Noel C. Giebink, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Noel C. Giebink, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen A. Fichthorn, Committee Member Nathan D. Gemelke, Committee Member Thomas E. Mallouk, Outside Member
Jeffery T. Sample, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffery T. Sample, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clare E. Sample, Committee Member Todd D. Schell, Committee Member Gregory S. Yochum, Outside Member David J. Spector, Committee Member
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Elizabeth Williams, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E. Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin J. Lear, Committee Member John Golbeck, Outside Member
Behaviorally active substances affecting reproductive success of the fungus gnat, Lycoriella ingenua, a pest of white button mushrooms, Agaricus bisporus
Thomas C. Baker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas C. Baker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nina E. Jenkins, Committee Member Shelby Fleischer, Committee Member John Pecchia, Outside Member
Roger Finke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Finke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diane Felmlee, Committee Member David Johnson, Committee Member David Eggebeen, Outside Member
A community landscape theory of pro-environmental behavior: the effects of landscape and community interaction on residential energy consumption in two Pennsylvania towns.
Charles Andrew Cole, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles Andrew Cole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair A.E. Luloff, Committee Member Mallika Bose, Committee Member Jim Finley, Outside Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Richard Alley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Outside Member
Thomas B. Gabrielson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas B. Gabrielson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles W. Holland, Committee Member Rick L. Tutwiler, Committee Member Timothy J. Kane, Outside Member Anthony P. Lyons, Special Member
Dr. Mark Threeton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Mark Threeton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Judith Kolb, Committee Member Dr. Wesley Donahue, Committee Member Dr. John Ewing, Outside Member
Edward W. Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W. Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Janet M. Duck, Committee Member Adnan A. Qayyum, Committee Member David L. Rodgers, Outside Member
Dr. Deborah Kerstetter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Deborah Kerstetter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Peter Newman, Committee Member Dr. Derrick Taff, Committee Member Dr. Dorothy Evensen, Outside Member
Deryck W. Holdsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Deryck W. Holdsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anthony C. Robinson, Committee Member Andrew M. Carleton, Committee Member Matthew Restall, Outside Member
Barbara Schaefer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Schaefer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Frank, Committee Member Shirley Woika, Committee Member Pamela Cole, Outside Member James DiPerna, Committee Member
Samuel T. Hunter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Samuel T. Hunter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rick Jacobs, Committee Member Susan Mohammed, Committee Member Donald Hambrick, Outside Member
Hosam K. Fathy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hosam K. Fathy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher D. Rahn, Committee Member Chao-Yang Wang, Committee Member Constantino Lagoa, Outside Member
Kamesh Madduri, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kamesh Madduri, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suzanne M. Shontz, Committee Member Mahmut T. Kandemir, Committee Member Keefe B. Manning, Outside Member
John Yilin Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Yilin Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Steven Greybush, Outside Member
Dawn S. Luthe, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dawn S. Luthe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen M. Brown, Committee Member Réka Albert, Committee Member Mary Barbercheck, Outside Member
Stephen Schaeffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kateryna Makova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Medvedev, Committee Member Christina Grozinger, Committee Member Christina Grozinger, Outside Member
Dr. Patricia Sue Grigson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Robert Levenson, Committee Member Dr. Andras Hajnal, Committee Member Dr. Scott Bunce, Committee Member
INTRAMOLECULAR [3 + 2] CYCLOCONDENSATIONS OF ALKENES WITH INDOLIDENE AND INDOLIDENIUM CATION INTERMEDIATES: APPLICATION TOWARDS THE SYNTHESIS OF LECANINDOLE D
Ken S. Feldman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ken S. Feldman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott T. Phillips, Committee Member Ray L. Funk, Committee Member Michael Hickner, Outside Member
Bing Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bing Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Aleksandra Slavkovic, Committee Member Michael Akritas, Committee Member Rongling Wu, Outside Member
Robin Redmon Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth J. Tisdell, Committee Member Holly Angelique, Committee Member Peter J. Kareithi, Outside Member
Fuyuan Shen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Oliver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fuyuan Shen, Committee Member Michael Schmierbach, Committee Member Xiaoyue Maggie Niu, Outside Member
Jeremy Blum, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Thang N. Bui, Committee Member Linda Null, Committee Member Sukmoon Chang, Committee Member Omar El Ariss, Committee Member Hyuntae Na, Committee Member
Erica Smithwick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Erica Smithwick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dave Mortensen, Committee Member Alan Taylor, Committee Member Tom Richard, Outside Member
Neal H. Hutchens, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Neal H. Hutchens, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert M. Mendrickson, Committee Member Michael J. Dooris, Committee Member Kathleen J. Bieschke, Outside Member
Joseph Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward Smith, Committee Member Jacob Langelaan, Committee Member Chris Rahn, Outside Member
Barbara Schaefer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Schaefer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Shirley Woika, Committee Member Paul Morgan, Committee Member Scott Gest, Outside Member
Hosam Fathy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hosam Fathy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher D. Rahn, Committee Member Horacio Perez-Blanco, Committee Member Anand Sivasubramaniam, Outside Member
Dr. Xiaolong (Luke) Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Xiaolong (Luke) Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Sandeep Purao, Committee Member Dr. Eileen Trauth, Committee Member Dr. Rayne Sperling, Outside Member
Absence of an Immunodominant MHC Class Ia-Restricted Epitope Elicits a Compensatory MHC Class Ib-Restricted CD8+ T Cell Response to Mouse Polyomavirus CNS Infection
Edward W. Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W. Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Raffy Luquis, Committee Member Hengameh Hosseini, Outside Member
David Passmore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Passmore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kyle Peck, Committee Member Wesley Donahue, Committee Member Lawrence Boggess, Outside Member
Joseph F. Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph F. Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C. Smith, Committee Member Sven Schmitz, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Outside Member
B Stephen Carpenter II, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor B Stephen Carpenter II, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Garoian, Committee Member Christine Marmé Thompson, Committee Member Alan Sica, Outside Member