Constantino Manuel Lagoa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Necdet S Aybat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vishal Monga, Committee Member Minghui Zhu, Committee Member Antonios Armaou, Outside Member Alexei Novikov, Committee Member
Melissa Hardy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Hardy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven Andrew Haas, Committee Member Jason Ramone Thomas, Committee Member Patricia Y Miranda, Outside Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member Esther Winter Gomez, Outside Member
EFFECTS OF BLADE BOUNDARY LAYER TRANSITION AND DAYTIME ATMOSPHERIC TURBULENCE ON WIND TURBINE PERFORMANCE ANALYZED WITH BLADE-RESOLVED SIMULATION AND FIELD DATA
James Brasseur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Brasseur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sven Schmitz, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Eric G. Paterson, Outside Member Mark David Maughmer, Committee Member Eric G. Paterson, Special Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sumeet Kumar Gupta, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Bernhard R. Tittmann, Outside Member
Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Outside Member
Janice Lee Penrod, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janice Lee Penrod, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Jayne Loeb, Committee Member Susan G Strauss, Committee Member Robert William Schrauf, Outside Member
EXCESS FEED CONSUMPTION DURING GROWTH CAUSES CHANGES IN EXPRESSION OF STEROIDOGENIC ENZYMES AND NEUROACTIVE RECEPTORS IN OVARIES OF PREPUBESCENT BROILER BREEDER HENS
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Outside Member Song Tan, Committee Member
Michelle Rodino-Colocino, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michelle Rodino-Colocino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Hagopian, Committee Member Matt McAllister, Committee Member Greg Eghigian, Outside Member
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member Byron Richard Parizek, Committee Member Charles Holland, Outside Member
Jason Philip Kaye, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Roman Alexander Dibiase, Committee Member David Eissenstat, Committee Member Patrick Joseph Drohan, Committee Member
Ali Borhan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ali Borhan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member James Ultman, Committee Member Rebecca Bascom, Outside Member
David Bradley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Bradley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Holland, Committee Member Thomas B Gabrielson, Committee Member Diane Marie Henderson, Outside Member
Encapsulation of phosphorylated chemotherapeutics in calcium phosphosilicate nanoparticles and the translational perspective to nanoparticle drug delivery
James Hansell Adair, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Hansell Adair, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member David D Boehr, Committee Member Peter J Butler, Outside Member
Steve Conlon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steve Conlon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steve Hambric, Committee Member John Fahnline, Committee Member Ed Smith, Outside Member
John Messner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Messner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Michael Leicht, Committee Member Chimay J. Anumba, Committee Member Scarlett R. Miller, Outside Member Craig Richard Dubler, Special Member
Ladislaus M. Semali, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ladislaus M. Semali, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Davin Carr-Chellman, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member Wei-Fan Chen, Outside Member
Patricia Sue Grigson-Kennedy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patricia Sue Grigson-Kennedy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Robert Connor, Committee Member Andras Hajnal, Committee Member Robert G Levenson, Outside Member
Gary Perdew, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Perdew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Patterson, Committee Member Jeffrey Peters, Committee Member Connie Rogers, Outside Member Ross Hardison, Committee Member Ross Hardison, Committee Member
George R. Milner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George R. Milner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James W. Wood, Committee Member Joan T. Richtsmeier, Committee Member Neil A. Sharkey, Outside Member Jesper L. Boldsen, Special Member
Arlyn Judson Heinrichs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arlyn Judson Heinrichs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joy L. Pate, Committee Member Gabriella A. Varga, Committee Member Robert J. Van Saun, Outside Member
Prasenjit Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaofei Lu, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member David Reitter, Outside Member
Jens Grossklags, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jens Grossklags, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Peng Liu, Committee Member S. Sundar Shyam, Outside Member
Christine D. Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christine D. Keating, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Paul S. Cremer, Committee Member Douglas H. Wener, Outside Member
Dr. Beth K. Gugino, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. María del Mar Jiménez Gasco, Committee Member Dr. Kari A. Peter, Committee Member Dr. William Lamont, Jr., Committee Member
Noel C. Giebink, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Noel C. Giebink, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas N. Jackson, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Member
Melik C. Demirel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melik C. Demirel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John. V. Badding, Committee Member Benjamin J. Lear, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Outside Member Christine D. Keating, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher E. Hamilton, Special Member
Michael J. Axtell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael J. Axtell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Teh-hui Kao, Committee Member Charles T. Anderson, Committee Member Surinder Chopra, Outside Member
