Dennis Karl Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Karl Davis, Committee Member Richard Denny Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member Carleen Frances Maitland, Committee Member
Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Richard Garoian, Committee Member Joan Landes, Committee Member Christine M Thompson, Committee Member
Robert Paulson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Paulson, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member
Paul Walker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Walker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Virendra Puri, Committee Member Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Thomas Litzinger, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Lasse Jenson, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member
Donald P Schneider, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William N Brandt, Committee Member Daniel E Vanden Berk, Committee Member Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Member Paul Sommers, Committee Member
Paul Peter Jovanis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Peter Jovanis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin T Pietrucha, Committee Member Eric Todd Donnell, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavković, Committee Member
Edward C Jaenicke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Member Alessandro Bonanno, Committee Member Ruilin Zhou, Committee Member
Pui Wa Lei, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Pui Wa Lei, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hoi Kin Suen, Committee Member Jonna Marie Kulikowich, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member
Dr Blake R Peterson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Lee Funk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Blake R Peterson, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member
Kenneth Michael Lusht, Committee Member Abdullah Yavas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Coenraad Arnout P Pinkse, Committee Member Lisa Lipowski Posey, Committee Member
EXPLORING THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN PSYCHOLOGICAL TYPES AND COGNITIVE STYLES AND THEIR CONTRIBUTIONS TO PROPOSED SOCIAL LEARNERS’ LEARNING STYLES THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF SOCIAL LEARNERS LEARNING STYLES SURVEY
John David Popp, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Popp, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kyle Leonard Peck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francis M Dwyer Jr., Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Ross Cameron Hardison, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member James Taylor, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member
Shao Cong Sun, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Neil David Christensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Channe D Gowda, Committee Member Jianming Hu, Committee Member
Yuan Xie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yuan Xie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Heng Xu, Committee Member Sidney Kung, Committee Member Jian Li, Committee Member
Mian C Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mian C Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Virendra Puri, Committee Member Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member
The role of barren inflorescence genes, barren inflorescence2 (bif2), barren stalk1 (ba1)and suppressor of sessile spikelet1 (sos1), in maize inflorescence development
Gerald K Letendre, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald K Letendre, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David P Baker, Committee Member David Post, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member
Xiaolong Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member
Daniel Dean Hade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Dean Hade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven Herb, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Gong Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernhard Luscher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Timothy J Jegla, Committee Member Bruce Gluckman, Special Member
W Nielsen Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Member Irina Mocioiu, Committee Member
Mark Latash, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vladimir M Zatsiorsky, Committee Member Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member
Jainendra Jain, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jainendra Jain, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Nistor, Committee Member Nathan David Gemelke, Committee Member Chaoxing Liu, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Special Member
Federico Roderiguez Hertz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anatole Katok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Boris V Kalinin, Committee Member Mark Strikman, Special Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Anna S Mattila, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna S Mattila, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hubert Van Hoof, Committee Member David Allen Cranage, Committee Member Lisa Elizabeth Bolton, Committee Member
James Ewald Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Ewald Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member William Carlsen, Special Member
S. Shyam Sundar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Outside Member
Edward C Jaenicke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Gerard Abler, Committee Member Spiro Stefanou, Committee Member Duncan Fong, Outside Member