Richard Doyle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Doyle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Nealon, Committee Member Mark Stewart Morrisson, Committee Member John Joseph Jasso, Committee Member Mark Shriver, Special Member
Sencun Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peng Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas La Porta, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
Richard Barry Ruback, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Barry Ruback, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Augustus Matthews, Committee Member Derek Allen Kreager, Committee Member James A Piazza, Committee Member
Cynthia Stifter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leann L Birch, Committee Member Douglas Michael Teti, Committee Member Kathleen Loralee Keller, Committee Member
Karen Treat Keifer Boyd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Treat Keifer Boyd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Richard Garoian, Committee Member Booker Stephen Carpenter Ii, Committee Member Eileen M Trauth, Committee Member
Anton Nekrutenko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member Michael Degiorgio, Committee Member
David Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathy L Ruhl, Committee Member Jonte Charez Taylor, Committee Member Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Committee Member Thomas W Farmer, Special Member
Roxanne Louise Parrott, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roxanne Louise Parrott, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jon F Nussbaum, Committee Member Rachel Annette Smith, Committee Member Collins O Airhihenbuwa, Committee Member
Defining Publics Through Csr Communication: Testing an Integrated Theoretical Model for Examining the Impact of Companies’ Environmental Responsibility Messaging Strategies on Attitudes and Behavioral Intentions
Denise Sevick Bortree, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Denise Sevick Bortree, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee Ahern, Committee Member Francis Erin Dardis, Committee Member Kurt David Johnson, Committee Member
Lorah D Dorn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lorah D Dorn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Jayne Loeb, Committee Member Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Member Ping Du, Committee Member
Mohsen Kavehrad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Jamal Rostami, Committee Member
Peter B Newman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brendan Derrick Taff, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Justin Mowen, Committee Member Douglas Alan Miller, Committee Member
Christopher Rahn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward A Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary I Frecker, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member
Bernard Joel Badiali, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernard Joel Badiali, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Anne Whitney, Committee Member Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Member
Enrique Daniel Gomez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member
Kirtley Hasketh Wilson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kirtley Hasketh Wilson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Hogan, Committee Member Jeremy Engels, Committee Member Debra Hawhee, Committee Member
Ali Borhan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ali Borhan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gita Talmage, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Antonios Armaou, Committee Member Kyle Jeffrey Magnuson Bishop, Committee Member
Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member Dorothy H Evensen, Committee Member Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Committee Member
Tracy Lee Langkilde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tracy Lee Langkilde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ephraim Mont Hanks, Committee Member James Harold Marden, Committee Member Katriona Shea, Committee Member
Intersubjectively Relevant Information: An Account of Citizen-centered Information and Communication in Democratic Deliberation about Ballot Initiatives
John W Gastil, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John W Gastil, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Dillard, Committee Member James Hogan, Committee Member Christopher Jon Zorn, Committee Member
Marcus Steven Shaffer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel E Willis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Mehrdad Hadighi, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Ute Poerschke, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anne Whitney, Committee Member Elizabeth A Smolcic, Committee Member Sinfree Bullock Makoni, Committee Member
THE DEVELOPMENT OF A THERMAL HYDRAULIC FEEDBACK MECHANISM WITH A QUASI-FIXED POINT ITERATION SCHEME FOR CONTROL ROD POSITION MODELING FOR THE TRIGSIMS-TH APPLICATION
Venkatraman Gopalan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Gary H Perdew, Committee Member Jairam Kp Vanamala, Committee Member
Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria M Lewis, Committee Member Edward J Fuller, Committee Member John Henry Kramer, Committee Member Dr Anthony Normore, Special Member
Gary Lee Mullen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Woodrow Dale Brownawell, Committee Member James Allen Sellers, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Bernhard R Tittmann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Special Member
Claude W De Pamphilis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Claude W De Pamphilis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles T Anderson, Committee Member Yinong Yang, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Special Member
Jun Huang, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Rose, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernhard R Tittmann, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith Todd Copley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Todd C Lajeunesse, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iliana Brigitta Baums, Committee Member George H Perry, Special Member
Impact of Assimilating Surface Pressure Observations from Smartphones on a Regional, High Resolution Ensemble Forecast: Observing System Simulation Experiments
Russell Taylor Johns, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Russell Taylor Johns, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Luis F Ayala H, Committee Member Wen Shen, Committee Member Alberto Bressan, Committee Member
Judith Ann Kolb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ronald Ward Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig D Weidemann, Committee Member David Mc Bride, Committee Member James B Stewart, Committee Member