C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Alan Maceachren, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leon Bottou, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member Tracy Mullen, Committee Member
Adam Davison Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adam Davison Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member Sofya Raskhodnikova, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Prasenjit Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raj Acharya, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Conrad S Tucker, Committee Member Lee David Coraor, Special Member
Bradley Paul Wyble, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reka Z Albert, Committee Member Carina Pamela Curto, Committee Member
David J. Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David J. Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member C. Lee Giles, Outside Member David Russell Hunter, Outside Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Thomas Wettergren, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Jan Severin Reimann, Outside Member Abhishek Srivastav, Special Member
Joseph Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Bahry, Committee Member Bumba Mukherjee, Committee Member Johannes Fedderke, Outside Member
ONLINE DISCONTINUITY DETECTION IN METALLIC POWDER BED FUSION ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING PROCESSES USING VISUAL INSPECTION SENSORS AND SUPERVISED MACHINE LEARNING
Asok Ray, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Shashi Phoha, Committee Member Edward Reutzel, Committee Member Guha Manogharan, Committee Member Jan Petrich, Committee Member
Sven Bilen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sven Bilen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Jeffrey Mayer, Committee Member Conrad Tucker, Outside Member
Turgay Ertekin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Turgay Ertekin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sanjay Srinivasan, Committee Member Li Li, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member
Conrad S Tucker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Conrad S Tucker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Nilam Ram, Outside Member
C. Lee Giles, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C. Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vasant G. Honavar, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member Rebecca J. Passonneau, Outside Member Barton K. Pursel, Special Member
Ling Rothrock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andris Freivalds, Committee Member Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Outside Member
Yanxi Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yanxi Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Collins, Committee Member William Evan Higgins, Committee Member David T Reitter, Outside Member
Chaopeng Shen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chaopeng Shen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaofeng Liu, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Outside Member
Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peng Liu, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Outside Member
David Jonathan Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anna Cinzia Squicciarini, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Kesidis, Committee Member Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Outside Member
DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION OF AN ARTIFICIAL-NEURAL-NETWORK-BASED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN TOOL FOR CHEMICAL ENHANCED OIL RECOVERY (ALKALINE-SURFACTANT-POLYMER) FIELD IMPLEMENTATIONS
Conrad S. Tucker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Freivalds Andris, Committee Member Conrad S. Tucker, Committee Member Thomas A. Litzinger, Outside Member
Mallika Bose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mallika Bose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clio Maria Andris, Committee Member Xiang Zhang, Committee Member Jose M Pinto Duarte, Outside Member
Priya Sharma, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Priya Sharma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roy Clariana, Committee Member Simon Hooper, Committee Member Runze Li, Outside Member
Clio Maria Andris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clio Maria Andris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan M Mac Eachren, Committee Member Donna Peuquet, Committee Member Bruce A Desmarais, Jr., Outside Member
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Jeffrey Louis Schiano, Committee Member Leonid V Berlyand, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Miller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Program Head/Chair
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Carl Voigt, Program Head/Chair Hui Yang, Committee Member Robert Carl Voigt, Special Signatory
Vishal Monga, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vishal Monga, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Nanyin Zhang, Committee Member Jesse Louis Barlow, Outside Member Steven Schiff, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steven Schiff, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Michael J Nelson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael J Nelson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Plutzer, Committee Member Burt Monroe, III, Committee Member Roger Finke, Outside Member Glenn Hunter Palmer, Program Head/Chair
ATOMISTIC LEVEL INVESTIGATION OF DISSOLUTION, PRECIPITATION AND SURFACE DIFFUSION DYNAMICS AT THE AQUEOUS INTERFACES USING REAXFF AND APPLICATION OF DEEP LEARNING TO FORCE FIELD PARAMETERIZATION
Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A. Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Esther Adhiambo Obonyo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Adhiambo Obonyo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Somayeh Asadi, Committee Member Sven G Bilen, Committee Member Andris Freivalds, Outside Member Sez Atamturktur, Program Head/Chair
Paul Markowski, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor George Spencer Young, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Jonathan Stensrud, Committee Member David Jonathan Stensrud, Program Head/Chair