James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip John Morris, Committee Member Vigor Yang, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Paul E Plassmann, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Deborah A Levin, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member
Paul E Plassman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Hongyuna Zha, Committee Member Raj Acharya, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan W Scaroni, Committee Member Angela Lueking, Committee Member Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member Andy B Yoo, Committee Member
Michael F Modest, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Deborah A Levin, Committee Member
Vigor Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Paul Plassmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Michael F Modest, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gita Talmage, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member
Dr Vigor Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew M Mench, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Michael F Modest, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Robert J Levin, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
Richard C Benson, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Vigor Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Alan W Scaroni, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Clinton Matthew Mench, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew M Mench, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member
Dr Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Dr Steve Son, Committee Member
Sarma V Pisupati, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan W Scaroni, Committee Member Ljubisa R Radovic, Committee Member Semih Eser, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Eric G Paterson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Arnold Anthony Fontaine, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Leomard Joel Peltier, Committee Member
Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
Kenneth K Kuo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gita Talmage, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Tarasankar Debroy, Committee Member
Kenneth K Kuo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Matthew M Mench, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Patrick M Reed, Committee Member
Philip John Morris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip John Morris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member George A Lesieutre, Committee Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Dr Anstrom (Co Advisor), Dr Haworth (Co Advisor), Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Joel Robert Anstrom, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member
Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Philip John Morris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip John Morris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Vigor Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip John Morris, Committee Member Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Randy Lee Vander Wal, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Yaw D Yeboah, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Randy Lee Vander Wal, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Robert John Wagner, Special Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Seungjin Kim, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
Thomas Litzinger, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Anil Kamalakant Kulkarni, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jogender Singh, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Randy Lee Vander Wal, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Special Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Michael Matthew Micci, Committee Member
Michael F Modest, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael F Modest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah Levin, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Gary Stuart Settles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Special Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Mahmut Kandemir, Mary Jane Irwin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mahmut Kandemir, Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Lee David Coraor, Committee Member
Philip John Morris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip John Morris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark David Maughmer, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Dennis K Mclaughlin, Committee Member
Andre Louis Boehman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Randy Vander Wal, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chunshan Song, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member James Szybist, Special Member
Thomas Litzinger, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Committee Member Donald Richards, Committee Member
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Shashi Phoha, Committee Member Thomas Wettergren, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
Karen Ann Thole, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Ann Thole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Special Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Special Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Special Member
Robert Francis Kunz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Committee Member Jules Washington Lindau V, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
EFFECTS OF BLADE BOUNDARY LAYER TRANSITION AND DAYTIME ATMOSPHERIC TURBULENCE ON WIND TURBINE PERFORMANCE ANALYZED WITH BLADE-RESOLVED SIMULATION AND FIELD DATA
James Brasseur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Brasseur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sven Schmitz, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Eric G. Paterson, Outside Member Mark David Maughmer, Committee Member Eric G. Paterson, Special Member
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Turns, Committee Member Robert Santoro, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Outside Member
Yuan Xuan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Outside Member
Analysis of Inter-scale Turbulence-Chemistry Dynamics with Reduced Physics Simulations for Application to Large-Eddy Simulation of Premixed Turbulent Combustion
Yuan Xuan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Brasseur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Jacqueline Antonia O'Connor, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Outside Member Peter Hamlington, Special Member James Brasseur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yuan Xuan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Chao-Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao-Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Sukwon Choi, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Outside Member
Sean N Brennan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Martin Reichard, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Henry Joseph Sommer, III, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Bo Cheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bo Cheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne Elizabeth Martin, Committee Member Rui Ni, Committee Member Rudolf Johannes Schilder, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Philip Morris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip John Morris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Outside Member Amy Ruth Pritchett, Program Head/Chair
Dr. Domenic Santavicca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Domenic Santavicca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Daniel Haworth, Committee Member Dr. Jacqueline O'connor, Committee Member Dr. Michel Micci, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert J Santoro, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Russell Marsh, Committee Member Alok Sinha, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Outside Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Outside Member Shashi Phoha, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Alexander S Rattner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander S Rattner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Stefan Thynell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stefan Thynell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Michael Matthew Micci, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Reuben H Kraft, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reuben H Kraft, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Jing Du, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Outside Member Michael R Tonks, Special Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bo Cheng, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Outside Member Shashi Phoha, Outside Member Thomas Wettergren, Special Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Stephen P Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen P Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member Timothy W. Simpson, Committee Member Edward William Reutzel, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Daniel Connell Haworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline Antonia O'Connor, Committee Member Yuan Xuan, Committee Member Sven Schmitz, Outside Member Stephen R Turns, Special Member Robert John Santoro, Special Member Karen Ann Thole, Program Head/Chair
Karen Ann Thole, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Adri C.T. van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adri C.T. van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Seong H. Kim, Committee Member M. Amanul Haque, Committee Member Susan B. Sinnott, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward Demeter, Committee Member Eric Russell Marsh, Committee Member Saurabh Basu, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Asok Ray, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Asok Ray, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amrita Basak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher D. Rahn, Committee Member Achintya Mukhopadhyay, Special Member Shashi Phoha, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair Amrita Basak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member
Alexander S Rattner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander S Rattner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan-Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Tak Sing Wong, Committee Member Kristen Fichthorn, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Anne Elizabeth Martin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anne Elizabeth Martin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bo Cheng, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member Henry Joseph Sommer, III, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Modeling of Human Spinal Injury Under Extreme Loading Conditions With Emphasis on Military Loading Scenarios – a Computational Fatigue Damage Model and Finite Element Study
Reuben H Kraft, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reuben H Kraft, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Humberto Cortes Correales, Committee Member Anne Elizabeth Martin, Committee Member Spencer Szczesny, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Alexander S Rattner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander S Rattner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Matthew J Rau, Committee Member James Freihaut, Outside Member Bed Poudel, Special Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Karen Ann Thole, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member
Stefan Thynell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stefan Thynell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Robert Graham Melton, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair