Kathleen Postle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Postle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Hong Ma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Douglas Koshland, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Butler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne Andrews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member
Christopher Alan Siedlecki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheng Dong, Committee Member Erwin A Vogler, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Member
David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Christopher Alan Siedlecki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Erwin A Vogler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Kelly Brown, Committee Member
Elizabeth J Williams, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Professor Christine D Keating, Committee Member Andrew Ewing, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Andrew Zydney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick Cirino, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member
William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ahmed A Heikal, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member Mary Elizabeth Willilams, Committee Member
Peter J Butler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Butler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Cheng Dong, Committee Member Sulin Zhang, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Ewing, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Anne M Andrews, Committee Member
Richard Cyr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Cyr, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Hong Ma, Committee Member
Christopher Alan Siedlecki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Erwin A Vogler, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Alan J Stenger, Committee Member Ira Joseph Ropson, Committee Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Ewing, Committee Member Erin Elizabeth Sheets, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Cyr, Committee Member Ahmed A Heikal, Committee Member Ryan S Clement, Committee Member
Ahmed A Heikal, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Ahmed A Heikal, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheng Dong, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Andrew Michael Cirino, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick C Cirino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Costas D Maranas, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Andrew Zydney, Committee Member
Erwin A Vogler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Christopher Alan Siedlecki, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Butler, Committee Member Sheereen Majdzarringhalamaraghy, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member
William O Hancock, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Erin Elizabeth Sheets, Committee Member Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jeffrey M Catchmark, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey M Catchmark, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member
Jun Huang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jun Huang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheng Dong, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member
William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Butler, Committee Member Richard Cyr, Committee Member Cheng Dong, Committee Member Ahmed A Heikal, Committee Member
B Tracy Nixon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor B Tracy Nixon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Postle, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Michael H Krane, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Arnold Anthony Fontaine, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Keefe B Manning, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheng Dong, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Justin Lee Brown, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Justin Lee Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member Melik C Demirel, Committee Member
Keefe B Manning, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheng Dong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Dr Sheereen Majd, Committee Member Erwin A Vogler, Committee Member John Patrick Mayer Sr., Special Member
Siyang Zheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Siyang Zheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Justin Lee Brown, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Christopher Martin Yengo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Martin Yengo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lisa M Shantz, Committee Member Thomas E Spratt, Special Member Blaise Peterson, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Andrew Zydney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Themis Matsoukas, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Phillip E Savage, Committee Member
Investigating the cellular functions of kinesin, microtubules and +TIPs using in vitro reconstitution, microscale engineering and novel statistical techniques
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Christopher Martin Yengo, Committee Member Richard Cyr, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Andrew Zydney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Themis Matsoukas, Committee Member Manish Kumar, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
David D Boehr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Daniel J Cosgrove, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel J Cosgrove, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Mary Assmann, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Melissa Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member
Siyang Zheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Siyang Zheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Jian Yang, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones Maldonado, Committee Member Huaguang Lu, Committee Member
Ying Gu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ying Gu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Charles T Anderson, Committee Member Teh Hui Kao, Special Member
Dr Sheereen Majd, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Mohammad Reza Abidian, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Siyang Zheng, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Siyang Zheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Siyang Zheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Yingwei Mao, Committee Member Nanyin Zhang, Committee Member
William Carlsen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rose Mary Zbiek, Committee Member Gregory John Kelly, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Michael H Krane, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael H Krane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Keefe B Manning, Committee Member Ji Min Lee, Outside Member Sid Khosla, Special Member
Ahmed A. Heikal, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheng Dong, Committee Member William O. Hancock, Committee Member Emine Koc, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Sheereen Majd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sheereen Majd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member Manish Kumar, Outside Member William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sheereen Majd, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member James R Connor, Outside Member Sheereen Majd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Squire J. Booker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Amie Kathleen Boal, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member
Robert Francis Kunz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheng Dong, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Robert Lee Campbell, Outside Member Sean Michael Mcintyre, Special Member
Andrew Zydney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Manish Kumar, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member
Siyang Zheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jian Yang, Committee Member Xiaojun Lian, Committee Member ANDREA MARIE MASTRO, Outside Member
Justin Lee Brown, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Butler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sulin Zhang, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Charles T Anderson, Outside Member Peter J Butler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Justin Lee Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Siyang Zheng, Committee Member
Edward Patrick O'Brien Jr., Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Jian Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheng Dong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jian Yang, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Kevin Douglas Alloway, Outside Member
Peter J Butler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Butler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Justin Lee Brown, Committee Member Tae-Hee Lee, Outside Member Esther Winter Gomez, Committee Member
Squire J Booker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Amie Kathleen Boal, Committee Member
Squire J Booker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amie Kathleen Boal, Committee Member Carsten Krebs, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member
Cheng Dong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheng Dong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Winter Gomez, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Andrea M. Mastro, Outside Member
CONTRIBUTION OF KINESIN-MEDIATED MICROTUBULE DYNAMICS TO THE REGULATION OF MITOTIC SPINDLE STABILITY: MOLECULAR MECHANISM OF KINESIN-MICROTUBULE INTERACTION
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Butler, Committee Member Justin Lee Brown, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Outside Member
Timothy J Jegla, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy J Jegla, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Bernhard Luscher, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Santhosh Girirajan, Committee Member
Lu Bai, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lu Bai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Shaun A Mahony, Committee Member
Charles T Anderson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles T Anderson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel J Cosgrove, Committee Member Gabriele Brigitte Monshausen, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member
Yong Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yong Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Scott H Medina, Committee Member Na Xiong, Outside Member
Melissa Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Rolls, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy J Jegla, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Lu Bai, Committee Member Charles T Anderson, Committee Member Christopher Martin Yengo, Outside Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair William O. Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Justin L. Brown, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Member Spencer Szczesny, Committee Member William O Hancock, Program Head/Chair
Melissa Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Rolls, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yingwei Mao, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
Patrick James Drew, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick James Drew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Kevin Douglas Alloway, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Kevin Douglas Alloway, Program Head/Chair
Keefe B Manning, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William Joseph Weiss, Committee Member William Hancock, Committee Member William O Hancock, Program Head/Chair
Timothy J Jegla, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Program Head/Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Justin Lee Brown, Committee Member
Tom Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tom Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Zydney, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Phillip E Savage, Program Head/Chair
Timothy Iwao Miyashiro, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Monica Medina, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair William O Hancock, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Edward Patrick O'Brien, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward Patrick O'Brien, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip C Bevilacqua, Committee Member William George Noid, Committee Member William O Hancock, Outside Member Philip C Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Yong Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yong Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Keefe B Manning, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member Girish Soorappa Kirimanjeswara, Outside Member Daniel J Hayes, Program Head/Chair