Dmitri Yu Burago, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dmitri Yu Burago, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Federico Juan Rodriguez Hertz, Committee Member Mark Levi, Committee Member Runze Li, Outside Member
Marcelo Chamecki, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris E. Forest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member
Careen M Yarnal, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Careen M Yarnal, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Garry Chick, Committee Member Nina G Jablonski, Committee Member Eric Plutzer, Outside Member Andrew Justin Mowen, Committee Member Nina G Jablonski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Scott Thomas Milner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Robert John Hickey III, Outside Member
Scott J Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott J Colby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Member Yizao Liu, Committee Member M. Jeya Chandra, Outside Member
Gong Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yingwei Mao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy J Jegla, Committee Member Bernhard Luscher, Committee Member Ian Alexander Simpson, Outside Member
Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael John Janik, Committee Member Themis Matsoukas, Committee Member Raymond Edward Schaak, Outside Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member
D. Lance Ferris, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor D. Lance Ferris, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen E. Humphrey, Committee Member Aparna Joshi, Committee Member James LeBreton, Outside Member Carolyn Dang, Committee Member
Xiaofeng Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xiaofeng Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Li Li, Committee Member Roman Alexander Dibiase, Committee Member Kenneth D. Mankoff, Outside Member
CONTRIBUTION OF KINESIN-MEDIATED MICROTUBULE DYNAMICS TO THE REGULATION OF MITOTIC SPINDLE STABILITY: MOLECULAR MECHANISM OF KINESIN-MICROTUBULE INTERACTION
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J Butler, Committee Member Justin Lee Brown, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Outside Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Lauvaux, Committee Member Steven B. Feldstein, Committee Member Richard B. Alley, Outside Member David W. Titley, Outside Member
Eileen Eilzabeth Fabian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eileen Eilzabeth Fabian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Virendra Puri, Committee Member Paul H Patterson, Outside Member
Leslie Joan Parent, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leslie Joan Parent, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clare E Sample, Committee Member Gregory Steven Yochum, Committee Member Edward Joseph Gunther, Outside Member
John M. Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John M. Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Aiping Xiong, Committee Member Scarlett Rae Miller, Outside Member
Alan R. Graefe, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan R. Graefe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin J. Sliwinski, Committee Member Andrew J. Mowen, Committee Member David M. Almeida, Outside Member Martin J. Sliwinski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Martin J. Sliwinski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin J. Sliwinski, Outside Member
Zhiwen Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zhiwen Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iam-Choon Khoo, Committee Member Weihua Guan, Committee Member Patrick James Drew, Outside Member Siyang Zheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Siyang Zheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Bruce A Desmarais, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce A Desmarais, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xun Cao, Committee Member Douglas William Lemke, Committee Member Diane Helen Felmlee, Outside Member
Richard Hazler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Hazler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jolynn Carney, Committee Member Pui-Wa Lei, Committee Member Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Outside Member Carlos P Zalaquett, Program Head/Chair
Scarlett Rae Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scarlett Rae Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Carson Mccomb, Committee Member Jason Zachary Moore, Outside Member Conrad S Tucker, Committee Member David C Han, Special Member Ling Rothrock, Program Head/Chair
Yizao Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yizao Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Jaenicke, Committee Member Douglas Harvey Wrenn, II, Committee Member Peter William Newberry, Outside Member Emily Yucai Wang, Special Member Edward C Jaenicke, Program Head/Chair
James Z Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jia Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xinyu Xing, Committee Member Xiang Zhang, Committee Member David Russell Hunter, Outside Member Dashun Wang, Special Member James Z Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Ying Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ying Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Chaoxing Liu, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Outside Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair
NOVEL SIGNALS IN STRESS ERYTHROPOIESIS: COORDINATED CONTROL OF WNT, PGE2 AND PERK SIGNALING PATHWAYS REGULATES EXPANSION AND DIFFERENTIATION OF STRESS ERYTHROID PROGENITORS
