Monique Yvonne Yaari, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Monique Yvonne Yaari, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Willa Zahava Silverman, Committee Member Allan Inlow Stoekl, Committee Member Jean Claude Vuillemin, Committee Member Sarah K Rich, Committee Member Jean Pierre Le Dantec, Committee Member
Demetrius Thomas Farmer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas W Farmer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Brent Mcnaughton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Linda Mason, Committee Member Mary Catherine Scheeler, Committee Member Elizabeth M Z Farmer, Committee Member James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member
Edward James Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward James Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair N Edward Coulson, Committee Member Coenraad Arnout P Pinkse, Committee Member Duane Francis Alwin, Committee Member
Gerry Le Tendre, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald K Letendre, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Post, Committee Member Dana Lynn Mitra, Committee Member Duarte Morais, Committee Member
Ottar N Bjornstad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ottar N Bjornstad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter John Hudson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bryan Grenfell, Committee Member John Fricks, Committee Member Richard Douglass, Committee Member
Roxanne Louise Parrott, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roxanne Louise Parrott, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael L Hecht, Committee Member James Hogan, Committee Member Brenton Yarnal, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott W Wing, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member
Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Member Hong Ma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Poss, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member
Vijay Krishna, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vijay Krishna, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marek Pycia, Committee Member Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member Tymofiy Mylovanov, Committee Member Gary Bolton, Committee Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Robert Allen Schlegel, Committee Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Yuan Xie, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Gary Lynn Messing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Member
Mark T Greenberg, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Constance A Flanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark T Greenberg, Committee Chair/Co-Chair J Douglas Coatsworth, Committee Member Linda Marie Collins, Committee Member Celene E Domitrovich, Committee Member Michelle E Day, Committee Member
Self-Perceived Competence with Lesbian, Gay, and Bisexual Clients: A Qualitative Study with Heterosexual Early Career Psychologists and Advanced Trainees
Kathleen Bieschke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Bieschke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joyce Karen Illfelder Kaye, Committee Member Keith B Wilson, Committee Member Theresa K Vescio, Committee Member
Jonathan M Brown, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dawn S Luthe, Committee Member David Robert Huff, Committee Member
Dr Ravindran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Allen Wysk, Committee Member Felisa Del Carmen Preciado, Committee Member
INDUCED LACTATION IN DAIRY HEIFERS: EFFECTS OF BOVINE SOMATOTROPIN, TIME OF BOVINE SOMATOTROPIN ADMINISTRATION, AGE AT INDUCTION, AND DEXAMETHASONE ADMINISTRATION
Terry D Etherton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Terry D Etherton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel M Kniffen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joy Lee Pate, Committee Member Michael O'connor, Committee Member Lester C Griel Jr., Committee Member
James Craig Finley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Craig Finley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert E Luloff, Committee Member Barbara Muth, Committee Member Eric Zenner, Committee Member Richard C Stedman, Committee Member
Michael Mc Neese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Mc Neese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Hall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Susan Mohammed, Committee Member
Professor Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member Alan James Benesi, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Mary Elizabeth Barnard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Elizabeth Barnard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julia Cuervo Hewitt, Committee Member Thomas Oliver Beebee, Committee Member John Andres Ochoa, Committee Member
Paul Anthony Backman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Anthony Backman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Committee Member Beth Krueger Gugino, Committee Member Henry K Ngugi, Committee Member Richard P Marini, Committee Member
Dr Bryant, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member Dr Stephan Schuster, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member
C Russell Philbrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Anne Mee Thompson, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Stephen A Hambric, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen A Hambric, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dean Capone, Committee Member Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member Stephen Clarke Conlon, Committee Member
D Scott Bennett, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor D Scott Bennett, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Quan Li, Committee Member Douglas William Lemke, Committee Member Subhanan Mukherjee, Committee Member Andres Rodriguez Clare, Committee Member
Mary Jane Irwin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Member
Dr Shannon Sullivan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent M Colapietro, Committee Member John Philip Christman, Committee Member Jennifer Mensch, Committee Member Susan Merrill Squier, Committee Member
Cengiz Camci, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cengiz Camci, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member Edward C Smith, Committee Member Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Michael H Krane, Committee Member
Derek Brindley Fox, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Irina Mocioiu, Committee Member
Joseph C. Reese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph C. Reese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member
