafenstein, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aron Eliot Lukacher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rebecca C Craven, Committee Member Neil David Christensen, Committee Member Clare E Sample, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Member
Experimental and theoretical effects of microorganisms, organic molecules, and atom exchange rates on the Ca isotopic composition of gypsum: Implications for the use of Ca isotopes as a geochemical proxy
Matthew Scott Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member Christopher Aaron Gorski, Special Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suman Datta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Joshua Alexander Robinson, Special Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member Jeffrey Brownson, Committee Member Jamal Rostami, Committee Member Hojong Kim, Committee Member Margaret Ziomek Moroz, Special Member
Naomi S Altman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Santhosh Girirajan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Shaun A Mahony, Committee Member Cooduvalli S Shashikant, Committee Member
A Comparison between Bayesian Model Averaging and Heteroscedastic Censored Logistic Regression Using 2012 GEFS Precipitation Reforecasts over the US Middle-Atlantic Region
Qi Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qi Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member
James Kenneth Breakall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Jose Palacios, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jose Palacios, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Namiko Yamamoto, Committee Member John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member
Kent Eugene Vrana, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kent Eugene Vrana, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Bernard Mailman, Committee Member Xuemei Huang, Committee Member Willard M Freeman, Committee Member Carla Jean Gallagher, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Connie Jo Rogers, Committee Member Jairam Kp Vanamala, Committee Member
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lynn Passmore, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Mark D Threeton, Committee Member
Andrew Fraser Read, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ottar N Bjornstad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew George Stephenson, Committee Member Manuel Llinas, Committee Member Troy Day, Special Member
Alistair J Barber, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Robert Connor, Committee Member Gregory Michael Holmes, Committee Member Patricia Mclaughlin, Committee Member Jennifer W Baccon, Committee Member Alistair J Barber, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
James F Nolan Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernard Joel Badiali, Committee Member Stephanie L Knight, Committee Member Jacqueline Edmondson, Committee Member
Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rama B Radhakrishna, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member Luke F Laborde, Committee Member Stephanie Doores, Committee Member Jonathan Alexander Campbell, Committee Member
Yong Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yong Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member Na Xiong, Committee Member