Robert Paulson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Paulson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member Zhi-Chun Lai, Committee Member Xiaojun Lance Lian, Outside Member Wendy Hanna-Rose, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
Rongling Wu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rongling Wu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ming Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Member Joanna Floros, Outside Member Runze Li, Committee Member Xiang Zhan, Committee Member Arthur Steven Berg, Program Head/Chair Ming Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Peter William Newberry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter William Newberry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul L E Grieco, Committee Member Christopher Parker, Outside Member Mark John Roberts, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark John Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Murry, Special Member Marc Albert Henry, Program Head/Chair
Jonathan Eaton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark John Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jingting Fan, Committee Member James R. Tybout, Committee Member Chloe Jeanne Tergiman, Outside Member Marc Albert Henry, Program Head/Chair Jonathan Eaton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Joseph Francis Horn, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacob Enciu, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Amy Ruth Pritchett, Committee Member Amy Ruth Pritchett, Program Head/Chair
Ismaila Dabo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ismaila Dabo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan B Sinnott, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Brian Foley, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Shirley E Clark, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Faegheh Khazaei Moazeni, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Rafic A Bachnak, Program Head/Chair Yen-Chih Chen, Committee Member
Wenrui Hao, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wenrui Hao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Harlim, Committee Member Wen Shen, Committee Member Xiang Gao, Outside Member Carina Pamela Curto, Program Head/Chair
Mark Shriver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Outside Member Robert Paulson, Program Head/Chair
Jack Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan M Mac Eachren, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Outside Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
William Burgos, Outside Unit & Field Member Peter Heaney, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Susan Brantley, Major Field Member Mark Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair Jennifer Macalady, Major Field Member
Jacqueline O'Connor, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Haworth, Major Field Member Hosam Fathy, Special Member Bo Cheng, Major Field Member Tyler Dare, Outside Unit & Field Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Zhiwen Liu, Major Field Member Shengxi Huang, Major Field Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Outside Unit & Field Member Xingjie Ni, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Martin Fürer, Outside Unit & Field Member Mihran Papikian, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Yuriy Zarkhin, Major Field Member Wen-Ching Li, Major Field Member Alexei Novikov, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
George Andrews, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Donald Richards, Outside Unit & Field Member Ae Ja Yee, Major Field Member Carina Curto, Program Head/Chair Wen-Ching Li, Major Field Member
Suhang Wang, Outside Unit & Field Member Mahanth Gowda, Major Field Member Sencun Zhu, Major Field Member Guohong Cao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Qiming Zhang, Co-Chair of Committee Michael Lanagan, Outside Unit & Field Member Qing Wang, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Weihua Guan, Major Field Member Michael Hickner, Major Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Qiming Zhang, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Donghai Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donghai Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hojong Kim, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair Shannon Cruz, Outside Unit & Field Member Christofer Skurka, Major Field Member Jessica Myrick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor S. Shyam Sundar, Major Field Member
Understanding Heterogeneity in Associations Between Internalizing Problems and Alcohol Use Behaviors Into Early Adulthood With Developmental Behavioral Genetics
Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair Jenae Neiderhiser, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Rina Eiden, Major Field Member Jennifer Maggs, Outside Unit & Field Member Stephen Wilson, Major Field Member Ashley Linden-Carmichael, Outside Field Member
Sulin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sulin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Outside Member Judith Todd Copley, Program Head/Chair
Laura P Leites, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Laura P Leites, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Duane R Diefenbach, Committee Member Ephraim Mont Hanks, Outside Member Anantha Prasad, Special Member Erica A H Smithwick, Committee Member David Eissenstat, Program Head/Chair
