John Yen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Yen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guohong Cao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member Qiyang He, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hongyuan Zha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jia Li, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
FEATURE SELECTION METHODS FOR SUPPORT VECTOR MACHINES FOR TWO OR MORE CLASSES, WITH APPLICATIONS TO THE ANALYSIS OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE AND ITS ONSET WITH MRI BRAIN IMAGE PROCESSING
Profs David J Miller And George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Bing Li, Committee Member
Chao Hsien Chu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hongyuan Zha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Lee Giles, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member Liwang Cui, Committee Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey Scott Mayer, Committee Member Shashi Phoha, Committee Member Alok Sinha, Committee Member Thomas Wettergren, Special Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Jason Ryder Morton, Committee Member Christopher H Griffin, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member John F Doherty, Committee Member Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Dr Yu Zhang, Committee Member
Thomas L. Richard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas L. Richard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Heather Gall, Committee Member Douglas Miller, Committee Member Tomislav Hengl, Outside Member
Jeremy Blum, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Thang N. Bui, Committee Member Linda Null, Committee Member Sukmoon Chang, Committee Member Omar El Ariss, Committee Member Hyuntae Na, Committee Member
Harriet Nembhard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harriet Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Conrad Tucker, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Naleef Fareed, Outside Member Andrea Yevchak-Sillner, Special Member
Dr. A. Ravi Ravindran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. A. Ravi Ravindran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. M. Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Dr. Vittal Prabhu, Committee Member Dr. Dennis K. J. Lin, Outside Member
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guodong Pang, Committee Member Tao Yao, Committee Member Reka Z Albert, Outside Member Kamesh Madduri, Outside Member LiYing Cui, Special Member
Clyde Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clyde Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Outside Member
Bruce A Desmarais Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce A Desmarais Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bumba Mukherjee, Committee Member Christopher Jon Zorn, Committee Member Bharath Kumar Sriperumbudur, Outside Member
Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Santhosh Girirajan, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member George H Perry, Outside Member
Patrick D. McDaniel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick D. McDaniel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Trent Jaeger, Committee Member Thomas F. La Porta, Committee Member Aleksandra B. Skavkovic, Outside Member Dan Boneh, Special Member Ian J. Goodfellow, Special Member
James Z. Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Z. Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C. Lee Giles, Committee Member Zhenhui Jessie Li, Committee Member Reginald B. Adams, Outside Member Jia Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jia Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Predicting Stability of Modified Oxide Surfaces with Functional Atomic-Layers for Nano-engineered Catalysts through First Principles Calculations and Statistical Learning
Adri C.T. van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adri C.T. van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael J. Janik, Committee Member Richard Yetter, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Outside Member
C. Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C. Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Reitter, Committee Member Vasant Honavar, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Outside Member
Eric Hudson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Hudson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jorge Sofo, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones, Committee Member Roman Engel-Herbert, Outside Member
Janis P Terpenny, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janis P Terpenny, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Timothy William Simpson, Committee Member Conrad S Tucker, Outside Member
Wang-Chien Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kamesh Madduri, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Wang-Chien Lee, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Outside Member Wang-Chien Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Kamesh Madduri, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kamesh Madduri, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Wang-Chien Lee, Committee Member Necdet S Aybat, Outside Member Kesheng Wu, Special Member Xiaoye Sherry Li, Special Member Gabriel Gomes, Special Member
Sven G Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven G Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Committee Member Mark P Mahon, Outside Member Alexander M. Wyglinski, Special Member
Susan Marie Mc Hale, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Marie Mc Hale, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nilam Ram, Committee Member Gregory M Fosco, Committee Member Molly Ann Martin, Outside Member
Vasant Gajanan Honavar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vasant Gajanan Honavar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Yen, Committee Member Michele Diaz, Committee Member Michael Nelson Hallquist, Outside Member Kevin Douglas Alloway, Program Head/Chair
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Dr. Raghu G. Raj, Special Signatory Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Feng Yue, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert G Levenson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aron Eliot Lukacher, Outside Member Robert G Levenson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Shaun Mahony, Committee Member Gary A Thomas, Special Member George H Perry, Program Head/Chair Feng Yue, Committee Chair/Co-Chair