Monique Yvonne Yaari, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Monique Yvonne Yaari, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Willa Zahava Silverman, Committee Member Allan Inlow Stoekl, Committee Member Jean Claude Vuillemin, Committee Member Sarah K Rich, Committee Member Jean Pierre Le Dantec, Committee Member
Demetrius Thomas Farmer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas W Farmer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Brent Mcnaughton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Linda Mason, Committee Member Mary Catherine Scheeler, Committee Member Elizabeth M Z Farmer, Committee Member James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member
Edward James Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward James Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair N Edward Coulson, Committee Member Coenraad Arnout P Pinkse, Committee Member Duane Francis Alwin, Committee Member
Gerry Le Tendre, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald K Letendre, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Post, Committee Member Dana Lynn Mitra, Committee Member Duarte Morais, Committee Member
Ottar N Bjornstad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ottar N Bjornstad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter John Hudson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bryan Grenfell, Committee Member John Fricks, Committee Member Richard Douglass, Committee Member
Roxanne Louise Parrott, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roxanne Louise Parrott, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael L Hecht, Committee Member James Hogan, Committee Member Brenton Yarnal, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott W Wing, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member
Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Member Hong Ma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Poss, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member
Vijay Krishna, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vijay Krishna, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marek Pycia, Committee Member Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member Tymofiy Mylovanov, Committee Member Gary Bolton, Committee Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Robert Allen Schlegel, Committee Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Yuan Xie, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Gary Lynn Messing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Patrick M Lenahan, Committee Member
Mark T Greenberg, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Constance A Flanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark T Greenberg, Committee Chair/Co-Chair J Douglas Coatsworth, Committee Member Linda Marie Collins, Committee Member Celene E Domitrovich, Committee Member Michelle E Day, Committee Member
Self-Perceived Competence with Lesbian, Gay, and Bisexual Clients: A Qualitative Study with Heterosexual Early Career Psychologists and Advanced Trainees
Kathleen Bieschke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Bieschke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joyce Karen Illfelder Kaye, Committee Member Keith B Wilson, Committee Member Theresa K Vescio, Committee Member
Jonathan M Brown, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dawn S Luthe, Committee Member David Robert Huff, Committee Member
Dr Ravindran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Allen Wysk, Committee Member Felisa Del Carmen Preciado, Committee Member
INDUCED LACTATION IN DAIRY HEIFERS: EFFECTS OF BOVINE SOMATOTROPIN, TIME OF BOVINE SOMATOTROPIN ADMINISTRATION, AGE AT INDUCTION, AND DEXAMETHASONE ADMINISTRATION
Terry D Etherton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Terry D Etherton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel M Kniffen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joy Lee Pate, Committee Member Michael O'connor, Committee Member Lester C Griel Jr., Committee Member
James Craig Finley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Craig Finley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert E Luloff, Committee Member Barbara Muth, Committee Member Eric Zenner, Committee Member Richard C Stedman, Committee Member
Michael Mc Neese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Mc Neese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Hall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Susan Mohammed, Committee Member
Professor Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member Alan James Benesi, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Mary Elizabeth Barnard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Elizabeth Barnard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julia Cuervo Hewitt, Committee Member Thomas Oliver Beebee, Committee Member John Andres Ochoa, Committee Member
Paul Anthony Backman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Anthony Backman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Committee Member Beth Krueger Gugino, Committee Member Henry K Ngugi, Committee Member Richard P Marini, Committee Member
Dr Bryant, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member Dr Stephan Schuster, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member
C Russell Philbrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julio Urbina, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member Anne Mee Thompson, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Stephen A Hambric, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen A Hambric, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dean Capone, Committee Member Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member Julian Decatur Maynard Jr., Committee Member Stephen Clarke Conlon, Committee Member
D Scott Bennett, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor D Scott Bennett, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Quan Li, Committee Member Douglas William Lemke, Committee Member Subhanan Mukherjee, Committee Member Andres Rodriguez Clare, Committee Member
Mary Jane Irwin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Padma Raghavan, Committee Member Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Member
Dr Shannon Sullivan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent M Colapietro, Committee Member John Philip Christman, Committee Member Jennifer Mensch, Committee Member Susan Merrill Squier, Committee Member
Cengiz Camci, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cengiz Camci, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member Edward C Smith, Committee Member Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Member Michael H Krane, Committee Member
Derek Brindley Fox, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Irina Mocioiu, Committee Member
Joseph C. Reese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph C. Reese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member
Kent Eugene Vrana, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kent Eugene Vrana, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Bronson, Committee Member Jianming Hu, Committee Member Willard Freeman, Committee Member Judith Weisz, Committee Member
Venkatraman Gopalan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Committee Member
Leif Jensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leif Jensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Shannon Stokes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diane K Mc Laughlin, Committee Member David Post, Committee Member
Scott Trent Feldman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ken S Feldman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Przemyslaw Maslak, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Robert John Santoro, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert John Santoro, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent M Colapietro, Committee Member John Philip Christman, Committee Member Djelal Kadir, Committee Member
Stefan Thynell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stefan Thynell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member Sharon Hammes Schiffer, Committee Member
Prof Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Shujun Zhang, Committee Member Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member
Jack Brenizer Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Matthew M Mench, Committee Member Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member Michael V Pishko, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member
David Allen Cranage, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael J Tews Jr., Committee Member Hubert Van Hoof, Committee Member Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Kyung An Han, Committee Member
Charles E Bakis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles E Bakis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Akhlesh Lakhtakia, Committee Member Renata S Engel, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member
George Kesidis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Kesidis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Ali R Hurson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Metzner, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
Rajdeep Grewal, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rajdeep Grewal, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary L Lilien, Committee Member Min Ding, Committee Member Timothy Grant Pollock, Committee Member Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member
Lyle Norman Long, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lyle Norman Long, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Robert T Collins, Committee Member William Evan Higgins, Committee Member John C Collins, Committee Member