Dr. Steven J schiff, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Steven J Schiff, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Igor M Savukov, Committee Member Dr. Srinivas Tadigadapa, Committee Member Dr. Thomas Newberger, Outside Member Dr. Nanyin Zhang, Committee Member Dr. Michael Lanagan, Committee Member
Robert Rioux, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Caroline Clifford, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chunshan Song, Committee Member Xiaoxing Wang, Committee Member Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Member
Kelli Hoover, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kelli Hoover, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melody Keena, Committee Member Edwin G Rajotte, Committee Member Jim Sellmer, Outside Member Mary Barbercheck, Committee Member
DOCTORAL EDUCATION OF LATINAS AND LATINOS IN THE UNITED STATES: EXAMINATIONS OF (SUB)BACCALAUREATE ORIGINS, THE ROLE OF HISPANIC SERVING INSTITUTIONS, AND THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SOURCES OF FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND POST-GRADUATION PLANS
Leticia Oseguera, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Liliana M. Garces, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger L. Geiger, Committee Member David P. Baker, Committee Member Christopher Fariss, Outside Member
David M. Eissenstat, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David M. Eissenstat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew D. Hurteau, Committee Member John E. Carlson, Committee Member Kathleen M. Brown, Outside Member Roger T. Koide, Special Member
Chunshan Song, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chunshan Song, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Randy L. Vander Wal, Committee Member Xiaoxing Wang, Committee Member Michael J. Janik, Outside Member
Ram Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Marcos Rigol, Outside Member Marco Lanzagorta, Special Member
David Eissenstat, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Eissenstat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Post, Committee Member Margot Kaye, Committee Member Kathleen Brown, Outside Member
Joanne Rutkowski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joanne Rutkowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Linda Thornton, Committee Member Ann C. Clements, Committee Member Hoi K. Suen, Outside Member Barbara Roberts, Special Member
Marcelo Chamecki, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris E. Forest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose D. Fuentes, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Committee Member NA, Outside Member
Renee D. Diehl, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Renee D. Diehl, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Hudson, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones, Committee Member Miriam A. Freedman, Outside Member
Allison Carr-Chellman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Allison Carr-Chellman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Heather Toomey-Zimmerman, Committee Member William Rothwell, Committee Member Ed Yoder, Outside Member
John Cheslock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Cheslock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Liang Zhang, Committee Member Mike Dooris, Committee Member John Christman, Outside Member
William J. Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. William J. Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Judith A. Kolb, Committee Member Dr. Susan E. Cromwell, Committee Member Dr. Edgar P. Yoder, Outside Member
Miriam Freedman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Miriam Freedman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Keating, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Johannes Verlinde, Outside Member
Edgar I. Farmer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith A. Kolb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edgar P. Yoder, Committee Member Mark D. Threeton, Committee Member N/A, Outside Member
Karen Keifer-Boyd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Keifer-Boyd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Garoian, Committee Member Kimberly Powell, Committee Member Rosemary J. Jolly, Outside Member
Christopher A. Mullin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher A. Mullin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edwin G. Rajotte, Committee Member Rudolf J. Schilder, Committee Member Jeffrey M. Peters, Outside Member Diana Cox-Foster, Special Member
Dr. James Kubicki, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Michael Arthur, Committee Member Dr. Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Dr. Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Sjoerd W. Duiker, Jack Watson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sjoerd W. Duiker, Jack Watson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Watson, Committee Member Dawn Luthe, Committee Member Paul Heinemann, Outside Member
Kathleen Brown, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Orzolek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Brown, Committee Member Elsa Sánchez, Committee Member Jack Watson, Outside Member
Jim Nolan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Greg Kelly, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jim Nolan, Committee Member Anne Whitney, Committee Member Stephanie Knight, Outside Member
C. Paola Ferreri, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C. Paola Ferreri, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tyler Wagner, Committee Member Victoria Braithwaite, Committee Member Rachel Brennan, Outside Member
Janice C. Light, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janice C. Light, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathryn D.R. Drager, Committee Member Carol A. Miller, Committee Member David B. McNaughton, Outside Member
Dr. Gary Perdew, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Andrew Patterson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Jeffrey Peters, Committee Member Dr. Ming Tien, Committee Member Dr. Edward Dudley, Outside Member
Raymond L. Funk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond L. Funk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven M. Weinreb, Committee Member Scott T. Phillips, Committee Member Robert M. Rioux, Outside Member Alexander T. Radosevich, Special Member
Joseph Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Bahry, Committee Member Bumba Mukherjee, Committee Member Johannes Fedderke, Outside Member