Intermolecular And Intramolecular Conjugate Addition Of Carbon And Hetero Nucleophiles To Nitrosoalkene And An
approach To A Total Synthesis Of Tronocarpine
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Przemyslaw Maslak, Committee Member Gong Chen, Committee Member Herbert Herling Lipowsky, Committee Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Philip C. Bevilacqua, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah Mary Assmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Tae Hee Lee, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member
Miriam Arak Freedman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry Y Harrington, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Part I. Total synthesis of celogentin C via a stereoselective C-H functionalization
Part II. Divergent total syntheses of the unusual monoterpenoid indole alkaloids alstilobanines A, E and angustilodine
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gong Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gong Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven M Weinreb, Committee Member Raymond Lee Funk, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Special Member
Karl Todd Mueller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carlo G Pantano, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Miriam Arak Freedman, Committee Member Danny Glynn Sykes, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member
Philip C. Bevilacqua, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Member Tae Hee Lee, Committee Member Kenneth Charles Keiler, Committee Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Mary Elizabeth Williams, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Special Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John B Asbury, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Wayne Roger Curtis, Committee Member
Tom Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Douglas Henry Werner, Special Member
William George Noid, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member Sharon Hammes Schiffer, Special Member
William George Noid, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Coray M Colina, Special Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wayne Roger Curtis, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott T Phillips, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Special Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Committee Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Special Member
John V Badding, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John V Badding, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member William Blaine White, Special Member
Paul S Cremer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Cremer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John B Asbury, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Sheereen Majdzarringhalamaraghy, Committee Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Mark Maroncelli, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Maroncelli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John B Asbury, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ken S Feldman, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Elizabeth Williams, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member
Paul S Cremer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Cremer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John B Asbury, Committee Member Kurt Gibble, Committee Member Nicholas Winograd, Committee Member
Philip C. Bevilacqua, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Special Member
Paul S Cremer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott A Showalter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William George Noid, Committee Member Craig Eugene Cameron, Special Member