John Michael Cimbala, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Michael Cimbala, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Corina Stefania Drapaca, Committee Member Alexander S Rattner, Committee Member Anna L Mazzucato, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Suat Irmak, Program Head/Chair Jeffrey M Catchmark, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Sibel Irmak, Committee Member Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Member
Miguel Mostafa, Major Field Member Kohta Murase, Major Field Member Douglas Cowen, Major Field Member Stephane Coutu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Suvrath Mahadevan, Outside Unit & Field Member Mauricio Terrones, Program Head/Chair
Iam-Choon Khoo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Iam-Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Duncan King-Hoi Fong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Duncan King-Hoi Fong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair J. Andrew Petersen, Committee Member Min Ding, Committee Member Lei Wang, Outside Member Wayne Desarbo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Margaret Grace Meloy, Program Head/Chair Wayne Desarbo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Linda K Trevino, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Linda K Trevino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Humphrey, Committee Member Carolyn T Dang, Committee Member Karen Page Winterich, Outside Member Vilmos Fosnocht Misangyi, Program Head/Chair
Enrique Del Castillo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Del Castillo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Necdet S Aybat, Committee Member Eunhye Song, Committee Member Bharath Kumar Sriperumbudur, Outside Member Wen Shen, Outside Member Steven James Landry, Program Head/Chair
Dajiang Liu, Major Field Member Scott Showalter, Outside Unit Member Nikolay Dokholyan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Keith Cheng, Outside Field Member David Koslicki, Program Head/Chair
Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member William Noid, Major Field Member Lasse Jensen, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Michael Janik, Outside Unit & Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Shizhuo Yin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Jian Hsu, Outside Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Joseph Reese, Major Field Member David Gilmour, Major Field Member Xiaojun Lian, Outside Unit & Field Member Shaun Mahony, Major Field Member Lu Bai, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ken Keiler, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Sy-Miin Chow, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sy-Miin Chow, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zita Oravecz, Committee Member Erika Sell Lunkenheimer, Committee Member Murali Haran, Outside Member Charles Geier, Program Head/Chair
Donald Fisher, Program Head/Chair Chris Marone, Major Field Member Andrew Smye, Major Field Member Derek Elsworth, Outside Unit & Field Member Donald Fisher, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Michael Schmierbach, Major Field Member Saeed Abdullah, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Oliver, Major Field Member S. Shyam Sundar, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair
Trent Jaeger, Outside Unit & Field Member Peng Liu, Major Field Member Xinyu Xing, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Vasileios P. Kemerlis, Special Member Dinghao Wu, Major Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Liang Peng, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jiro Yoshida, Major Field Member Jingzhi Huang, Outside Unit & Field Member Brent Ambrose, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair Eva Steiner, Major Field Member Timothy Simin, Outside Field Member
William Walters, Major Field Member Fan-Bill Cheung, Major Field Member Fan Zhang, Special Member Nilanjan Ray Chaudhuri, Outside Unit & Field Member Asok Ray, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Anna Mattila, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Donna Quadri-Felitti, Major Field Member Heyao Yu, Major Field Member Anna Mattila, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bing Pan, Outside Unit & Field Member
Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kristin Ann Buss, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
David Giguette Atwill, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Giguette Atwill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Committee Member Kate Merkel-Hess, Committee Member Charlotte Diane Eubanks, Outside Member
James Wang, Outside Unit & Field Member Sarah Assmann, Major Field Member Daniel Cosgrove, Major Field Member Charles Anderson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gabriele Monshausen, Major Field Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
Jack Carroll, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dongwon Lee, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Aiping Xiong, Committee Member Nicole Kreisberg, Committee Member
Edward Reutzel, Outside Unit & Field Member Soundar Kumara, Major Field Member Timothy Simpson, Major Field Member Hui Yang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Yan Lu, Special Member
Seong Kim, Major Field Member Jorge Sofo, Outside Unit & Field Member Michael Janik, Major Field Member Seong Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Kristen Fichthorn, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Mauricio Terrones, Outside Unit & Field Member Suzanne Mohney, Major Field Member Joshua Robinson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Raymond Schaak, Outside Field Member