Kent Eugene Vrana, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kent Eugene Vrana, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Bronson, Committee Member Jianming Hu, Committee Member Willard Freeman, Committee Member Judith Weisz, Committee Member
Venkatraman Gopalan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member
Leif Jensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leif Jensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Shannon Stokes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diane K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member David Post, Committee Member
Scott Trent Feldman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ken S Feldman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Przemyslaw Maslak, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Robert John Santoro, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert John Santoro, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent M Colapietro, Committee Member John Philip Christman, Committee Member Djelal Kadir, Committee Member
Stefan Thynell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stefan Thynell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Sharon Hammes Schiffer, Committee Member
Prof Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Shujun Zhang, Committee Member Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member
Jack Brenizer Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Matthew M Mench, Committee Member Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member Michael V Pishko, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member
David Allen Cranage, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael J Tews Jr., Committee Member Hubert Van Hoof, Committee Member Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Kyung An Han, Committee Member
Charles E Bakis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles E Bakis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Member Renata S Engel, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
Rajdeep Grewal, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rajdeep Grewal, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary L Lilien, Committee Member Min Ding, Committee Member Timothy Grant Pollock, Committee Member Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member
Lyle Norman Long, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lyle Norman Long, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Robert T Collins, Committee Member William Evan Higgins, Committee Member John C Collins, Committee Member
Mindy L Kornhaber, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mindy L Kornhaber, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Post, Committee Member Gerald K Letendre, Committee Member Leif Jensen, Committee Member
Patrick Willard Shannon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick Willard Shannon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gail Louise Boldt, Committee Member Dr Youb Kim, Committee Member Dana Lynn Mitra, Committee Member
James Z Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Z Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Keith C Cheng, Committee Member Kenneth Monrad Weiss, Committee Member Joan Therese Richtsmeier, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member
Bhushan M Jayarao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bhushan M Jayarao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Subhashinie Kariyawasam, Committee Member Gary H Perdew, Committee Member Arthur Hattel, Committee Member Arlyn Judson Heinrichs, Committee Member David R Wolfgang, Committee Member Jeanne Ann Lumadue, Committee Member
Christopher Dean Castiglia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Dean Castiglia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hester Maureen Blum, Committee Member Sean X Goudie, Committee Member Amy S Greenberg, Committee Member
Andrew Scanlon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Scanlon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea Schokker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Linzell, Committee Member Ali M Memari, Committee Member
Robert D Reason, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert D Reason, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick T Terenzini, Committee Member Kimberly A Griffin, Committee Member Marylee Carmel Taylor, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Kenneth O Hara, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member
Kenneth K Kuo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Vigor Yang, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Katsuhiko Murakami, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Lee Babitzke, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Biao He, Committee Member
Nona Ann Prestine, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Hartman, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Jerry G Trusty, Committee Member
Henry Gerfen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry Gerfen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paola Eulalia Dussias, Committee Member John Lipski, Committee Member Barry Richard Page Jr., Committee Member
Enrique Del Castillo And James Rosenberger, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Del Castillo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rana Arnold, Committee Member Bing Li, Committee Member Susan H Xu, Committee Member
Dr Henry C Foley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry C Foley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chunshan Song, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ayusman Sen, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member
Niel Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William N Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Gordon Paul Garmire, Committee Member
Robert Reason, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert D Reason, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert M Hendrickson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lisa R Lattuca, Committee Member Duane Francis Alwin, Committee Member
David Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathy L Ruhl, Committee Member David Brent Mcnaughton, Committee Member Richard M Kubina Jr., Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
Tao Yao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tao Yao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Terry Lee Friesz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Member Venkataraman Shankar, Committee Member
