Jennifer Macalady, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee Kump, Committee Member
Tanya Furman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Robert George Crane, Committee Member
The role of poroelasticity during disequilibrium compaction and hydrocarbon generation on horizontal stress in the Devonian section of the Appalachian Basin
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Christopher Gorski, Committee Member Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Special Member
Michael Allan Arthur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rudy Slingerland, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Gary Lee Catchen, Committee Member
Donald Myron Fisher, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Roman Alexander Dibiase, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Allan Arthur, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Russell W Graham, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric S Post, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Michael Ryan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Lee Kump, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Kump, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hiroshi Ohmoto, Committee Member Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Patrick Joseph Drohan, Committee Member
Russell W Graham, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Russell W Graham, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Committee Member Eric S Post, Committee Member
Terry Engelder, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member Yilin Wang, Special Member
Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Marone, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Maureen Feineman, Committee Member
Experimental and theoretical effects of microorganisms, organic molecules, and atom exchange rates on the Ca isotopic composition of gypsum: Implications for the use of Ca isotopes as a geochemical proxy
Matthew Scott Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member Christopher Aaron Gorski, Special Member
Richard B Alley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Byron Richard Parizek, Outside Member
Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rudy Slingerland, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Outside Member
Perspectives on the diagenetic alteration of marine carbonates using a multi-proxy approach: A multi-site comparison of Mg, Ca, and Sr isotopic compositions of carbonates
Matthew Scott Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Christopher Aaron Gorski, Outside Member
Distribution and abundance of benthic marine taxa in shelf margin depositional sequences: San Andres Formation (Guadalupian, Permian), Last Chance Canyon, New Mexico
Peter J. Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J. Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James D. Kubicki, Committee Member Christopher H. House, Committee Member William D. Burgos, Outside Member
Katherine H. Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine H. Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer L. Macalady, Committee Member Christopher H. House, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Outside Member
Micro-Scale Sulfur and Carbon Isotope and Trace Metal Analysis of a Neoarchean Stromatolite: Evidence for a Redox Transition in Epeiric Platform Carbonates Prior to the Great Oxidation Event
Dr. James Kubicki, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Michael Arthur, Committee Member Dr. Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Dr. Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Matthew Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher House, Committee Member Christopher House, Committee Member Li Li, Outside Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Richard Alley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Outside Member
Donald Fisher, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald Fisher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Furlong, Committee Member Roman DiBiase, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Outside Member
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Alley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Byron Parizek, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Christopher Duffey, Outside Member
Charles J. Ammon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles J. Ammon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Andrew Nyblade, Committee Member Parisa Shokouhi, Outside Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Dr. Andrew Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Andrew Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Charles Ammon, Committee Member Dr. Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Dr. Victor Sparrow, Outside Member
James F. Kasting, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James F. Kasting, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christelle Wauthier, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Outside Member
Timothy Bralower, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Bralower, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Timothy Michael Ryan, Outside Member Matthew S Fantle, Committee Member
Mark E Patzkowsky, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Member Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Todd C Lajeunesse, Outside Member
Kevin Patrick Furlong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Outside Member Christelle Wauthier, Committee Member Rob Govers, Special Member
Peter Wilf, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Wilf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Timothy Bralower, Committee Member David Peter Hughes, Outside Member Conrad Labandeira, Special Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew S Fantle, Committee Member Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Outside Member
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Julie Genevieve Cosmidis, Committee Member Istvan Albert, Outside Member
Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Benjamin Adam Shaby, Outside Member
Susan L. Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan L. Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter J. Heaney, Committee Member Terry Engelder, Committee Member Jason Kaye, Outside Member
CONTROLS ON SANDSTONE DITRIBUTIONS AND CONNECTIVITY IN THE SHALLOW-MARINE FOX HILLS SANDSTONE AND LANCE FORMATION (UPPER CRETACEOUS, GREAT DIVIDE BASIN, WYOMING, USA
MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR OF MAJOR PLATE BOUNDARY FAULT SYSTEMS: INSIGHTS INTO THE STRESS STATE OF THE NANKAI SUBDUCTION-ACCRETION COMPLEX OFFSHORE SW JAPAN AND SLIP STABILITY OF THE ALPINE FAULT ZONE IN NEW ZEALAND
Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris J Marone, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Outside Member
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles A. Ammon, Committee Member Richard B. Alley, Committee Member Parisa Shokouki, Outside Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris J Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Shimin Liu, Outside Member
Tanya Furman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Scott P McDonald, Outside Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew S Fantle, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Outside Member Tess Alethea Russo, Special Member
Jennifer Macalady, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member James Kubicki, Committee Member Ming Tien, Outside Member Sara Ann Lincoln, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris J Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Demian Saffer, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Parisa Shokouhi, Outside Member
UNDERSTANDING THE EFFECTS OF HYDROLOGIC CONNECTIVITY, LAND USE, AND LITHOLOGY ON WATER QUALITY ACROSS SCALES: FROM A ZEROTH ORDER CATCHMENT TO A HUC 10 WATERSHED IN THE SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN
Susan Louise Brantley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Tess Alethea Russo, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan M Duncan, Committee Member Roman Alexander Dibiase, Committee Member
THE REACTIVITY OF NITROGEN HETEROCYCLES IN COMPLEX PREBIOTIC MIXTURES: USING CHEMICAL TRENDS TO EVALUATE PLAUSIBLE STRUCTURES OF PRIMITIVE GENETIC MATERIAL ON EARLY EARTH
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Philip C Bevilacqua, Outside Member