Richard B Alley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Mann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Pollard, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member Thomas V Lowell, Committee Member
Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris J Marone, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Barbara A Bekins, Committee Member
Michael Allan Arthur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Robert David Shannon, Committee Member
James David Kubicki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Borguet, Committee Member William Blaine White, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member
James David Kubicki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Jorge Osvaldo Sofo, Committee Member
Donald Myron Fisher, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rudy Lynn Slingerland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Kirby, Committee Member Cynthia Ann Brewer, Committee Member
Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Barry Voight, Committee Member
Detrital uraninite and the early Earth's atmosphere: SIMS analyses of uraninite in the Elliot Lake district and the dissolution kinetics of natural uraninite
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member
Andrew Sluyter, Committee Member Roger J Cuffey, Committee Member Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Member Charles Raymond Fisher Jr., Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member
Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member
Richard Rudolph Parizek, Committee Member Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member David H Eggler, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Barry B Hanan, Committee Member
Hiroshi Ohmoto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hubert Lloyd Barnes, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member David J Wesolowski, Committee Member
Barry Voight, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barry Voight, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member
Charles James Ammon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles James Ammon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Barry Voight, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Eric Kirby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Kirby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Tanya Furman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Blair Hedges, Committee Member Hiroshi Ohmoto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James David Kubicki, Committee Member Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member
Application of density functional theory calculations to elucidate the structure of lignin linkages and the intermolecular interactions among proxies of lignin, hemicellulose, and cellulose
James David Kubicki, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Andre Niemeijer, Special Member
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Member Peter Christopher Lafemina, Committee Member Derrick J Lampkin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Sequence Stratigraphy and Depositional Environments of the Shamokin (Union Springs) Mbr., Marcellus Fm. and Associated Strata in the Middle Appalachian Basin
Characterizing Differing Modes of Supraglacial Lake Drainage Events along the Western Margin of the Greenland Ice Sheet using GPS,
Passive Seismic, and MODIS Satellite Data
The Contribution of Regional Variability to Beta Diversity: A Case Study of the Deep-water Marine Communities of the Middle Upper Ordovician of Eastern Laurentia
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Crustal shear wave velocity structure of Tanzania from ambient seismic noise tomography and the thicknesses of Karoo and younger basins in Southeastern Tanzania
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Special Member
Shallow water redox conditions from Permian-triassic boundary microbialites: the rare earth element and iodine geochemistry of carbonates from Turkey and South China
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Eissenstat, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Carmen Martinez, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee Kump, Committee Chair/Co-Chair MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Committee Member Nina G Jablonski, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Member Eliza Richardson Marone, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member
Donald Myron Fisher, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Kirby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Douglas Miller, Committee Member
Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris Marone, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Special Member
Klaus Keller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Klaus Keller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris Eliot Forest, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Kump, Committee Member MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Committee Member Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Member Erica A H Smithwick, Committee Member Scott W Wing, Special Member
Charles James Ammon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Special Member
Exogenous and Endogenous Sources of Organic Compounds
on the Early Earth: Investigating Carbonaceous Meteorites
and Plausibly Prebiotic Complex Mixtures
by Liquid Chromatography-mass Spectrometry
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James David Kubicki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Special Member
Investigating the response of calcareous nannoplankton to significant environmental disturbance: Links between extinction and environmental change and the role of incumbency in recovery
James Kasting, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member
The role of water in the development of surface roughness and mineralogical variability on playa surface sediments: implications for aeolian erodibility and dust emission
Matthew Scott Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Special Member
In-situ observation of calcium carbonate phase heterogeneity during mineral precipitation: Implications for the interpretation of calcium carbonate based proxies
Matthew Scott Fantle, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Allan Arthur, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor James David Kubicki, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew Scott Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Topographic fingerprints of hillslope erosion in the central Appalachians as revealed by meteoric 10be: Toward understanding the evolution of critical zone architecture
Eric Kirby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rudy Slingerland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Douglas Miller, Committee Member
Chris J Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Demian Saffer, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Peter Christopher Lafemina, Committee Member Eliza Richardson Marone, Committee Member
Eric Kirby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Robert George Crane, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Stapler White, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Kump, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member
Peter Christopher Lafemina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Christopher Lafemina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Barry Voight, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member Jennifer Biddle, Special Member
Maureen Feineman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James David Kubicki, Committee Member David H Eggler, Committee Member John Richard Hellmann Jr., Committee Member
Richard B Alley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Todd Anthony Sowers, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member Joan J Fitzpatrick, Special Member
Lee Kump, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member