Qing X Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Robert Connor, Committee Member Christopher Collins, Committee Member Paul Joseph Eslinger, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Niel Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor W Nielsen Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member George Pavlov, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Tyce De Young, Committee Member
David Allen Cranage, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carolyn U Lambert, Committee Member Daniel John Mount, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member
Edward James Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward James Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member Tymofiy Mylovanov, Committee Member Stephen George Simpson, Committee Member
Yuan Xie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yuan Xie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Heng Xu, Committee Member Anthony S Oates, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Member Seungjin Kim, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Jeffery Lynn Brown, Committee Member
Eric Loken, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Loken, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael J Rovine, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member Robert James Turrisi, Committee Member
John Henry Challis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Henry Challis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Member Robert Barry Eckhardt, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Committee Member
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Gail Louise Boldt, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member
Dennis Karl Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Karl Davis, Committee Member Richard Denny Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member Carleen Frances Maitland, Committee Member
Cengiz Camci, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cengiz Camci, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dennis K Mclaughlin, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Timothy Francis Miller, Committee Member Michael H Krane, Committee Member
Gary H Perdew, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Craig Richard Baumrucker, Committee Member Curtis John Omiecinski, Committee Member Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member Gary H Perdew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member William Carlsen, Committee Member George Bodner, Committee Member
Ann Marie Kolanowski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ann Marie Kolanowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Member Janice Lee Penrod, Committee Member Daniel Jay Lago, Committee Member Dr Kathleen Colling, Committee Member
Fuyuan Shen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuyuan Shen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member Francis Erin Dardis, Committee Member Denise Haunani Solomon, Committee Member
Raymond Keith Gilyard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Keith Gilyard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Member Xiaoye You, Committee Member Deborah Frances Atwater, Committee Member
Benjamin Edward Holmes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Fraser Read, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bryan T Grenfell, Committee Member Anton Nekrutenko, Committee Member Edward C Holmes, Committee Member
Jennifer Lianne Maggs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Lianne Maggs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert James Turrisi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Doug Coatsworth, Committee Member Edward A Smith, Committee Member
Thomas Walter Benson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Walter Benson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Hogan, Committee Member Jeremy Engels, Committee Member Linda Furgerson Selzer, Committee Member
Robert R Edwards, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert R Edwards, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Caroline Davis Eckhardt, Committee Member Patrick G Cheney, Committee Member Benjamin Thomas Hudson, Committee Member
AN INVESTIGATION OF THE VACCINE GENERATED CELL MEDIATED IMMUNE RESPONSES TO HLA-A2.1 RESTRICTED HPV16E7 EPITOPES IN VIVO USING TWO PRECLINICAL ANIMAL MODELS
Neil David Christensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Neil David Christensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Todd Schell, Committee Member Craig Matthew Meyers, Committee Member David Joseph Spector, Committee Member Laura Carrel, Committee Member
C Y Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Ali Borhan, Committee Member
Evangelos Manias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul C Painter, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member
Alan Booth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Booth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Amato, Committee Member Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Member Daphne Hernandez, Committee Member
Richard Hazler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Hazler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Spencer G Niles, Ph D, Committee Member Brandon Hunt, Ph D, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Dr David B Spencer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Bradley Spencer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Graham Melton, Committee Member Jack W Langelaan, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member
James Hansell Adair, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David John Green, Committee Member Christopher L Muhlstein, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member
Kristin Eckert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kristin Eckert, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Sreenivas Kanugula, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hui Ling Chiang, Committee Member Ira Joseph Ropson, Committee Member Robert G Levenson, Committee Member
Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine M Thompson, Committee Member Kimberly Anne Powell, Committee Member Mary Catherine Scheeler, Committee Member
'Status Viatoris': A New Construction of Death in Paintings by Theodore Gericault and Eugene Delacroix and Prints of Pere Lachaise Cemetery, 1815 - 1830.
Nancy Elizabeth Locke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nancy Elizabeth Locke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah K Rich, Committee Member Charlotte Marie Houghton, Committee Member Kathryn Marie Grossman, Committee Member
Dr James Mc Afee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kenneth Mcafee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathy L Ruhl, Committee Member David Brent Mcnaughton, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member